சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய சுதந்திரத்தின் 75 ஆண்டுகளை கொண்டாடும் ‘அம்ரித் மகோத்சவத்தின்’ கீழ் 75 ‘ஹுனார் ஹாட்’ நடத்தப்படும்: திரு முக்தார் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி
16 AUG 2021 2:58PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய சுதந்திரத்தின் 75 ஆண்டுகளை கொண்டாடும் ‘அம்ரித் மகோத்சவத்தின்’ கீழ் நாடு முழுவதும் நடத்தப்படவிருக்கும் 75 ‘ஹுனார் ஹாட்’ மூலம் 7.50 லட்சம் கைவினைக் கலைஞர்களுக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை வழங்க இலக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாக சிறுபான்மை நலன் அமைச்சர் திரு முக்தார் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி கூறினார்.
மத்திய சிறுபான்மை நலன் அமைச்சகத்தின் ‘வக்ப் தரக்கியாட்டி திட்டம்’ மற்றும் ‘பிரதமரின் ஜன் விகாஸ் திட்டம்’ ஆகியவற்றின் கீழ் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள காலி வக்ப் இடங்களில் ‘அம்ரித் மகோத்சவ் பூங்காக்கள் அமைக்கப்படும் என்று திரு நக்வி கூறினார்.
‘உள்ளூர் பொருட்களுக்கு ஊக்கம்’ எனும் உறுதிப்பாட்டுடன் நாடு முழுவதும் நடத்தப்படவிருக்கும் 75 ‘ஹுனார் ஹாட்’ மூலம் ஒவ்வொரு பகுதியிலும் இருக்கும் கைவினைக் கலைஞர்கள் தங்களது பொருட்களை காட்சிப்படுத்தலாம் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
‘ஹுனார் ஹாட்’-டில் ‘பவார்ச்சிகானா’ எனும் பிரிவு இருக்குமென்றும், அதில் நிபுணர்கள் சமைக்கவிருக்கும் நாட்டின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளின் உணவு வகைகளை மக்கள் சுவைக்கலாம் என்றும் அமைச்சர் கூறினார். ஒவ்வொரு மாலையும் ‘ஹுனார் ஹாட்’-டில் புகழ்பெற்ற கலைஞர்களால் கலை நிகழ்ச்சிகள் நடத்தப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1746351

Ministry of Minority Affairs
75 "Hunar Haat" to be organized under "Amrit Mahotsav" of 75 years of India’s Independence: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
75 "Amrit Mahotsav Parks" to be constructed on Waqf land across the country.
16 AUG 2021 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said here that a target has been set to provide employment and employment opportunities to 7 lakh 50 thousand artisans, craftsmen through 75 "Hunar Haat", to be organised across the country as a part of "Amrit Mahotsav" of 75 years of India’s Independence.
Shri Naqvi said that 75 "Amrit Mahotsav Parks" will also be constructed on the vacant Waqf lands across the country under “Waqf Taraqqiati Scheme” and “Pradhanmantri Jan Vikas Karykram” (PMJVK) of the Union Minority Affairs Ministry.
He said that 75 "Hunar Haat" will be organized with the resolve of “Vocal for Local” in all parts of the country, where artisans, craftsmen from every region of the country will exhibit and sell their handmade indigenous products. There will also be a section "Bawarchikhana" of traditional culinary experts in the “Hunar Haat” where the people will enjoy traditional cuisines and dishes from different regions of the country. Various cultural programmes will also be performed by renowned artists of the country every evening in the "Hunar Haat".
The Minister stated that under the "Amrit Mahotsav", "Mera Watan, Mera Chaman" Mushairas and Kavi Sammelans will also be organized across the country till 2023, where renowned as well as emerging poets will give effective and patriotic message of "Ek Bharat- Shrestha Bharat".
Shri Naqvi said that land is being given by various Waqf Boards of the country for construction of 75 "Amrit Mahotsav Parks" across the country. These “Amrit Mahotsav Parks” will also depict, in an artistic manner, the history of role played by that particular region in the freedom struggle. These parks will also have facilities for yoga, exercise, walk, play area for children, green area and also common service centre.