ഗ്രാമീണ വികസന മന്ത്രാലയം
ആസാദി കാ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി ദേശീയതലത്തിൽ 'മഹാത്മാ ഗാന്ധി എൻആർഇജിഎ (MNREGA) അവകാശ ബോധവൽക്കരണ വാരം' സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചു
03 SEP 2021 1:22PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി, സെപ്റ്റംബർ 03, 2021
ആസാദി കാ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി, മഹാത്മാ ഗാന്ധി എൻആർഇജി നിയമ പ്രകാരം തൊഴിലാളികൾക്ക് ലഭ്യമായ അവകാശങ്ങളെ സംബന്ധിച്ച് ബോധവൽക്കരിക്കുന്നതിനായി സംസ്ഥാന/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾ അവകാശ ബോധവൽക്കരണ വാരം നടത്തി.
2021 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 27 നും സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2 നും ഇടയിലാണ് ബോധവൽക്കരണ വാരം ആചരിച്ചത്. അവകാശങ്ങൾ പൊതുജനങ്ങൾക്ക് പ്രാപ്യമാക്കുന്നതിന് സംസ്ഥാന/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾ നിരവധി സംരംഭങ്ങളാണ് ആരംഭിച്ചിട്ടുള്ളത്.
സംസ്ഥാന/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾ അതത് ജില്ലകളിലും, ബ്ലോക്ക്, ഗ്രാമപഞ്ചായത്തുകളിലും വിവിധ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ ഏകോപിപ്പിക്കുകയും പല ജില്ലകളിലും ഗ്രാമസഭകൾ നടത്തുകയും ചെയ്തു .
ഇന്ത്യ @75 ആസാദി കാ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവ് 75 ആഴ്ച നീണ്ടുനിൽക്കുന്ന ആഘോഷമാണ്. 2021 മാർച്ച് 12 ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ആണ് ഇതിനു തുടക്കം കുറിച്ചത്.

Ministry of Rural Development
Mahatma Gandhi NREGA Entitlement Awareness Week conducted nationally as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
Entitlement awareness drives will enable beneficiaries to gain maximum benefit from the Mahatma Gandhi NREG Scheme
03 SEP 2021 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, States/UTs conducted Entitlement Awareness Week to make workers aware about their rights and entitlements under the Mahatma Gandhi NREG Act. The week was observed between 27th August to 2nd September 2021. Mahatma Gandhi NREGA provides a number of legal entitlements to the job seekers through a series of provisions in the Act.
In West District of Sikkim, officials are reaching out to Mahatma Gandhi NREGA Workers to make them aware about their rights and entitlements under the Act
Numerous initiatives were taken by the States/UTs to make the Entitlements accessible to the public. States/UTs coordinated various activities in their respective districts, block and gram panchayats. To facilitate the workers, Gram Sabhas were conducted at Gram Panchayat Bhawans in various district, while some of the districts reached out to the workers at work-sites. Mahatma Gandhi NREGA beneficiaries, functionaries and officials from States/UTs have actively participated with enthusiasm. These entitlements awareness drives will enable beneficiaries to gain maximum benefit from the Mahatma Gandhi NREG Scheme.
May be an image of 3 people, people standing and people sitting
In Dungarpur Districts, Gram Panchayat Samiti conducted entitlement awareness drive for MGNREGA Workers
India @75 Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is a 75 weeks long celebration which was launched by the Prime Minister on 12th March 2021.