Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 70.75 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.48%
37,875New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3, 91,256)is 1.18% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.49%) less than 3% for last 75 days
08 SEP 2021 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 78,47,625vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, country’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the cumulative figure of 70.75 Cr (70,75,43,018) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 72, 81,305sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,61,652
2nd Dose
85,19,178
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,32,680
2nd Dose
1,37,23,058
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
28,18,69,377
2nd Dose
3,73,18,560
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
13,91,24,251
2nd Dose
5,97,18,690
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,08,69,866
2nd Dose
4,77,05,706
Total
70,75,43,018
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of39,114patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3, 22, 64,051.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.48%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 73 consecutive days now.
37,875new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently3, 91, 256. Active cases presently constitute 1.18% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17, 53, 745 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 53.49 Cr (53,49,43,093) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.49% remains less than 3% for the last 75 days now. The Daily Positivity rate dips to2.16%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 9 days and below 5% for 93 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 70.75 کروڑ سے اوپر پہنچ گئی ہے
صحتیابی کی موجودہ شرح 97.48 فیصد ہے
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 37475 نئے معاملات در ج کئے گئے
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ( 391256) کل مریضوں کی تعداد کا 1.18فیصدہے
ہفتہ وار متاثرہ پائے جانے والے افراد کی شرح ( 2.49فیصد) پچھلے 75 دنوں میں تین فیصد سے کم ہے
08 SEP 2021 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 08 ستمبر2021: پچھلے24 گھنٹے کے دوران کوو ڈ کے 7847625 ٹیکے لگائے اور اس کے ساتھ ہی ملک میں کووڈ -19 کے لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد ، آج صبح سات بجے تک کی اطلاعات کے مطابق ، 70.75 کروڑ ( 707543018 ) سے تجاوز کرگئی ہے۔یہ کامیابی ٹیکہ لگانے کے 7281305 اجلاس میں حاصل کی گئی ہے۔
کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کوششوںمیں ایک اہم کامیابی حاصل کرتے ہوئے بھارت میں کل
آج صبح سات بجے تک عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی طورپر ٹیکے لگائے جانے کی تفصیل حسب ذیل ہے:
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
پہلی خوراک
1,03,61,652
دوسری خوراک
85,19,178
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
پہلی خوراک
1,83,32,680
دوسری خوراک
1,37,23,058
18سے 44سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
28,18,69,377
دوسری خوراک
3,73,18,560
45سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
13,91,24,251
دوسری خوراک
5,97,18,690
60سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
9,08,69,866
دوسری خوراک
4,77,05,706
میزان
70,75,43,018
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرے کو بڑھانے اور اس کی رفتار کو تیز کرنے کے تئیں عہد بند ہے ۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 39114 مریض صحتیاب ہوئے اور عالمی وبا کے شروع ہونے کے بعد سے صحتیاب ہونے والے افراد کی مجموعی تعداد 32264051 ہوگئی ہے ۔اس کے نتیجے میں بھارت میں صحتیاب کی مجموعی شرح بڑھ کر 97.48 فیصد تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
مرکز اورریاستوں کے علاوہ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقو ں کی جانب سے ٹھوس اور مشترکہ کوششیں جاری رکھے جانے کی وجہ سے یومیہ نئے معاملوں کی تعداد 50 ہزار سے بھی کم ہے اور اب یہ تعداد لگاتار 73 ویں دن درج کی گئی ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوںمیں 37875 نئے معاملےدرج کئے گئے۔
سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 391256 ہے جبکہ ملک میں کل متاثرہ معاملوں میں سے زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 1.18فیصد ہے ۔
,
ملک میں لگاتار جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جارہا ہے ۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں کل 1753745 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ہے ۔ ابھی تک بھارت میں 53.49 کروڑسے زیادہ (534943093) نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ ہفتہ وار متاثرہ افراد کی شرح 2.49 فیصد ہوگئی جو گزشتہ 75 دنوں سے تین فیصد سے کم ہی ہے ۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح گھٹ کر 2.16 فیصد پر آگئی ہے اور گزشتہ 9 دنوں سے یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح 3فیصد سے بھی کم ہے اور لگاتار 93 دن سے بھی زیادہ عرصےسے 5فیصد سے کم پر ہے ۔