الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
آدھار-پین /ای پی ایف او کو منسلک کرنےکی سہولت میں کوئی میں
رکاوٹ نہیں آئی ہے :یو آئی ڈی اے آئی
28 AUG 2021 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 28؍اگست:ہندوستانی خصوصی شناخت اتھارٹی (یوآئی ڈی اے آئی ) نے آج کہاکہ اس کی تمام خدمات مستحکم ہیں اورٹھیک طرح سے کام کررہی ہیں ۔ اس کی آدھار –پین /ای پی ایف او آپس میں منسلک کرنے کی سہولت میں یہ ایک تصدیق پرمبنی سہولت ہے ۔
یوآئی ڈی اے آئی نے کہ چونکہ یہ پچھلے ہفتے کے دوران مرحلہ وارطریقے سے اپنے نظم میں ایک ضروری تحفظاتی اپ ڈٹ کے دورسے گذررہاتھا کچھ نامزدگی /اپ ڈیٹ مراکز پر صرف نامزدگی اور موبائیل اپ ڈیٹ خدمات سہولت میں کچھ رکاوٹ کی اطلاع ملی تھی ، لیکن اب یہ سروس اپ ڈیٹ ہونے کے بعد ٹھیک طرح سے کام کررہی ہے ۔
یوآئی اے ڈی آئی نے مزید کہاکہ بھلے ہی سسٹم مستحکم ہوگیاہے یہ یقینی بنانے کے لئے اس کی نگرانی کی جارہی ہے کہ صارفین کو کوئی پریشانی نہ ہو۔ یہ بات قابل ذکرہے کہ 20اگست ، 2021کو اپ ڈیٹ عمل کے آغاز کے بعد سے پچھلے 9دنوں میں 51لاکھ سے زیادہ صارفین کو فی دن اوسطاً5.68لاکھ نامزدگی کے ساتھ نامزدکیاگیاہے ۔ جب کہ تصدیق سے متعلق لین دین عام طورسے فی دن 5.3کروڑسے زیادہ کی اوسط سے تصدیق کی گئی ہے ۔
یوآئی ڈی اے آئی نے آدھارکو پین /ای پی ایف اوسے جوڑنے میں مبینہ یو آئی ڈی اے آئی نظام کے ٹھپ ہونے پر کچھ میڈیا رپورٹوں کو جواب دیتے ہوئے کہاکہ اس طرح کی میڈیا رپورٹ صحیح نہیں ہے ۔

Ministry of Electronics & IT
There have been no outages in Aadhaar – PAN/EPFO linking facility: UIDAI
28 AUG 2021 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) today said that all its services are stable and functioning fine. There have been no outages in its Aadhaar – PAN/EPFO linking facility which is authentication-based facility.
UIDAI said that as it was going through an essential security upgrade in its systems in a phased manner over the last week, some intermittent service interruptions were reported only in the enrolment and mobile update service facility at a few enrolment/update centres, which too is working fine now, after upgradation.
UIDAI further said that even though the system has stabilized, it is monitoring the same to ensure that no inconvenience is caused to the residents. It may be noted that more than 51 lakh residents have been enrolled in last 9 days since the beginning of the upgradation process on 20th August 2021 at an average of 5.68 lakh enrolment per day while authentication transactions have taken place as usual on an average of more than 5.3 crore authentications per day.
UIDAI while responding to a few media reports on the so-called UIDAI system outages in linking Aadhaar with PAN/EPFO said that such media reports are not accurate.