ஆயுஷ்
புரோபிலாக்டிக் மருந்துகள் விநியோகத்திற்கான பிரச்சாரத்தை தேசிய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவனத்தில் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சர் திரு சர்பானந்த சோனோவால் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
03 SEP 2021 3:20PM by PIB Chennai
விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்சவத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக புரோபிலாக்டிக் மருந்துகள் விநியோகத்திற்கான பிரச்சாரம் மற்றும் உணவுமுறை மற்றும் வாழ்க்கைமுறை குறித்த வழிகாட்டுதல்களை ஜெய்ப்பூரில் உள்ள தேசிய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவனத்தில் மத்திய ஆயுஷ் மற்றும் துறைமுகங்கள், கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து & நீர்வழிகள் அமைச்சர் திரு சர்பானந்த சோனோவால் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
குடுச்சி அல்லது கிலாய் கான் வாட்டி என்று அழைக்கப்படும் சன்ஷாமணி வாட்டி மற்றும் அஷ்வகந்தா கான் வாட்டியை நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள 75 லட்சம் பேருக்கு இந்த பிரச்சாரத்தின் கீழ் அடுத்த ஒரு வருடத்தில் வழங்கப்படும். அறுபது வயதுக்கு மேற்பட்டவர்கள் மற்றும் முன்கள பணியாளர்கள் மீது சிறப்பு கவனம் செலுத்தப்படும்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திரு சோனோவால், ஆயுர்வேதத்தின் சிறப்புகளை நாடு முழுவதும் எடுத்து செல்ல வேண்டுமென்றும், இதன் மூலம் அனைவரும் அதை தங்களது வாழ்க்கை முறையாக பின்பற்றி, ஆரோக்கியமிக்க நாடாக இந்தியா உருவாவதற்கு வழிவகுக்கும் என்றும் கூறினார்.
ஒட்டுமொத்த ஆயுர்வேத துறையினரும் இணைந்து பணியாற்றி, பண்டைய ஞானமான ஆயுர்வேதம் மற்றும் யோகாவில் உலகத்திற்கு இந்தியாவை வழிகாட்ட வைக்க வேண்டுமென்று மத்திய அமைச்சர் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
தேசிய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவன மருத்துவமனையை பார்வையிட்ட அமைச்சர், பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் மாணவர்களிடையே உரையாடினார். மருத்துவமனையின் தூய்மை குறித்து அவர் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார்.
புரோபிலாக்டிக் மருந்துகள் மற்றும் உணவுமுறை மற்றும் வாழ்க்கைமுறை குறித்த வழிகாட்டுதல்களை கொண்ட பெட்டகம் ஆயுர்வேத மருந்துகளுக்கான மத்திய ஆராய்ச்சி குழுவால் தயாரிக்கப்பட்டது ஆகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1751704

AYUSH
Ayush Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal launches a campaign for distribution of prophylactic medicines at National Institute of Ayurveda, Jaipur
Minister urged the entire Ayurveda fraternity to join hands and work together so India could lead the world through its ancient wisdom of Ayurveda and Yoga
03 SEP 2021 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Ayush and Port, Shipping & Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal launched a campaign of distributing Ayush prophylactic medicines and written guidelines on diet and lifestyle at National Institute of Ayurveda (NIA), Jaipur as part of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’. The campaign will see the distribution of Sanshamani Vati, which is also known as Guduchi or Giloy Ghan Vati, and Ashwagandha Ghan Vati to 75 lakh people across the country, with special focus on geriatric (people of 60 years and above age) population and the front-line workers in the next one year.
Addressing the gathering, Shri Sonowal emphasized on the importance of spreading the message of Ayurveda across the country so that everyone can adopt it as a part if their lifestyle and achieve the aim of a healthy nation.
The Union Minister also urged the entire Ayurveda fraternity to join hands and work together so India could lead the world through its ancient wisdom of Ayurveda and Yoga.
The Union Minister also visited the NIA hospital where he interacted with students and the hospital staff. He was particularly impressed by the hygiene and cleanliness at the hospital. The kit of Ayurveda prophylactic medicines and the guidelines have been prepared by the Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Medicines (CCRAS).
The drive to distribute prophylactic medicines and diet and lifestyle guidelines is a part of the ongoing 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav' campaign launched by the Government of India to commemorate 75 years of India's freedom. The year-long campaign will continue till August 2022 when India celebrates 75th anniversary of Independence.
The Ministry of Ayush has been allotted one week from 30th August to 5th September, 2021 for promotion of several activities including the launch of Y-Break mobile application, distribution of medicinal plants for farmers and public and various webinars.