உள்நாட்டு விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
சென்னை உள்ளிட்ட நகரங்களில் இயங்கும் 10 நிறுவனங்கள் ட்ரோனைப் பயன்படுத்த சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம் அனுமதி
16 AUG 2021 4:16PM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதும் சென்னை உள்ளிட்ட நகரங்களில் இயங்கும் குறிப்பிட்ட 10 நிறுவனங்கள் நிபந்தனையின் அடிப்படையில் ஆளில்லா விமானத்தை இயக்குவதற்கு சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து தலைமை இயக்குநரகம் அனுமதி அளித்துள்ளது. ஆளில்லா விமான முறை (யுஏஎஸ்) விதிகள்,2021-இல் இந்த விலக்கு அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
சென்னையில் உள்ள டிராக்டர்ஸ் அண்ட் ஃபார்ம் எக்யூப்மென்ட் நிறுவனம், பயிர்களின் வளத்தை மதிப்பிடுவதற்கும், பயிர்களுக்கு நோய் ஏற்படுவதைத் தடுக்கவும் ட்ரோனைப் பயன்படுத்தி திரவங்களைத் தெளிப்பதற்கும் அனுமதி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதேபோல, கர்நாடக அரசுக்கும், மும்பை, மேற்கு வங்கத்தின் பர்ன்பூர், ஐதராபாத், அகமதாபாத், மும்பை, புனே ஆகிய நகரங்களில் உள்ள நிறுவனங்கள் குறிப்பிட்ட பணியை மேற்கொள்வதற்காக ஆளில்லா விமானத்தைப் பயன்படுத்த அனுமதி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
அனுமதி வழங்கப்பட்ட நாளிலிருந்து ஓராண்டு காலத்திற்கு அல்லது மாற்று ஆணை பிறப்பிக்கப்படும் வரை இந்த விலக்கு அமலில் இருக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1746376

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation grants drone use permission to 10 organizations
16 AUG 2021 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA) and Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA) have granted conditional exemption from Unmanned Aircraft System (UAS) Rules, 2021 to 10 organizations.
The detail of these permissions include:
S. No.
Entity Name
Purpose
1
Government of Karnataka
Drone based aerial survey for creating urban property ownership records in Bengaluru
2
National Health Mission, Mumbai
For conducting experimental BVLOS drone flights to deliver essential healthcare items in tribal areas of Jawhar in Palghar district of Maharashtra
3
Gangtok Smart City Development
Drone based aerial survey for Smart City Project
4
Steel Authority of India, IISCO Steel Plant, Burnpur, West Bengal
For conducting perimeter surveillance of the plant
5
Asia Pacific Flight Training Academy, Hyderabad, Telangana
For conducting remote pilot training using drones
6
Blue Ray Aviation, Gujarat
For conducting remote pilot training using drones
7
Tractors and Farm Equipment Limited, Chennai
For conducting drone based aerial spraying to assess crop health & prevent crop disease
8
Mahindra & Mahindra, Mumbai, Maharashtra
For conducting drone based agricultural trials & precision spraying on paddy & hot pepper crop in the state of Telangana & Andhra Pradesh respectively
9
Bayer Crop Science, Mumbai, Maharashtra
For conducting drone based agricultural research activities & agricultural spraying
10
Indian Institute of Tropical Meteorology, Pune
For atmospheric research at these 5 locations:
-IITM Bhopal
-NDA, Pune
-Karad Airport
-Osmanabad Airport
- Mohammed Airfield,Farrukhabad
These exemptions are valid for a period of one year from the date of approval or until further orders, whichever is earlier and shall be subject to the terms and conditions of the SOP issued by DGCA.
The link to the public notices can be accessed from the Ministry of Civil Aviation website.