AYUSH
Ayush Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal launches a campaign for distribution of prophylactic medicines at National Institute of Ayurveda, Jaipur
Minister urged the entire Ayurveda fraternity to join hands and work together so India could lead the world through its ancient wisdom of Ayurveda and Yoga
03 SEP 2021 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Ayush and Port, Shipping & Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal launched a campaign of distributing Ayush prophylactic medicines and written guidelines on diet and lifestyle at National Institute of Ayurveda (NIA), Jaipur as part of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’. The campaign will see the distribution of Sanshamani Vati, which is also known as Guduchi or Giloy Ghan Vati, and Ashwagandha Ghan Vati to 75 lakh people across the country, with special focus on geriatric (people of 60 years and above age) population and the front-line workers in the next one year.
Addressing the gathering, Shri Sonowal emphasized on the importance of spreading the message of Ayurveda across the country so that everyone can adopt it as a part if their lifestyle and achieve the aim of a healthy nation.
The Union Minister also urged the entire Ayurveda fraternity to join hands and work together so India could lead the world through its ancient wisdom of Ayurveda and Yoga.
The Union Minister also visited the NIA hospital where he interacted with students and the hospital staff. He was particularly impressed by the hygiene and cleanliness at the hospital. The kit of Ayurveda prophylactic medicines and the guidelines have been prepared by the Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Medicines (CCRAS).
The drive to distribute prophylactic medicines and diet and lifestyle guidelines is a part of the ongoing 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav' campaign launched by the Government of India to commemorate 75 years of India's freedom. The year-long campaign will continue till August 2022 when India celebrates 75th anniversary of Independence.
The Ministry of Ayush has been allotted one week from 30th August to 5th September, 2021 for promotion of several activities including the launch of Y-Break mobile application, distribution of medicinal plants for farmers and public and various webinars.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش کے وزیر سربانند سونووال نے نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید، جے پور میں امراض کش دواؤں کی تقسیم کے لیے مہم شروع کی
وزیر نے آیوروید برادری سے ہاتھ ملا کر کام کرنے کی اپیل کی تاکہ بھارت آیوروید اور یوگ کے اپنے قدیم علم کے ذریعے دنیا کی قیادت کر سکے
03 SEP 2021 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش اور بندرگاہ، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ کے حصہ کے طور پر نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید (این آئی اے)، جے پور میں آیوش امراض کش دواؤں اور غذا اور طرز زندگی سے متعلق تحریری گائیڈ لائنس کی تقسیم کی مہم شروع کی۔ اس مہم کے تحت اگلے ایک سال میں ملک بھر کے 75 لاکھ لوگوں کو سنش منی وٹی، اور اشو گندھا گھن وٹی کی تقسیم کی جائے گی۔ سنش منی کو گڈوچی یا گیلوئے گھن وٹی کے نام سے بھی جانا جاتا ہے۔ تقسیم میں بزرگ (60 سال اور اس سے زیادہ عمر کے لوگ) آبادی اور صف اول کے کارکنان پر خصوصی توجہ دی جائے گی۔
جناب سونووال نے مجمع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ملک بھر میں آیوروید کے پیغام کو پھیلانے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا تاکہ ہر کوئی اسے اپنی زندگی کے ایک حصہ کے طور پر اپنا سکے اور صحت مند ملک کے ہدف کو حاصل کر سکے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے پوری آیوروید برادری سے ہاتھ ملا کر کام کرنے کی بھی اپیل کی تاکہ بھارت آیوروید اور یوگ کے اپنے قدیم علم کے ذریعے دنیا کی قیادت کر سکے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے این آئی اے اسپتال کا بھی دورہ کیا جہاں انہوں نے طلباء اور اسپتال کے ملازمین کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ وہ اسپتال کی صاف صفائی سے کافی متاثر ہوئے۔ سنٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ اِن آیورویدک میڈیسن (سی سی آر اے ایس) کے ذریعے آیوروید امراض کش دواؤں کے کٹ اور گائیڈ لائنس تیار کیے گئے ہیں۔
امراض کش دواؤں اور غذا اور طرز زندگی سے متعلق رہنما خطوط کو تقسیم کرنے کی مہم بھارت کی آزادی کے 75 سال پورے ہونے کے موقع پر حکومت ہند کے ذریعے شروع کی گئی ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ مہم کا ایک حصہ ہے۔ سال بھر چلنے والی یہ مہم اگست 2022 تک جاری رہے گی جب بھارت آزادی کی 75ویں سالگرہ منائے گا۔
وزارت آیوش کو ’وائی-بریک‘ موبائل ایپلی کیشن شروع کرنے، کسانوں اور عوام کے لیے ادویاتی پودوں کی تقسیم اور مختلف ویبنار سمیت کئی سرگرمیوں کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے 30 اگست سے 5 ستمبر، 2021 تک ایک ہفتہ کی گئی ہے۔