கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்பின் கலாச்சார அமைச்சர்கள் கூட்டம்: மத்திய இணை அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால் பங்கேற்பு
18 AUG 2021 3:34PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கலாச்சார இணை அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால், தஜிகிஸ்தான் ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்த ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்பின் கலாச்சார அமைச்சர்கள் கூட்டத்தில் இன்று (ஆகஸ்ட் 18, 2021) கலந்து கொண்டார்.
கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் மனிதாபிமான செயல்களில் ஒத்துழைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவது, கொவிட் தொற்றுக்குப் பிந்தைய காலகட்டம் உட்பட கலாச்சார துறைகளில் ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்பு நாடுகளிடையே இருக்கும் ஒத்துழைப்பிற்கான வாய்ப்புகள், நாடுகளிடையேயான புரிதலை மேம்படுத்துவதில் அதிக வாய்ப்பு இருக்கும் கலாச்சார ஒத்துழைப்பின் முக்கியத்துவம் ஆகியவை குறித்து இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது.
இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் பேசிய அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால், ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்பு நாடுகளிடையேயான கலாச்சார ஒத்துழைப்பில் இந்தியாவின் கருத்தை எடுத்துரைத்தார். இந்த அமைப்பின் உறுப்பு நாடாக கலாச்சாரத் துறையில் பரஸ்பர ஆதரவு மற்றும் ஒத்துழைப்பை நோக்கிய இந்தியாவின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். கடந்த 2020-ஆம் ஆண்டு இந்தியாவால் நடத்தப்பட்ட ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்பின் தலைவர்கள் கூட்டத்தின்போது நடைபெற்ற புத்த மதத்தின் பாரம்பரியம் குறித்த இணையதள கண்காட்சி, இந்தியாவின் பழைய படைப்புகள், ரஷ்யா மற்றும் சீனா ஆகிய மொழிகளில் மொழிபெயர்க்கப்பட்டது போன்ற முன்முயற்சிகளை அவர் சுட்டிக்காட்டினார்.
இந்தியாவின் 75-ஆவது சுதந்திர தினம், ‘விடுதலையின் அம்ருத் மஹோத்ஸவம்' என்ற பெயரில் கொண்டாடப்படுவது குறித்தும், 2047-ஆம் ஆண்டில் நூற்றாண்டு சுதந்திர தினத்தை நோக்கிய இந்தியாவின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை குறித்தும் அவர் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டார். பகிரப்பட்ட மாண்புகளின் அடிப்படையில் ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்பு உறுப்பு நாடுகளுடனான ஒத்துழைப்பு மேம்படும் என்ற நம்பிக்கையையும் அவர் வெளிப்படுத்தினார்.
கூட்டத்தின் நிறைவாக, காலா கலை திருவிழா குறித்த விதிகளில் உறுப்பு நாடுகள் கையெழுத்திட்டன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1746933

Ministry of Culture
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal participates in Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) Culture Ministers’ meeting hosted by Tajikistan
MoS, Culture highlights Celebrations of 75 years of India’s Independence as ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’
18 AUG 2021 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• MoS, Culture cited India’s initiatives of online exhibition on ‘Shared Buddhist Heritage’ and translation of Indian Classics in official languages of SCO (Russian and Chinese) .
• Shri Meghwal appreciated the efforts of Tajikistan for their proposals for Agreements on cooperation in the field of Protection of Cultural Heritage.
• The Regulations on Gala Concert of the Arts Festival of SCO Member States agreed upon at the meeting
Minister of State for Culture, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal participated in the SCO Culture Ministers Meeting on 18 August, 2021 hosted by Tajikistan during their ongoing Chairship of SCO in 2021.
Discussion was held on the development of cultural and humanitarian cooperation, prospects for cooperation in the field of culture within the SCO, including in the post-pandemic period and importance of cultural cooperation within the SCO, which has enormous potential for strengthening inter-state understanding.
The Minister of State for Culture addressed participants of the meeting and presented India’s perspective on cultural cooperation within SCO. He mentioned India’s association with SCO as Member State and commitment towards mutual support and cooperation in the field of culture. He cited India’s initiatives of online exhibition on ‘Shared Buddhist Heritage’ and translation of Indian Classics in official languages of SCO (Russian and Chinese) accomplished on the sidelines of SCO Council of Heads of Government Meeting, 2020 hosted by India.
He also shared the celebrations of 75 years of India’s Independence as ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’ with his counterparts and envisioned India’s journey ahead to completing Centenary of Independence in 2047. He expressed his belief towards enhanced cooperation with SCO member states based on shared values.
He appreciated the efforts of Tajikistan for their proposals for Agreements on cultural cooperation in the field of Protection of Cultural Heritage and the Vocational Education in Culture and Arts.
In the meeting, the Ministers of Culture of SCO Member States discussed and agreed upon the draft Agreements on cultural cooperation in the field of Protection of Cultural Heritage and the Vocational Education in Culture and Arts.
At the end of the meeting, the Regulations on Gala Concert of the Arts Festival of SCO Member States was agreed upon and signed by all Heads of Delegations of SCO Member States.
Thereafter the Protocol was agreed upon and signed by all the Heads of Delegations of the Member States of SCO.
The Shanghai cooperation organisation (SCO) is an intergovernmental organization founded in Shanghai on 15 June 2001. The SCO currently comprises eight Member States (China, India, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Russia, Pakistan, Tajikistan and Uzbekistan), four Observer States (Afghanistan, Belarus, Iran, and Mongolia).