Ministry of Minority Affairs
75 "Hunar Haat" to be organized under "Amrit Mahotsav" of 75 years of India’s Independence: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
75 "Amrit Mahotsav Parks" to be constructed on Waqf land across the country.
16 AUG 2021 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said here that a target has been set to provide employment and employment opportunities to 7 lakh 50 thousand artisans, craftsmen through 75 "Hunar Haat", to be organised across the country as a part of "Amrit Mahotsav" of 75 years of India’s Independence.
Shri Naqvi said that 75 "Amrit Mahotsav Parks" will also be constructed on the vacant Waqf lands across the country under “Waqf Taraqqiati Scheme” and “Pradhanmantri Jan Vikas Karykram” (PMJVK) of the Union Minority Affairs Ministry.
He said that 75 "Hunar Haat" will be organized with the resolve of “Vocal for Local” in all parts of the country, where artisans, craftsmen from every region of the country will exhibit and sell their handmade indigenous products. There will also be a section "Bawarchikhana" of traditional culinary experts in the “Hunar Haat” where the people will enjoy traditional cuisines and dishes from different regions of the country. Various cultural programmes will also be performed by renowned artists of the country every evening in the "Hunar Haat".
The Minister stated that under the "Amrit Mahotsav", "Mera Watan, Mera Chaman" Mushairas and Kavi Sammelans will also be organized across the country till 2023, where renowned as well as emerging poets will give effective and patriotic message of "Ek Bharat- Shrestha Bharat".
Shri Naqvi said that land is being given by various Waqf Boards of the country for construction of 75 "Amrit Mahotsav Parks" across the country. These “Amrit Mahotsav Parks” will also depict, in an artistic manner, the history of role played by that particular region in the freedom struggle. These parks will also have facilities for yoga, exercise, walk, play area for children, green area and also common service centre.

সংখ্যালঘুবিষয়কমন্ত্রক
দেশের স্বাধীনতার ৭৫ বছরে “অমৃত মহোৎসব”এর আওতায় ৭৫টি “হুনার হাট” আয়োজন করা হবে : মুক্তার আব্বাস নাকভি
16 AUG 2021 2:58PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৬ আগস্ট, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রী মুক্তার আব্বাস নাকভি আজ জানিয়েছেন, দেশের স্বাধীনতার ৭৫ বছরে “অমৃত মহোৎসব”এর অঙ্গ হিসেবে ৭৫টি “হুনার হাট”এ মাধ্যমে ৭ লক্ষ ৫০ হাজার কারিগড়, শিল্পীদের কর্মসংস্থানের সুযোগ তৈরির লক্ষ্যমাত্রা নির্ধারণ করা হয়েছে। শ্রী নাকভি জানিয়েছেন যে কেন্দ্রীয় সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রকের “প্রধানমন্ত্রী জন বিকাশ কার্যক্রম” (পিএমজেভিকে)এবং ‘ওয়াকফ তারকাকিয়াতি প্রকল্প’ এর আওতায় সারা দেশে খালি ওয়াকফ জমিতে ৭৫টি “অমৃত মহোৎসব উদ্যান” তৈরি করা হবে।
তিনি বলেন, দেশের সকল স্থানে “ভোকাল ফর লোকাল” এর সংকল্প নিয়ে ৭৫টি “হুনার হাট” আয়োজন করা হবে। এখানে দেশের প্রতিটি অঞ্চলের কারিগড়, শিল্পীরা তাঁদের হাতে তৈরি দেশীয় পণ্য প্রদর্শন ও বিক্রির সুযোগ পাবেন। “হুনার হাট”এ ঐতিহ্যবাহী রন্ধন বিশেষজ্ঞদের একটি “বাওয়ার্চিখানা” বিভাগ থাকবে। সেখানে দেশের বিভিন্ন অঞ্চলের মানুষ ঐতিহ্যবাহী রান্না ও খাবারের স্বাদ উপভোগ করতে পারবেন। দেশের স্বনামধন্য শিল্পীরা প্রতিদিন সন্ধ্যায় “হুনার হাট” এ বিভিন্ন সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠান পরিবেশন করবেন। শ্রী নকভি বলেন, “অমৃত মহোৎসব”এর আওতায় “মেরা ওয়াতন, মেরা চামন” মুশাইরা এবং কবি সম্মেলনগুলি সারা দেশে ২০২৩ সাল পর্যন্ত আয়োজন করা হবে। সেখানে বিখ্যাত ও উদীয়মান কবিরা “এক ভারত-শ্রেষ্ঠ ভারত“ এর দেশপ্রেমের বার্তা তুলে ধরবেন।
শ্রী নাকভি জানিয়েছেন সারা দেশে ৭৫টি ”অমৃত মহোৎসব উদ্যান” নির্মাণের জন্য বিভিন্ন ওয়াকফ বোর্ডের জমি দেওয়া হচ্ছে। এই “অমৃত মহোৎসব উদ্যান”গুলি যেখানে গড়ে তোলা হচ্ছে, সেই নির্দিষ্ট অঞ্চলে স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামের ইতিহাসও তাতে তুলে ধরা হবে। এই উদ্যানগুলিতে যোগ ব্যায়াম, শরীর চর্চা, বাচ্চাদের খেলার জায়গা, সবুজ এলাকা এবং সাধারণ পরিষেবা কেন্দ্রের সুবিধাও থাকবে।