Ministry of Minority Affairs
75 "Hunar Haat" to be organized under "Amrit Mahotsav" of 75 years of India’s Independence: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
75 "Amrit Mahotsav Parks" to be constructed on Waqf land across the country.
16 AUG 2021 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said here that a target has been set to provide employment and employment opportunities to 7 lakh 50 thousand artisans, craftsmen through 75 "Hunar Haat", to be organised across the country as a part of "Amrit Mahotsav" of 75 years of India’s Independence.
Shri Naqvi said that 75 "Amrit Mahotsav Parks" will also be constructed on the vacant Waqf lands across the country under “Waqf Taraqqiati Scheme” and “Pradhanmantri Jan Vikas Karykram” (PMJVK) of the Union Minority Affairs Ministry.
He said that 75 "Hunar Haat" will be organized with the resolve of “Vocal for Local” in all parts of the country, where artisans, craftsmen from every region of the country will exhibit and sell their handmade indigenous products. There will also be a section "Bawarchikhana" of traditional culinary experts in the “Hunar Haat” where the people will enjoy traditional cuisines and dishes from different regions of the country. Various cultural programmes will also be performed by renowned artists of the country every evening in the "Hunar Haat".
The Minister stated that under the "Amrit Mahotsav", "Mera Watan, Mera Chaman" Mushairas and Kavi Sammelans will also be organized across the country till 2023, where renowned as well as emerging poets will give effective and patriotic message of "Ek Bharat- Shrestha Bharat".
Shri Naqvi said that land is being given by various Waqf Boards of the country for construction of 75 "Amrit Mahotsav Parks" across the country. These “Amrit Mahotsav Parks” will also depict, in an artistic manner, the history of role played by that particular region in the freedom struggle. These parks will also have facilities for yoga, exercise, walk, play area for children, green area and also common service centre.

अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय
भारत की आजादी के 75 वर्ष पूरे होने के अवसर पर "अमृत महोत्सव" के अंतर्गत 75 "हुनर हाटों" का आयोजन किया जाएगा : मुख्तार अब्बास नकवी
देशभर में वक्फ की जमीन पर 75 'अमृत महोत्सव पार्कों' का निर्माण किया जाएगा।
16 AUG 2021 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्री मुख्तार अब्बास नकवी ने आज नई दिल्ली में कहा कि भारत की आजादी के 75 साल पूरे होने के अवसर पर "अमृत महोत्सव" के तहत देश भर में आयोजित होने वाले 75 "हुनर हाटों" के माध्यम से 7 लाख 50 हजार कारीगरों, शिल्पकारों को रोजगार और रोजगार के अवसर प्रदान करने का लक्ष्य रखा गया है।
श्री नकवी ने कहा कि केंद्रीय अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय की "वक्फ तरक्कीयत योजना" और "प्रधानमंत्री जन विकास कार्यक्रम" (पीएमजेवीके) के तहत देश भर में खाली हुई वक्फ भूमि पर 75 "अमृत महोत्सव पार्कों" का निर्माण भी किया जाएगा।
उन्होंने कहा कि देश के सभी हिस्सों में "वोकल फॉर लोकल" के संकल्प के साथ 75 "हुनर हाट" का आयोजन किया जाएगा, जहां देश के हर क्षेत्र के कारीगर, शिल्पकार अपने हस्तनिर्मित स्वदेशी उत्पादों का प्रदर्शन और बिक्री करेंगे। "हुनर हाट" में पारंपरिक खाना पकाने वाले विशेषज्ञों का एक खंड "बावर्चीखाना" भी होगा जहां लोग देश के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के पारंपरिक व्यंजनों और पकवानों का आनंद ले सकेंगे। "हुनर हाट" में हर शाम देश के जाने-माने कलाकारों द्वारा विभिन्न सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम भी प्रस्तुत किए जाएंगे।
मंत्री महोदय ने कहा कि "अमृत महोत्सव", "मेरा वतन, मेरा चमन" के तहत 2023 तक देश भर में मुशायरे और कवि सम्मेलन भी आयोजित किए जाएंगे, जहां ख्याति प्राप्त और साथ ही उभरते कवि "एक भारत-श्रेष्ठ भारत" का प्रभावी और देशभक्ति का संदेश देंगे।
श्री नकवी ने कहा कि देश भर में 75 "अमृत महोत्सव पार्कों" के निर्माण के लिए देश के विभिन्न वक्फ बोर्डों द्वारा भूमि दी जा रही है। ये "अमृत महोत्सव पार्क" कलात्मक तरीके से स्वतंत्रता संग्राम में उस विशेष क्षेत्र द्वारा निभाई गई भूमिका के इतिहास को भी चित्रित करेंगे। इन पार्कों में योग, व्यायाम, सैर, बच्चों के खेलने की जगह, हरित क्षेत्र और सामान्य सेवा केंद्र की भी सुविधा होगी।