Ministry of Minority Affairs
75 "Hunar Haat" to be organized under "Amrit Mahotsav" of 75 years of India’s Independence: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
75 "Amrit Mahotsav Parks" to be constructed on Waqf land across the country.
16 AUG 2021 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said here that a target has been set to provide employment and employment opportunities to 7 lakh 50 thousand artisans, craftsmen through 75 "Hunar Haat", to be organised across the country as a part of "Amrit Mahotsav" of 75 years of India’s Independence.
Shri Naqvi said that 75 "Amrit Mahotsav Parks" will also be constructed on the vacant Waqf lands across the country under “Waqf Taraqqiati Scheme” and “Pradhanmantri Jan Vikas Karykram” (PMJVK) of the Union Minority Affairs Ministry.
He said that 75 "Hunar Haat" will be organized with the resolve of “Vocal for Local” in all parts of the country, where artisans, craftsmen from every region of the country will exhibit and sell their handmade indigenous products. There will also be a section "Bawarchikhana" of traditional culinary experts in the “Hunar Haat” where the people will enjoy traditional cuisines and dishes from different regions of the country. Various cultural programmes will also be performed by renowned artists of the country every evening in the "Hunar Haat".
The Minister stated that under the "Amrit Mahotsav", "Mera Watan, Mera Chaman" Mushairas and Kavi Sammelans will also be organized across the country till 2023, where renowned as well as emerging poets will give effective and patriotic message of "Ek Bharat- Shrestha Bharat".
Shri Naqvi said that land is being given by various Waqf Boards of the country for construction of 75 "Amrit Mahotsav Parks" across the country. These “Amrit Mahotsav Parks” will also depict, in an artistic manner, the history of role played by that particular region in the freedom struggle. These parks will also have facilities for yoga, exercise, walk, play area for children, green area and also common service centre.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
بھارت کی آزادی کے 75 سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر ’’امرت مہوتسو ‘‘ کے تحت 75 ’’ہنرہاٹ‘‘ منعقد کئے جائیں گے :مختار عباس نقوی
پچھتر ’’ امرت مہوتسو پارکس ‘‘ ملک بھر میں وقف کی زمین پر تعمیر کیے جائیں گے
16 AUG 2021 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 16 اگست2021:
اقلیتی امور کے وزیر جناب مختار عباس نقوی نے کہا کہ بھارت کی آزادی کے 75 سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر ’’ امرت مہوتسو‘‘ کے حصہ کے طور پر ملک بھر میں منعقد ہونے والے 75 ’’ہنرہاٹ ‘‘ کے ذریعہ 7 لاکھ 50 ہزار دستکاروں، کاریگاروں کو روزگاراور روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کرنے کے لئے نشانہ طے کیا گیا ہے۔
جناب نقوی نے کہا کہ اقلیتی امور کی مرکزی وزارت کے’’وقف ترقیاتی اسکیم اور ’’ پردھان منتری جن وکاس کاریاکرم (پی ایم جے وی کے) کے تحت ملک بھر میں خالی پڑی وقف اراضی پر 75 ’’ امرت مہوتسو پارکس ‘‘ بھی تعمیر کئے جائیں گے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کے سبھی حصوں میں ’’ ووکل فار لوکل ‘‘ کے عزم کے ساتھ 75 ’’ ہنر ہاٹ‘‘ منعقد کئے جائیں گے جہاں ملک کے ہر خطہ کے دستکار ، کاریگر اپنی ہاتھ سے بنی دیسی مصنوعات کی نمائش اور فروخت کریں گے۔ ’’ ہنر ہاٹ‘‘ میں روایتی کھانوں کے ماہرین کا ایک سیکشن ’’ باورچی خانہ ‘‘ بھی ہوگا جہاں لوگ ملک کے مختلف علاقوں کے کھانوں کے روایتی طریقوں اور کھانوں کا لطف اٹھا سکیں گے۔ ’’ ہنر ہاٹ‘‘ میں ہر شام ملک کے معروف فنکاروں کے ذریعہ مختلف ثقافتی پروگرام بھی پیش کئے جائیں گے۔
وزیرموصوف نے کہا کہ ’’امرت مہوتسو کے تحت‘‘، ’’ میرا وطن ،میرا چمن‘‘ ، مشاعرہ اور کوی سمیلن بھی 2023 تک پورے ملک میں منعقد کئے جائیں گے۔ جہاں معروف اور ابھرتے ہوئے شعرا ’’ ایک بھارت - شیرسٹھ بھارت‘‘ کا موثر اور حب الوطنی کا پیغام دیں گے۔
جناب نقوی نے کہا کہ پورے ملک میں 75 ’’ امرت مہوتسو پارکس‘‘ کی تعمیر کے لئے ملک کے مختلف وقف بورڈوں کے ذریعہ زمین دی جارہی ہے۔ یہ ’’امرت مہوتسو پارکس‘‘ آزادی کی جدوجہد میں مخصوص خطہ کے ذریعہ اد اکئے گئے رول کی تاریخ کو فنکارانہ انداز میں عکاسی کریں گے۔ ان پارکوں میں یوگا، ورزش، واک ، بچوں کے لئے کھیلنے کی جگہ ، گرین ایریا اور کامن سروس سنٹر کی سہولیات بھی ہوں گی۔