Ministry of Electronics & IT
There have been no outages in Aadhaar – PAN/EPFO linking facility: UIDAI
28 AUG 2021 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) today said that all its services are stable and functioning fine. There have been no outages in its Aadhaar – PAN/EPFO linking facility which is authentication-based facility.
UIDAI said that as it was going through an essential security upgrade in its systems in a phased manner over the last week, some intermittent service interruptions were reported only in the enrolment and mobile update service facility at a few enrolment/update centres, which too is working fine now, after upgradation.
UIDAI further said that even though the system has stabilized, it is monitoring the same to ensure that no inconvenience is caused to the residents. It may be noted that more than 51 lakh residents have been enrolled in last 9 days since the beginning of the upgradation process on 20th August 2021 at an average of 5.68 lakh enrolment per day while authentication transactions have taken place as usual on an average of more than 5.3 crore authentications per day.
UIDAI while responding to a few media reports on the so-called UIDAI system outages in linking Aadhaar with PAN/EPFO said that such media reports are not accurate.

மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
ஆதார்-பான்/பணியாளர் வருங்கால வைப்பு திட்ட இணைப்பில் தடங்கல்கள் இல்லை: உடாய்
28 AUG 2021 5:18PM by PIB Chennai
உடாய் என்று அழைக்கப்படும் இந்திய பிரத்தியேக அடையாள ஆணையம், அதன் சேவைகள் நன்றாக செயல்பட்டு வருவதாக இன்று தெரிவித்துள்ளது. ஆதார்-பான்/பணியாளர் வருங்கால வைப்பு திட்ட இணைப்பில் தடங்கல்கள் இல்லை என்று அது கூறியுள்ளது.
மிகவும் அவசியமான மேம்பாட்டு நடவடிக்கைகளை கடந்த வாரம் அதன் அமைப்புகளில் படிப்படியாக மேற்கொண்டு வந்ததாக கூறிய உடாய், இணைதல் மற்றும் கைப்பேசி விவரம் சேர்த்தல் ஆகிய வசதிகளில் மட்டும் சில மையங்களில் தடங்கல்கள் ஏற்பட்டதாகவும், அவையும் தற்போது நன்றாக செயல்பட்டு வருவதாகவும் கூறியுள்ளது.
இருந்த போதிலும், மக்களுக்கு எந்தவித இடையூறும் ஏற்பட்டு விடக்கூடாது என்பதற்காக செயல்பாடுகள் தொடர்ந்து கண்காணிக்கப்பட்டு வருவதாக உடாய் தெரிவித்துள்ளது.
மேம்பாட்டு நடவடிக்கைகள் தொடங்கிய 2021 ஆகஸ்ட் 20 முதல் கடந்த ஒன்பது நாட்களில் 51 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமானோர் பதிவு செய்து கொண்டிருப்பதாகவும், ஒரு நாளைக்கு சராசரியாக 5.68 லட்சம் பேர் பதிவு செய்து கொண்டிருப்பதாகவும் அவ்வமைப்பு கூறியுள்ளது. ஒரு நாளைக்கு 5.3 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான பரிவர்த்தனைகள் நடைபெற்றுள்ளன.
ஆதார்-பான்/பணியாளர் வருங்கால வைப்பு திட்ட இணைப்பில் தடங்கல்கள் ஏற்பட்டதாக கூறிய சில ஊடக செய்திகளை உடாய் மறுத்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1749927