மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
புதிய கல்விக் கொள்கை 2020, சர்வதேச அறிவுசார் வல்லரசாக இந்தியாவை மாற்றும்: மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர்
01 SEP 2021 5:07PM by PIB Chennai
புதிய கல்விக் கொள்கை 2020, சர்வதேச அறிவுசார் வல்லரசாக இந்தியாவை மாற்றும் என்று மத்திய கல்வி மற்றும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் கூறியுள்ளார். கல்வி ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் பயிற்சிக்கான தேசிய கவுன்சிலின் (என்சிஇஆர்டி) 61-ஆவது நிறுவன தின நிகழ்ச்சியில் காணொலி வாயிலாகப் பேசுகையில் அமைச்சர் இதனைத் தெரிவித்தார். மத்திய கல்வி இணை அமைச்சர்கள் திரு சுபாஷ் சர்கார், டாக்டர் ராஜ்குமார் ரஞ்சன் சிங், அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் என்சிஇஆர்டி நிறுவனத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான், என்சிஇஆர்டி நிறுவனத்திற்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்ததுடன், கல்வியின் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கு இந்த நிறுவனம் மேற்கொண்டு வரும் நடவடிக்கைகளைப் பாராட்டினார். பெருந்தொற்று காலகட்டத்தில் மாற்று கல்வி அட்டவணைக்கு பள்ளிக் கல்விக்கான தேசிய பாடத் திட்டங்களை இந்த நிறுவனம் அறிமுகப்படுத்தியதைக் குறிப்பிட்ட அமைச்சர், புதிய கல்விக் கொள்கை 2020-இல் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள திட்டங்களுக்கு ஏற்றவாறு மாபெரும் மாற்றத்தை கொண்டுவர என்சிஇஆர்டி தயாராக இருக்க வேண்டும் என்று தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய இணை அமைச்சர் திரு சுபாஷ் சர்கார், தற்சார்பு இந்தியா மற்றும் திறன் இந்தியாவை அடைவதில் ஒருங்கிணைந்த தொழில் மற்றும் அறிவு சார்ந்த கல்வியின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை வலியுறுத்தினார். புதிய கல்விக் கொள்கை, புதிய இந்தியாவிற்கு வழிவகுக்கும் என்ற பிரதமரின் கூற்றை அவர் நினைவு கூர்ந்தார்.
இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ராஜ்குமார் ரஞ்சன் சிங் பேசுகையில், தமது பள்ளி காலத்தில் பள்ளி வளாகத்தை அனைவரும் இணைந்து தூய்மைப்படுத்திய நிகழ்வுகளை நினைவு கூர்ந்து, இதுபோன்று பிறருடன் இணைந்து செயல்படும் உணர்வை பள்ளி அளவில் புதிய பாடத்திட்டம் ஏற்படுத்தும் என்று நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்தார். தூய்மை இந்தியா திட்டத்திற்கும் இதன் மூலம் வலு சேர்க்கப்படும்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின்போது, என்சிஇஆர்டியின் வெளியீடான சமூகவியல் அகராதியை ஆங்கிலம், இந்தி மற்றும் உருது ஆகிய மூன்று மொழிகளில் சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்கள் வெளியிட்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1751103

Ministry of Education
New Education Policy-2020 will turn India into a global knowledge superpower - Union Education Minister
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan virtually addresses the 61st Foundation Day of NCERT
01 SEP 2021 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
New Education Policy-2020 will turn India into a global knowledge superpower said Union Education and Skill Development Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan at 61st Foundation Day of NCERT via video conferencing. Shri Subhash Sarkar, Minister of State of Education, Dr. Raj Kumar Ranjan Singh, Minister for State for Education and senior officials of the Ministry and NCERT were present on the occasion.
Addressing the participants Shri Pradhancongratulated NCERT on this occasion and appreciated NCERT’s efforts in improving the quality of education. Recognizing NCERT’s milestones in its journey from bringing out the National Curriculum Frameworks for school education to the Alternative Academic Calendar to facilitate learning during the pandemic, he said that NCERT should gear up for bringing in massive transformation in education as envisaged in the NEP 2020.
Shri Subhash Sarkar extended his greetings on the occasion. He highlighted the significance of the logo of the three swans and the motto that, when translated, means ‘life eternal through learning’. He appreciated the magnificent memorable service of NCERT as the resource centre of research, development and training, mentioning that 42 lakh teachers had been trained under the NISHTHA initiative. He stressed the role of integration of vocational and academic education for achieving the roles of Atmanirbhar Bharat and Skill India. He recalled that the Prime Minister had said that the NEP will contribute to a new India. The role of NCERT is indispensible in this regard.
Dr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh said that the foundation day was an occasion to rejoice in the past, introspect, and plan for the future. Through amusing fables, he appreciated the regular review of materials and flexibility to adopt/ adapt in NCERT that contribute to the joy of learning. Recalling the episodes of collectively cleaning the school campus from his schooldays, he hoped that the sense of belongingness among learners to schools will be imparted through the new curriculum. This will also strengthen the concept of Swasth Bharat programme.
Prof. Shridhar Shrivastava, Director (I/C), NCERT presented a brief overview of the last six decades of achievements of the Council, which includes the Constituent Units—Regional Institutes of Education at Ajmer, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Shillong and Mysuru, along with CIET, New Delhi and PSSCIVE Bhopal. As an apex national organisation, the Council is committed towards promoting excellence, equity, inclusiveness and quality, in school education. NCERT has been working on the areas of research, development of curriculum, syllabi, textual and training materials in both face-to-face and online modes. Recent significant initiatives include assessment of students through National Achievement Survey (NAS). Development of Learning Outcomes, preparing e-contents in all subject areas for all stages of school education. Another milestone of achievement included the development of ECCE Curriculum and Guidelines.
The programme was attended online by all the faculty members, staff and other invitees of all the constituents of NCERT through Official Youtube channel. The entire programme was conducted with Covid appropriate protocol in place.
The publication of NCERT titled ‘Dictionary of Sociology’ in three languages: English, Hindi and Urdu, explaining the terms in Sociology was formally released by the dignitaries on the dais.