Ministry of Minority Affairs
Union Ministry of Minority Affairs to organise “Mera Watan, Mera Chaman” Mushaira on 28th August 2021 in New Delhi under "Amrit Mahotsav" of 75 years of India’s Independence”.
Renowned poets will present their poetry and couplets on the “celebrations of India’s independence” while remembering the sacrifices made by the great freedom fighters: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi.
24 AUG 2021 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said here that “Mera Watan, Mera Chaman” Mushaira will be organised in New Delhi on 28th August 2021 as a part of “Amrit Mahotsav” of 75 years of India’s Independence.
Shri Naqvi said that renowned poets will present their poetry and couplets on the “celebrations of India’s independence” while remembering the sacrifices made by the great freedom fighters. They will also make the people aware of “horrors and pains of the partition” through their poetry in the “Mera Watan, Mera Chaman” Mushaira at Dr. Ambedkar International Centre in the Capital.
He said that under the "Amrit Mahotsav", the Union Minority Affairs Ministry is organising "Mera Watan, Mera Chaman" Mushairas and Kavi Sammelans across the country till 2023, where renowned as well as emerging poets will give messages full of memories related to 75 years of India’s Independence.
The Minister stated that renowned poets such as Shri Wasim Barelvi, Mrs Shabeena Adeeb, Shri Manzar Bhopali, Dr. V. P. Singh, Mrs Saba Balrampuri, Shri Haseeb Soz, Dr. Aizaz Popular Meeruthi, Sardar Surendra Singh Shajar, Shri Sikandar Hayat Gadbad, Shri Khursheed Haider, Shri Aqeel Nomani, Dr. Abbas Raza Nayyar Jalalpuri (Nizamat) will enthral the audience in the “Mushaira”.
Shri Naqvi said that “Mushaira” and “Kavi Sammelan” are a part of rich cultural legacy of our country which strengthens the fabric of “Unity in Diversity”. Programmes such as “Mushaira” spread the message of peace and also strengthen the social harmony and brotherhood in the society. Such programmes also make the younger generation aware of the country’s rich legacy of art and culture, he added.

ସଂଖ୍ୟାଲଘୁ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଲଘୁ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଭାରତ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ୭୫ବର୍ଷ ପାଳନ ଅବସରରେ “ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ” ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ୨୮ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୦୨୧ରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀଠାରେ ‘ମେରା ବତନ, ମେରା ଚମନ' ମୁଶାୟରା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜିତ କରିବ
ମହାନ୍ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀମାନଙ୍କ ବଳିଦାନକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିବାକୁ ଯାଇ ଖ୍ୟାତନାମା କବିମାନେ ‘ଭାରତର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ରତାର ଉତ୍ସବ' ଉପରେ ‘ସ୍ୱରଚିତ କବିତା ଏବଂ ଦୋହା' ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବେ : ମୁକ୍ତାର ଆବାସ ନକ୍‌ଭି
24 AUG 2021 3:18PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଲଘୁ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୁକ୍ତାର ଆବାସ ନକ୍‌ଭି ଆଜି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ୭୫ବର୍ଷ ପୂରଣ ହେବା ଅବସରରେ “ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ” ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ୨୮ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୦୨୧ରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଳୀଠାରେ ‘ମେରା ବତନ, ମେରା ଚମନ’ ମୁଶାୟରା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ନକ୍‌ଭି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ମହାନ୍ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀମାନଙ୍କ ବଳିଦାନକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରି ‘ଭାରତର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ରତାର ଉତ୍ସବ'ରେ ପ୍ରସିଦ୍ଧ କବିମାନେ ନିଜର କବିତା ଏବଂ ଦୋହା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବେ ।
ରାଜଧାନୀର ଡା. ଆମ୍ବେଦକର ଇଣ୍ଟରନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ସେଣ୍ଟରଠାରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା "ମେରା ବତନ, ମେରା ଚମନ ' ମୁଶାୟରା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ କବି ନିଜର ସ୍ୱରଚିତ କବିତା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଦେଶ ବିଭାଜନର ଭୟାବହତା ଏବଂ ଯନ୍ତ୍ରଣା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଜନତାଙ୍କୁ ଅବଗତ କରାଇବେ ।
ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଲଘୁ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ୨୦୨୩ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ‘ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ' ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ‘ମେରା ବତନ, ମେରା ଚମନ' ମୁଶାୟରା ଏବଂ କବି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ଆୟୋଜନ କରୁଛି, ଯେଉଁଠି ପ୍ରସିଦ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ଉଦୀୟମାନ କବିମାନେ ଭାରତ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ୭୫ବର୍ଷ ସହିତ ଜଡିତ ଥିବା ସ୍ମୃତିକୁ ବାଣ୍ଟିପାରିବେ ।
ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଶ୍ରୀ ୱସିମ୍ ବରେଲୱୀ, ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ସବିତା ଅଦୀବ୍‌, ଶ୍ରୀ ମଞ୍ଜର ଭୋପାଲି, ଡା. ଡି.ପି. ସିଂ, ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ସବା ବଳରାମ ପୁରୀ, ଶ୍ରୀ ହଶିବ ଶୋଜ, ଶ୍ରୀ ୟେଜାଜ୍ ପାମ୍ପୁଲର ମେରଠୀ, ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ସୁରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂ ଶଜର, ଶ୍ରୀ ସିକନ୍ଦର ହୟାତ୍ ଗଡବଡ, ଶ୍ରୀ ଖୃସିଦ୍ ହେଦର, ଶ୍ରୀ ଅକିଲ ନମାନୀ, ଡା. ଆବ୍ୱାସ୍ ରଜା ନୟୌର ଜଲାଲପୁରୀ (ନିଜାପଥ)ଙ୍କ ଭଳି ପ୍ରସିଦ୍ଧ କବି ମୁଶାୟରାମାନେ ଦର୍ଶକମାନଙ୍କୁ ମନ୍ତ୍ରମୁଗ୍ଧ କରିପାରିବେ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ନକ୍‌ଭି କହିଛନ୍ତି, ‘ମୁଶାୟରା' ଏବଂ ‘କବି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ' ଆମ ଦେଶର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ସଂସ୍କୃତିର ଏକ ଅଂଶବିଶେଷ, ଯାହା ‘ବିବିଧତାରେ ଏକତା’ ର ବନ୍ଧନକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିଥାଏ । ‘ମୁଶାୟରା' ଭଳି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଶାନ୍ତିର ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ବିତରଣ କରିଥାଏ ଏବଂ ସମାଜରେ ସାମାଜିକ ସଦ୍‌ଭାବ ଏବଂ ଭାଇଚାରାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ମଜବୁତ କରିଥାଏ । ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ଏହିଭଳି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଯୁବପିଢିମାନଙ୍କୁ ଦେଶର କଳା ଏବଂ ସଂସ୍କୃତିର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଅବଗତ କରାଇଥାଏ ।