மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய கோகுல் இயக்கம் விவசாயிகளின் வருவாயை உயர்த்தும்: திரு எல் முருகன்
27 AUG 2021 4:00PM by PIB Chennai
விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்சவத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, துறையின் தொழில்முனைதல் திட்டங்கள் குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வு நிகழ்ச்சியை பொது சேவை மையங்களின் மூலமாக கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை நடத்தியது. நாடு முழுவதும் கிராம அளவில் 2000 முகாம்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டன.
திட்டங்கள் குறித்தும், அவற்றுக்கான இணையதளங்கள் மூலம் எவ்வாறு விண்ணப்பிப்பது என்பது குறித்தும் பொது சேவை மையங்கள் வாயிலாக விளக்கப்பட்டது.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்ட விவசாயிகளிடையே உரையாற்றிய மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளம் அமைச்சர் திரு பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா, சமீபத்திய அமைச்சரவை முடிவின் படி, தேசிய கால்நடை இயக்கம் மற்றும் தேசிய கோகுல் இயக்கம் ஆகியவற்றில் வளர்ப்பு பண்ணை தொழில்முனைவோர் மற்றும் தீவன தொழில்முனைவோருக்கான பகுதிகள் தற்போது சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாக கூறினார்.
ஊரக தொழில்முனைதலை உருவாக்கி, வேலையில்லாத இளைஞர்களுக்கும், மாடு, பால், கோழி, ஆடு, பன்றி மற்றும் தீவன துறைகளில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ள விவசாயிகளுக்கும் வாய்ப்புகளை வழங்கி தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவுக்கு வழிவகுப்பதில் தேசிய கால்நடை இயக்கம் உதவும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றிய மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளம் இணை அமைச்சர் திரு எல் முருகன், விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்சவம் இந்திய மக்களுக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாக தெரிவித்தார்.
தேசிய கோகுல் இயக்கம் அதிக உற்பத்திக்கு உதவுவதோடு மட்டுமில்லாமல் விவசாயிகளின் வருவாயையும் உயர்த்தும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1749550

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
2000 Village level awareness camps organized by Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Rashtriya Gokul Mission will help in creating rural entrepreneurship: Shri Parshottam Rupala , Union Minister for Fisheries , Animal Husbandry and Dairying
Shri Rupala interacts with farmers and entrepreneurs and appreciates their success stories
Minister of State Shri L Murugan says Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav dedicated to the people of India
27 AUG 2021 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
As part of Aazadi Ka Amrit Mahostav, Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying organized an awareness Programme on Entrepreneurship schemes of the Department through Common Service Centre network. 2000 village level camps were held across the country. Attendees were given complete information about these schemes, as well as how to apply on the scheme portal through the CSC itself.
Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister for Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying addressed the farmers connected through camps and informed that as per recent Cabinet decision, the National Livestock Mission and Rashtriya Gokul Mission schemes now have a component of breeder farm entrepreneurs and fodder entrepreneurs. National Livestock Mission (NLM) will help in creating rural Entrepreneurship and help in creating better livelihood opportunity for unemployed youth and livestock farmers in the Cattle, Dairy, poultry, sheep, goat, piggery, feed and fodder sector paving the way towards Atma Nirbhar Bharat.
During the function minister stated that, these schemes will bring sharp focus on entrepreneurship development and breed improvement in rural poultry, sheep, goat and piggery including feed and fodder development. Rural Poultry Entrepreneurship component will give direct employment to 1.5 lakh farmers and 2 lakh farmers will be directly benefitted from sheep goats and poultry development. About 7.25 lakh high yielding animals will be covered under risk management benefitting 3.5 lakh farmers. Fodder and fodder seed availability in country will be increased by many folds through creation of fodder entrepreneurs.
Addressing the gathering, Shri L. Murugan, Minister of State, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying said that Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is dedicated to the people of India. He further said that Rashtriya Gokul Mission will not only help in better production but also help in increasing farmers’ income.