Ministry of Coal
BCCL, Ministry of Coal organizes Covid-19 Vaccination as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations
28 AUG 2021 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
Under the nation-wide Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations, Bharat Cocking Coal Ltd. (BCCL), a Miniratna company (subsidiary of Coal India Ltd) under the Ministry of Coal, has organized a special vaccination drive against Covid-19. Held at Ambedkar School of Martial Arts, Jagjeevan Nagar, Dhanbad, the campaign has benefitted large number of people especially 250 SafaiKarmies of BCCL with the first dose of COVISHIELD.
Safai Karmies have been the backbone of BCCL’s fight against COVID-19 right from the beginning. With their dedicated and continuous efforts, BCCL has been able to provide uninterrupted services in its COVID-19 hospitals, quarantine centers, offices, mines and colonies. Those who received the first dose of the vaccine werealso issued with an envelope containing a bottle of hand sanitizer and reusable cotton face mask. A totalof 300 hand sanitizers and face masks were distributed on the occasion.

کوئلے کی وزارت
بی سی سی ایل،کوئیلےکی وزارت نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو تقریبات کے حصے کے طور پرکوویڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کا اہتمام کیا
28 AUG 2021 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
ملک گیر آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو تقریبات کے تحت بھارت کوکنگ کول لیمٹڈ بی سی سی ایل جو کوئیلے کی وزارت کے تحت ایک منی رتنا کمپنی( کول انڈیا لیمٹڈ کی ذیلی کمپنی ہے) نے کوویڈ-19 کے خلاف ٹیکہ کاری کی ایک خصوصی مہم کا اہتمام کیا ہے ۔یہ ٹیکہ کاری مہم جگ جیون نگر دھنباد کے مارشئیل آرٹس کے امبیڈ کر اسکول میں منعقد ہوئی ۔اس مہم سے ایک بڑی تعداد خصوصاً بی سی سی ایل کے 250 صفائی کرمچاریوں کو فائدہ پہنچا۔انہیں کووی شیلڈ کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی۔
صفائی کرمچاری شروع سے ہی کوویڈ-19 کے خلاف بی سی سی ایل کی لڑائی میں ریڑھ کی ہڈی ثابت ہوئے ہیں۔ ان کی لگاتار اور جاں فشانی اور سخت کوششوں کے ساتھ ہی بی سی سی ایل اپنے کوویڈ اسپتالوں ،قرنطینہ سینٹروں،دفاتر،کان کنی اور کالونیوں میں بلا رکاوٹ خدمات فراہم کرتا رہا ہے۔جن لوگوں نے پہلا ڈوز لیا ہے انہیں ایک انوولپ جاری کیا گیا ہے،جس میں ایک ہینڈ سینٹائزر اور دوبارہ استعمال کے قابل کورٹن کا ماسک شامل ہے ۔کل 300 ہینڈ سینٹائزرس اور فیس ماسک اس موقع پر تقسیم کئے گئے۔