PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
15 SEP 2021 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
• 75.89 Cr. vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• Daily new cases less than 30,000 for last 4 days; 27,176 new cases in the last 24 hours
• Active cases account for 1.05% of total cases
• India's Active caseload stands at 3,51,087
• Recovery Rate currently at 97.62%
• 38,012 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 3,25,22,171
• Weekly Positivity Rate (2.00%) less than 3% for last 82 days
• Daily positivity rate (1.69%) less than 3% for last 16 days
• 54.60 crore Total Tests conducted so far
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 75.89 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.62%
27,176 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,51,087) is 1.05% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.00%) less than 3% for last 82 days
With the administration of 61,15,690 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, country’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the cumulative figure of 75.89Cr (75,89,12,277) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 76,68,216 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,65,064
2nd Dose
86,27,893
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,39,480
2nd Dose
1,41,57,234
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
30,62,20,932
2nd Dose
4,70,46,927
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,55,58,893
2nd Dose
6,43,69,047
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,41,72,886
2nd Dose
5,00,53,921
Total
75,89,12,277
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 38,012 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,25,22,171.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.62%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 80 consecutive days now.
27,176 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,51,087. Active cases presently constitute 1.05% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
16,10,829tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 54.60 Cr (54,60,55,796) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.00% remains less than 3% for the last 82 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.69%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 16 days and below 5% for 99 consecutive days now.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1754935
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 74.25 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 4.62 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTswith more than 1.8 Crore doses in Pipeline
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccinemanufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 15thSeptember 2021)
SUPPLIED
74,25,94,875
PIPELINE
1,80,83,000
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,62,75,955
More than 74.25crore(74,25,94,875) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.Further, more than1.8 Crore doses (1,80,83,000) are in the pipeline.
More than4.62Cr (4,62,75,955)balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1754952
Shri Nitin Gadkari says the US and India have an important role to play in the post Covid 19 economic recovery
Union minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari yesterday said the US and India have an important role to play in the post Covid 19 economic recovery. Addressing the 17th Indo-US Economic summit yesterday, he said there should be informed discussion on this subject at various levels since the recovery needs new ideas and approaches. He said anew thought process is needed and a creative agenda to view new pathways of recovery.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1754964
Important Tweets

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ -19 پر پی آئی بی کا بلیٹن
15 SEP 2021 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
• ملک گیر سطح پر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت اب تک ویکسین کی 75.89کروڑ خوراکیں دی جاچکی ہیں
• گزشتہ چار دنوں سے روزانہ آنے والے نئے معاملوں کی تعداد 30000سے بھی کم،گزشتہ 24گھنٹوں میں 27176معاملے۔
• زیرعلاج معاملے کُل معاملوں کے 1.05فیصد
• بھارت میں زیرعلاج معاملوں کی تعداد 351087
• مریضوں کی صحت یابی کی شرح اس وقت 97.62
• گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 38012 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں،صحت یاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی کُل تعداد 32522171 ہوگئی ہے۔
• ہفتہ وار مثبتیت کی شرح 2.00فیصد ہے جو پچھلے 82 دنوں سے تین فیصد کم رہی۔
• روزانہ مثبتیت کی شرح 1.69فیصد ہے جو پچھلے 16دنوں سے تین فیصد سے بھی کم رہی۔
• اب تک مجموعی طورپر 54.60 کروڑ ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
پریس انفارمیشن بیورو
وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات
بھارت سرکار
Imagehttps://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image003M3YD.jpg
کووڈ-19 پر اپ ڈیٹس
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 کی کل ٹیکہ کاری کوریج 75.89 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر چکی ہے
اس وقت مریضوں کے شفایاب ہونے کی شرح 97.62 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 27176 نئے معاملات رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔
بھارت میں زیر علاج معاملات 3,51,087 ہیں جو کہ کل معاملوں کا 1.05 فیصد ہے۔
ہفتہ وار مثبتیت کی شرح 2.00 فیصد ہے جو پچھلے 82 دنوں سے تین فیصد سے بھی کم رہی ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 61,15,690 ویکسین سپلیمنٹس کے ساتھ، بھارت کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کوریج آج صبح 7 بجے تک عارضی رپورٹوں کے مطابق 75.89 کروڑ(75,89,12,277) سے تجاوز کر گئی۔ یہ کامیابی 76,68,216 سیشنوں کے ذریعے حاصل کی گئی ہے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق ٹیکہ کاری کی کل تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں :
ہیلتھ ورکر (ایچ سی ڈبلیو)
پہلی خوراک
1,03,65,064
دوسری خوراک
86,27,893
فرنٹ لائن ورکر (ایف ایل ڈبلیو)
پہلی خوراک
1,83,39,480
دوسری خوراک
1,41,57,234
44-18 سال کی عمر کے زمرے میں
پہلی خوراک
30,62,20,932
دوسری خوراک
4,70,46,927
59-45 سال کی عمر کے زمرے میں
پہلی خوراک
14,55,58,893
دوسری خوراک
6,43,69,047
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے زمرے میں
پہلی خوراک
9,41,72,886
دوسری خوراک
5,00,53,921
کُل
75,89,12,277
مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو تیز کرنے اور اس کا دائرہ کار بڑھانے کے لیے عہد بستہ ہے۔
صحت یاب ہونے والے افراد کی کل تعداد (وبا کے آغاز سے) بڑھ کر 3,25,22,171 ہو گئی ہے اور گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 38012 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔
اس کے نتیجے میں بھارت میں شفایابی کی شرح 97.62 فیصد ہوچکی ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے تعاون کی کوششوں کے نتیجے میں گذشتہ مسلسل 80 دنوں سے یومیہ 50 ہزار سے بھی کم نئے معاملات درج کیے جا رہے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 27176 نئے معاملات رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔
اس وقت زیر علاج معاملات 3,51,087 ہیں۔ اس وقت زیر علاج معاملات ملک کے کل مثبت معاملات کا 1.05 فیصد ہیں۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں توسیع جاری ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 16,10,829ٹیسٹ کیے گئے ہیں۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 54.60 کروڑ (54,60,55,796) ٹیسٹ کیے جا چکے ہیں۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے، ہفتہ وار مثبتیت کی شرح اس وقت 2.00فیصد ہے جو گذشتہ 82 دنوں سے تین فیصد سے کم ہے۔ روزانہ مثبتیت کی شرح 1.69 فیصد ریکارڈ کی گئی۔ پچھلے 16 دنوں سے روزانہ مثبتیت کی شرح بھی تین فیصد سے کم رہی ہے اور 99 دن سے مسلسل پانچ فیصد سے بھی کم ہے۔
مزید معلومات کے لیے پڑھیں۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1754935
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی دست یابی کے بارے میں اپ ڈیٹ
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 74.25 کروڑ سے زائد ویکسین سپلیمنٹ فراہم کیے جاچکے ہیں
پائپ لائن میں 1.8 کروڑ سے زائد خوراکوں کے ساتھ ،زائد بیلنس 4.62کروڑ اور غیر استعمال شدہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں اب بھی ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ دستیاب ہیں
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر مرکزی حکومت مفت کووڈ ویکسین فراہم کرکے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی پوری طرح مدد کر رہی ہے۔ ویکسین کی تمام دست یابی کے نئے مرحلے میں مرکزی حکومت ویکسین بنانے والوں سے 75 فیصد ویکسین حاصل کرے گی اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مفت فراہم کرے گی۔
ویکسین خوراکیں
15ستمبر 2021 تک
سپلائی شدہ
74,25,94,875
پائپ لائن
1,80,83,000
موجود بیلنس
4,62,75,955
مرکزی حکومت کی جانب سے اب تک ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 74.25 کروڑ (74,25,94,875) سے زائد ویکسین کی خوراکیں مفت اور دیگر ذرائع سے دست یاب کرائی جا چکی ہے۔اس کے علاوہ 1.8 کروڑ (18083000) خوراکیں پائپ لائن میں ہیں۔
اس وقت کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی 4.62 کروڑ (4,62,75,955) سے زائد اضافی اور غیر استعمال شدہ خوراکیں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس دست یاب ہیں جن کا انتظام کیا جانا ہے۔
مزید معلومات کے لیے پڑھیں۔
: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1754952
جناب نیتن گڈکری نے کہا کہ کووڈ-19 کے بعد معاشی بحالی میں امریکہ اور بھارت کا اہم کردار ہے۔
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر نیتن گڈکری نے کل کہا کہ کووڈ-19 کے بعد معاشی بحالی میں امریکہ اور بھارت نے اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔کل 17 ویں انڈو-یو ایس ایکونامک سمٹ سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ،انہوں نے کہا کہ اس موضوع پر مختلف سطحوں پر باخبر بحث ہونی چاہیے کیونکہ بحالی کے لیے نئے آئیڈیاز اور اپروچ کی ضرورت ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نئی سوچ کے عمل کی ضرورت ہے اور بحالی کے نئے راستے دیکھنے کے لیے ایک تخلیقی ایجنڈا ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات دیکھئے
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1754964
اہم ٹویٹس
ش ح ۔ا م۔
U:9036