Ministry of Minority Affairs
75 "Hunar Haat" to be organized under "Amrit Mahotsav" of 75 years of India’s Independence: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
75 "Amrit Mahotsav Parks" to be constructed on Waqf land across the country.
16 AUG 2021 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said here that a target has been set to provide employment and employment opportunities to 7 lakh 50 thousand artisans, craftsmen through 75 "Hunar Haat", to be organised across the country as a part of "Amrit Mahotsav" of 75 years of India’s Independence.
Shri Naqvi said that 75 "Amrit Mahotsav Parks" will also be constructed on the vacant Waqf lands across the country under “Waqf Taraqqiati Scheme” and “Pradhanmantri Jan Vikas Karykram” (PMJVK) of the Union Minority Affairs Ministry.
He said that 75 "Hunar Haat" will be organized with the resolve of “Vocal for Local” in all parts of the country, where artisans, craftsmen from every region of the country will exhibit and sell their handmade indigenous products. There will also be a section "Bawarchikhana" of traditional culinary experts in the “Hunar Haat” where the people will enjoy traditional cuisines and dishes from different regions of the country. Various cultural programmes will also be performed by renowned artists of the country every evening in the "Hunar Haat".
The Minister stated that under the "Amrit Mahotsav", "Mera Watan, Mera Chaman" Mushairas and Kavi Sammelans will also be organized across the country till 2023, where renowned as well as emerging poets will give effective and patriotic message of "Ek Bharat- Shrestha Bharat".
Shri Naqvi said that land is being given by various Waqf Boards of the country for construction of 75 "Amrit Mahotsav Parks" across the country. These “Amrit Mahotsav Parks” will also depict, in an artistic manner, the history of role played by that particular region in the freedom struggle. These parks will also have facilities for yoga, exercise, walk, play area for children, green area and also common service centre.

લઘુમતિ બાબતોનું મંત્રાલય
ભારતની આઝાદીના 75 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ થવા પર "અમૃત મહોત્સવ" હેઠળ "હુનાર હાટ" નું આયોજન કરવામાં આવશે: મુખ્તાર અબ્બાસ નકવી
દેશભરમાં 75 "અમૃત મહોત્સવ પાર્ક" વક્ફ જમીન પર બાંધવામાં આવશે
16 AUG 2021 2:58PM by PIB Ahmedabad
લઘુમતી બાબતોના મંત્રી શ્રી મુખ્તાર અબ્બાસ નકવીએ આજે ​​અહીં જણાવ્યું હતું કે ભારતની આઝાદીના 75 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ થવા પર "અમૃત મહોત્સવ" ના ભાગરૂપે દેશભરમાં આયોજિત થનારા 75 "હુનાર હાટ" દ્વારા 7 લાખ 50 હજાર કારીગરો, શિલ્પકારોને રોજગારી અને રોજગારીની તકો પૂરી પાડવાનો લક્ષ્યાંક નક્કી કરવામાં આવ્યો છે.
શ્રી નકવીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે કેન્દ્રીય લઘુમતી બાબતોના મંત્રાલયની "વક્ફ તારકીયાતી યોજના" અને "પ્રધાનમંત્રી જન વિકાસ કાર્યક્રમ" (PMJVK) હેઠળ દેશભરમાં ખાલી વક્ફ જમીન પર 75 "અમૃત મહોત્સવ પાર્ક" પણ બનાવવામાં આવશે.
તેમણે કહ્યું કે દેશના તમામ ભાગોમાં "વોકલ ફોર લોકલ" ના સંકલ્પ સાથે 75 "હુનાર હાટ" નું આયોજન કરવામાં આવશે, જ્યાં દેશના દરેક ક્ષેત્રના કારીગરો, શિલ્પકારો તેમના હાથથી બનાવેલ સ્વદેશી ઉત્પાદનોનું પ્રદર્શન અને વેચાણ કરશે. "હુનાર હાટ" માં પરંપરાગત રાંધણકળાના "બાવરચિખાના" વિભાગના નિષ્ણાતો પણ હશે જ્યાં લોકો દેશના વિવિધ પરંપરાગત વિસ્તારોમાંથી ભોજન અને વાનગીઓનો આનંદ માણશે. "હુનાર હાટ" માં દરરોજ સાંજે દેશના જાણીતા કલાકારો દ્વારા વિવિધ સાંસ્કૃતિક કાર્યક્રમો પણ રજૂ કરવામાં આવશે.
મંત્રીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે "અમૃત મહોત્સવ" હેઠળ, "મેરા વતન, મેરા ચમન" મુશાયરો અને કવિ સંમેલન 2023 સુધી સમગ્ર દેશમાં આયોજિત કરવામાં આવશે, જ્યાં જાણીતા તેમજ ઉભરતા કવિઓ "એક ભારત શ્રેષ્ઠ ભારત" નો અસરકારક અને દેશભક્તિનો સંદેશ આપશે."
શ્રી નકવીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે દેશભરમાં 75 "અમૃત મહોત્સવ પાર્ક" ના નિર્માણ માટે દેશના વિવિધ વક્ફ બોર્ડ દ્વારા જમીન આપવામાં આવી રહી છે. આ "અમૃત મહોત્સવ પાર્ક" કલાત્મક રીતે, સ્વતંત્રતા સંગ્રામમાં તે ચોક્કસ પ્રદેશ દ્વારા ભજવવામાં આવેલી ભૂમિકાનો ઇતિહાસ પણ દર્શાવશે. આ ઉદ્યાનોમાં યોગ, કસરત, ચાલવા, બાળકો માટે રમતનો વિસ્તાર, ગ્રીન એરિયા અને સામાન્ય સેવા કેન્દ્રની સુવિધાઓ પણ હશે.