ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്‌സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 75.89 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
15 SEP 2021 9:25AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, സെപ്റ്റംബർ 15, 2021
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 61,15,690 ഡോസ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകിയതോടെ, ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 75.89 കോടി (75,89,12,277) പിന്നിട്ടു.76,68,216 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്. രാജ്യത്തൊട്ടാകെ കോവിഡ്-19 പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ് അതിവേഗത്തിൽ നൽകുന്നതിന് കേന്ദ്രഗവൺമെന്റ് പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 38,012 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 3,25,22,171 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 97.62%.
തുടർച്ചയായ 80 -ാം ദിവസവും 50,000-ത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ് പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണം.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ ഇന്ത്യയിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 27,176 പേർക്കാണ്.
നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്തു ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 3,51,087. പേരാണ്. നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 1.05 ശതമാനമാണ്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 16,10,829 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 54.60 കോടിയിലേറെ (54,60,55,796) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇന്ത്യ ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 2.00 ശതമാനമാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 82 ദിവസമായി ഇത് 3 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ്.
പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 1.69 ശതമാനമാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 16 ദിവസമായി ഇത് 3 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയും 99 ദിവസമായി 5 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയുമാണ്

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 75.89 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.62%
27,176 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,51,087) is 1.05% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.00%) less than 3% for last 82 days
15 SEP 2021 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 61,15,690 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, country’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the cumulative figure of 75.89Cr (75,89,12,277) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 76,68,216 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,65,064
2nd Dose
86,27,893
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,39,480
2nd Dose
1,41,57,234
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
30,62,20,932
2nd Dose
4,70,46,927
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,55,58,893
2nd Dose
6,43,69,047
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,41,72,886
2nd Dose
5,00,53,921
Total
75,89,12,277
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 38,012 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,25,22,171.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.62%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 80 consecutive days now.
27,176 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,51,087. Active cases presently constitute 1.05% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
16,10,829tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 54.60 Cr (54,60,55,796) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.00% remains less than 3% for the last 82 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.69%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 16 days and below 5% for 99 consecutive days now.