AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush all set to explore Career paths of students in Ayush Systems
Union Minister for Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal to inaugurate a Conference on ‘Diverse and Fulfilling Career Paths in Ayush Systems’, in Guwahati on 10th sep
08 SEP 2021 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush is now exploring the avenues to involve students in a more inclusive way and to build their career paths in Ayush Systems. To roll it out, the Ministry is organizing a Conference on the theme ‘Diverse and Fulfilling Career Paths in Ayush Systems-Education, Entrepreneurship & Employment Focus on North-Eastern States’. The conference will be in Guwahati, Assam, on 10th September. Union Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal along with respective Head of Ayush Institutions and Research organizations will interact with the students directly in this conference.
This is the first time that a conference focusing on students and their career choices and the potential of start-ups in the sector is being organized by the Ministry of Ayush. In August, the Ayush and health ministers of all north-eastern states had participated in a conference, organized by The Ayush Ministry, that extensively discussed the infrastructure development and promotion of Ayush medicine system.
The conference on Friday will delve upon diverse and fulfilling career paths in Ayush systems with special focus on education, entrepreneurship and employment in north-eastern states. There will be presentations on education and career opportunities in all streams of Ayush – Ayurveda, Homeopathy, Unani, Sowa-Rigpa, Siddha, Yoga and Naturopathy – by experts. They will also explore and discuss the industry perspective and talk about the possibility of young professionals setting up their business and start-ups.
The event will also have an interactive session of the students and scholars with the experts of the streams. The conference will have a deep focus on North Eastern States and the experts like Professor Sanjeev Sharma, Director National Institute of Ayurveda, Dr. Subhas Singh, NIII, Kolkata, Prof. Asim Ali Khan , DG, CCRS, New Delhi, Prof. Dr. Kanakavalli, DG,CCRS,Chennai, Dr. Padma Gurmeet , Director NRIS,Leh with others will speak upon research education, career opportunities in respective Ayush Systems.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش کی وزارت آیوش نظام میں طلباء کی کیریر راہیں تلاش کرنے کے لئے پوری طرح تیار رہے
آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال 10ستمبر کو گواہاٹی میں ‘‘ آیوش کے نظام میں کیریر کو تابناک بنانا ’’ کے موضوع پر ایک کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے
08 SEP 2021 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:08؍ستمبر 2021:
آیوش کی وزارت،آیوش نظام میں طلباء کو مزید شمولیت کے ساتھ منسلک کرنے اور کیریر کی راہیں بنانے کے لئے اب نئے راستے تلاش کر رہی ہے، اسی مقصد کو ہدف بناتے ہوئے وزارت ایک کانفرنس کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے جس کا موضوع ہے ‘‘ شمال مشرقی ریاستوں پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے آیوش سسٹمس ایجوکیشن انٹرپرینیور شیپ اور روزگار میں کیریر کو تابناک بنانا ’’ ۔
مذکورہ کانفرنس 10 ستمبر کو گوا ہاٹی آسام میں منعقد ہوگی ، آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال کو آیوش اداروں اور تحقیقی تنظیموں کے متعلقہ افسران کے ہمراہ اس کانفرنس میں طلباء سے براہ راست بات چیت کریں گے۔
ایسا پہلی مرتبہ ہے کہ آیوش کی وزارت کے ذریعہ ایک ایسی کانفرنس کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے جس میں طلباء اور ان کے کیریر کے مختلف متبادل اور اس شعبے میں اسٹارٹ اس کی صلاحیتوں پر توجہ مرکوز کی جا رہی ہے ۔
اگست میں ، آیوش وزارت کی جانب سے منعقد ایک کانفرنس میں سبھی شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے آیوش اور صحت سے متعلق وزیروں نے شرکت کی تھی جس میں آیوش طبّی نظام کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی اور فروغ پر تفصیلی تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا تھا ۔
جمعہ کو منعقد ہونے والی اس کانفرنس میں آیوش نظام میں مختلف کیریر کے امکانات پر بات چیت ہوگی ۔ اس بات چیت میں شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں تعلیم، انٹرپرینیور شیپ اور روزگار پر توجہ مرکوز ہوگی ۔
آیوروید، ہومیو پیتھی،یونانی، سووا ریگپا ، سدّھا، یوگا اور نیچروپیتھی جیسے آیوش کے سبھی شعبوں میں ماہرین کے ذریعہ تعلیم اور کیریر سے متعلق مواقع کے موضوع پر تفصیلات پیش کی جائیں گی ۔ یہ ماہرین صنعتی نظریہ پر بھی تبادلہ کریں گے۔ اور نوجوان پیشہ ور افراد کے اپنے کاروبار اور اسٹارٹ اپس قائم کئے جانے کے امکانات پر بھی بات چیت کریں گے۔
اس تقریب میں مختلف شعبوں کے ماہرین کے ساتھ طلباء اور اسکالروں کی بات چیت کا ایک اجلاس بھی ہوگا ۔ اس کانفرنس میں شمال مشرقی ریاستوں پر گہرائی کے ساتھ توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی اور اس میں آیور وید کے قومی ادارے کے ڈائریکٹر پروفیسر سنجیو شرما ، این آئی آئی آئی ،کو لکتہ کے ڈاکٹر سبھاس سنگھ نئی دہلی سی سی آر ایس ، ڈی جی ، پروفیسر عاصم علی خان، ڈی جی سی سی آر ایس ، چنئی پروفیسر ڈاکٹر کاناکولّی ، لیہ، این آر آئی ایس ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر پدما گرمیت اور دیگر افراد بات چیت میں شامل ہوں گے جس میں متعلقہ آیوش نظام میں ، ریسرچ اورتعلیم کے کیریر کے مواقع پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا ۔