Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
2000 Village level awareness camps organized by Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Rashtriya Gokul Mission will help in creating rural entrepreneurship: Shri Parshottam Rupala , Union Minister for Fisheries , Animal Husbandry and Dairying
Shri Rupala interacts with farmers and entrepreneurs and appreciates their success stories
Minister of State Shri L Murugan says Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav dedicated to the people of India
27 AUG 2021 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
As part of Aazadi Ka Amrit Mahostav, Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying organized an awareness Programme on Entrepreneurship schemes of the Department through Common Service Centre network. 2000 village level camps were held across the country. Attendees were given complete information about these schemes, as well as how to apply on the scheme portal through the CSC itself.
Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister for Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying addressed the farmers connected through camps and informed that as per recent Cabinet decision, the National Livestock Mission and Rashtriya Gokul Mission schemes now have a component of breeder farm entrepreneurs and fodder entrepreneurs. National Livestock Mission (NLM) will help in creating rural Entrepreneurship and help in creating better livelihood opportunity for unemployed youth and livestock farmers in the Cattle, Dairy, poultry, sheep, goat, piggery, feed and fodder sector paving the way towards Atma Nirbhar Bharat.
During the function minister stated that, these schemes will bring sharp focus on entrepreneurship development and breed improvement in rural poultry, sheep, goat and piggery including feed and fodder development. Rural Poultry Entrepreneurship component will give direct employment to 1.5 lakh farmers and 2 lakh farmers will be directly benefitted from sheep goats and poultry development. About 7.25 lakh high yielding animals will be covered under risk management benefitting 3.5 lakh farmers. Fodder and fodder seed availability in country will be increased by many folds through creation of fodder entrepreneurs.
Addressing the gathering, Shri L. Murugan, Minister of State, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying said that Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is dedicated to the people of India. He further said that Rashtriya Gokul Mission will not only help in better production but also help in increasing farmers’ income.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
راشٹریہ گوکل مشن دیہی صنعت کاری کی تعمیر کرنے میں مدد کرے گا: جناب پرشوتم روپالا، مرکزی وزیر برائے ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیئری
مویشی پروری اور ڈیئری محکمہ نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے حصہ کے طور پر دیہی سطح پر 2000 بیداری کیمپ منعقد کیے
جناب روپالا نے کسانوں اور صنعت کاروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی اور ان کی کامیابی کے لیے ان کی تعریف کی
وزیر مملکت ایل مروگن نے کہا کہ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ہم وطنوں کو وقف ہے
27 AUG 2021 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
مویشی پروری اور ڈیئری محکمہ نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے ایک حصہ کے طور پر کامن سروس سنٹر نیٹ ورک کے ذریعے محکمہ کی صنعت کاری والی اسکیموں پر ایک بیداری پروگرام منعقد کیا۔ پورے ملک میں دیہی سطح پر 2000 کیمپ منعقد کیے گئے۔ پروگرام میں موجود لوگوں کو ان اسکیموں کے بارے میں مکمل معلومات فراہم کی گئی، ساتھ ہی انہیں یہ بھی بتایا گیا کہ سی ایس سی کے توسط سے اسکیم پورٹل پر درخواست کی جا سکتی ہے
ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیئری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے کیمپوں کے توسط سے جڑے ہوئے کسانوں کو مخاطب کیا اور بتایا کہ کابینہ کے ذریعے حال ہی میں لیے گئے فیصلے کے مطابق راشٹریہ پشودھن مشن اور راشٹریہ گوکل مشن اسکیموں میں اب بریڈر فارم صنعت کار اور چارہ صنعت کار بھی ایک جزو بن چکے ہیں۔ راشٹریہ پشودھن مشن (این ایل ایم) دیہی صنعت کاری کی تعمیر کرنے میں مدد کرے گا اور مویشی، ڈیئری، مرغ پروری، بھیڑ، بکری، سور پروری، چارہ اور مویشیوں کے کھانے کے شعبہ والے کسانوں اور بے روزگار نوجوانوں کو ان کے معاش کو بہتر بنانے میں مدد فراہم کرے گا، جس سے آتم نربھر بھارت کی راہ مزید استوار ہوگی۔
پروگرام کے دوران وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ ان اسکیموں کے توسط سے صنعت کاری کے فروغ پر تیزی سے توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی اور دیہی مرغ پروری، بھیڑ، بکری اور سور پروری میں بہتری لائی جائے گی، جس میں چارہ اور مویشیوں کے کھانے کا فروغ بھی شامل ہے۔ دیہی مرغ پروری صنعت کاری کے توسط سے 1.5 لاکھ کسانوں کو روزگار کا سیدھا موقع حاصل ہوگا اور 2 لاکھ کسانوں کو بھیڑ بکریاں اور مرغ پروری کی ترقی سے براہ راست فائدہ ملے گا۔ تقریباً .25 لاکھ اعلیٰ پیداواری صلاحیت والے مویشیوں کو خطرے کے انتظام کے تحت لایا جائے گا، جس سے 3.5 لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچے گا۔ چارہ صنعت کاروں کی تعمیر کرنے سے ملک میں چارہ اور چارے کے بیج کی دستیابی میں کئی گنا اضافہ ہوگا۔
لوگوں سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیئری کے وزیر مملکت ایل مروگن نے کہا کہ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ملک کے شہریوں کو وقف ہے۔ انہوں نے آگے کہا کہ راشٹریہ گوکل مشن سے نہ صرف بہتر پیداوار حاصل کرنے میں مدد ملے گی، بلکہ اس کے توسط سے کسانوں کی آمدنی کو بڑھانے میں بھی مدد ملے گی۔