ஆயுஷ்
ஆயுஷ் அமைப்புகளில் மாணவர்களுக்கான பணி வாய்ப்புகளை ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் ஆராயவுள்ளது
08 SEP 2021 7:07PM by PIB Chennai
இன்னும் உள்ளடக்கிய முறையில் மாணவர்களை ஈடுபடுத்துவதற்கும், அவர்களுக்கான பணி வாய்ப்புகளை ஆயுஷ் அமைப்புகளில் கட்டமைப்பதற்கும் தேவையான வழிகளை ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் ஆராய்ந்து வருகிறது.
இதன் தொடக்கமாக, ‘ஆயுஷ் அமைப்புகளில் பலதரப்பட்ட மற்றும் சிறந்த பணி வழிகள்- வட கிழக்கு மாநிலங்களில் கல்வி, தொழில்முனைதல் & வேலைவாய்ப்பு மீது கவனம்எனும் தலைப்பிலான மாநாட்டை ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் நடத்துகிறது.
அசாமில் உள்ள கவுகாத்தியில் செப்டம்பர் 10 அன்று நடைபெறவுள்ள இந்த கருத்தரங்கில் கலந்து கொள்ளவுள்ள மத்திய ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சர் திரு சர்பானந்த சோனோவால், ஆயுஷ் நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி அமைப்புகளின் தலைவர்களோடு இணைந்து மாணவர்களுடன் நேரடியாக உரையாடவுள்ளார்.
சித்த மருத்துவ ஆராய்ச்சிக்கான மத்திய குழு, சென்னையின் தலைமை இயக்குநர் பேராசிரியர் டாக்டர் கனகவல்லி உள்ளிட்ட நாடு முழுவதுமுள்ள ஆயுஷ் அமைப்புகளின் தலைவர்கள் இதில் பங்கேற்கிறார்கள்.
மாணவர்களின் பணி வாய்ப்புகள் மற்றும் இத்துறையில் ஸ்டார்ட் அப்புகளுக்கான சாத்தியக்கூறுகள் குறித்த இத்தகைய மாநாடு ஒன்றை ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் நடத்துவது இதுவே முதல் முறை ஆகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1753283

AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush all set to explore Career paths of students in Ayush Systems
Union Minister for Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal to inaugurate a Conference on ‘Diverse and Fulfilling Career Paths in Ayush Systems’, in Guwahati on 10th sep
08 SEP 2021 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush is now exploring the avenues to involve students in a more inclusive way and to build their career paths in Ayush Systems. To roll it out, the Ministry is organizing a Conference on the theme ‘Diverse and Fulfilling Career Paths in Ayush Systems-Education, Entrepreneurship & Employment Focus on North-Eastern States’. The conference will be in Guwahati, Assam, on 10th September. Union Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal along with respective Head of Ayush Institutions and Research organizations will interact with the students directly in this conference.
This is the first time that a conference focusing on students and their career choices and the potential of start-ups in the sector is being organized by the Ministry of Ayush. In August, the Ayush and health ministers of all north-eastern states had participated in a conference, organized by The Ayush Ministry, that extensively discussed the infrastructure development and promotion of Ayush medicine system.
The conference on Friday will delve upon diverse and fulfilling career paths in Ayush systems with special focus on education, entrepreneurship and employment in north-eastern states. There will be presentations on education and career opportunities in all streams of Ayush – Ayurveda, Homeopathy, Unani, Sowa-Rigpa, Siddha, Yoga and Naturopathy – by experts. They will also explore and discuss the industry perspective and talk about the possibility of young professionals setting up their business and start-ups.
The event will also have an interactive session of the students and scholars with the experts of the streams. The conference will have a deep focus on North Eastern States and the experts like Professor Sanjeev Sharma, Director National Institute of Ayurveda, Dr. Subhas Singh, NIII, Kolkata, Prof. Asim Ali Khan , DG, CCRS, New Delhi, Prof. Dr. Kanakavalli, DG,CCRS,Chennai, Dr. Padma Gurmeet , Director NRIS,Leh with others will speak upon research education, career opportunities in respective Ayush Systems.