Ministry of Coal
BCCL, Ministry of Coal organizes Covid-19 Vaccination as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations
28 AUG 2021 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
Under the nation-wide Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations, Bharat Cocking Coal Ltd. (BCCL), a Miniratna company (subsidiary of Coal India Ltd) under the Ministry of Coal, has organized a special vaccination drive against Covid-19. Held at Ambedkar School of Martial Arts, Jagjeevan Nagar, Dhanbad, the campaign has benefitted large number of people especially 250 SafaiKarmies of BCCL with the first dose of COVISHIELD.
Safai Karmies have been the backbone of BCCL’s fight against COVID-19 right from the beginning. With their dedicated and continuous efforts, BCCL has been able to provide uninterrupted services in its COVID-19 hospitals, quarantine centers, offices, mines and colonies. Those who received the first dose of the vaccine werealso issued with an envelope containing a bottle of hand sanitizer and reusable cotton face mask. A totalof 300 hand sanitizers and face masks were distributed on the occasion.

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
விடுதலையின் அம்ருத் மஹோத்ஸவ கொண்டாட்டம்: பிசிசிஎல் நிறுவனம் சார்பாக சிறப்பு கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி முகாம்
28 AUG 2021 12:47PM by PIB Chennai
விடுதலையின் அம்ருத் மஹோத்ஸவத்தின் நாடு தழுவிய கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின்கீழ் துணை நிறுவனமாக இயங்கும் மினி ரத்னா நிறுவனமான பாரத் கோகிங் கோல் நிறுவனம், கொவிட்-19 தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான தடுப்பூசியின் சிறப்பு முகாமிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. தன்பாத்தில் உள்ள அம்பேத்கர் தற்காப்புப் பள்ளியில் நடைபெற்ற முகாமில் நிறுவனத்தில் பணிபுரியும் 250 துப்புரவு பணியாளர்களுக்கு கோவிஷீல்டு தடுப்பூசியின் முதல் தவணை செலுத்தப்பட்டது.
கொவிட்-19 தொற்றின் தொடக்கம் முதல் நிறுவனத்தின் முதுகெலும்பாகப் பணியாற்றும் துப்புரவு ஊழியர்கள், நிறுவனத்தின் கொவிட்-19 மருத்துவமனைகள், தனிமைப்படுத்தும் மையங்கள், அலுவலகங்கள், சுரங்கங்கள் போன்றவற்றில் இடையறாத சேவை வழங்குவதில் தொடர்ந்து முழு அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் ஈடுபட்டு வருகிறார்கள். தடுப்பூசியைப் போட்டுக்கொண்டவர்களுக்கு கை சுத்திகரிப்பான் மற்றும் பருத்தி முகக் கவசங்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1749826