President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
27 AUG 2021 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India has been pleased to appoint Shri Banwarilal Purohit, Governor of Tamil Nadu to discharge the functions of the Governor of Punjab, in addition to his own duties from the date he assumes charge of the office of the Governor of Punjab, until regular arrangements are made.
2. The President of India has also been pleased to appoint Shri Banwarilal Purohit to be the Administrator of Union Territory of Chandigarh, in addition to his duties as Governor of Punjab.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
தமிழக ஆளுநர் திரு பன்வாரிலால் புரோகித்திற்கு பஞ்சாப் ஆளுநராக கூடுதல் பொறுப்பு
27 AUG 2021 5:21PM by PIB Chennai
தமிழ்நாடு ஆளுநர் திரு பன்வாரிலால் புரோகித், தமது பொறுப்புகளுக்கு கூடுதலாக பஞ்சாப் ஆளுநருக்கான பணிகளையும் ஆற்றுவார் என்று குடியரசுத் தலைவர் அறிவித்துள்ளார். மாற்று ஏற்பாடுகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் வரை இது நீடிக்கும்.
மேலும், சண்டிகர் யூனியன் பிரதேசத்தின் நிர்வாகியாகவும் திரு பன்வாரிலால் புரோகித்தை குடியரசுத் தலைவர் நியமித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1749581