राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने पारसी नववर्ष की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी
15 AUG 2021 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद ने पारसी नववर्ष की पूर्व संध्या पर सभी देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
अपने संदेश में, राष्ट्रपति ने कहा, “पारसी नववर्ष के शुभ अवसर पर, मैं सभी देशवासियों, विशेषकर हमारे पारसी भाइयों और बहनों को हार्दिक बधाई व शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
इस देश के सामाजिक और राष्ट्रीय जीवन में पारसी समुदाय का अतुलनीय योगदान है। उनकी जीवनशैली, कार्यशैली और अपनी संस्कृति के संरक्षण के प्रति उनका अटूट समर्पण देशवासियों के जेहन में पारसी समुदाय के प्रति प्रशंसा की भावना जगाता है। पारसी समाज द्वारा मनाया जाने वाला यह वार्षिक उत्सव उनके और हम सभी के लिए हर्ष व उल्लास का अवसर है।
पारसी नववर्ष का यह पर्व हम सभी के जीवन में एकता, समृद्धि व खुशियां लाए और नागरिकों के बीच आपसी सद्भाव और भाईचारे की भावना को और अधिक मजबूत करे।”

President's Secretariat
President’s greetings on the eve of Parsi New Year
15 AUG 2021 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has sent his greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Parsi New Year.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Parsi New Year, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all the fellow citizens, especially our Parsi brothers and sisters.
The contribution of Parsi community in social and national life is incomparable. Their way of life, work style and unwavering devotion towards the preservation of their culture evokes a feeling of appreciation among the countrymen towards the Parsi community. This annual festival celebrated by the Parsi society is an occasion of joy and enthusiasm for them and for all of us.
May this festival of Parsi New Year bring unity, prosperity and happiness in everyone’s life and further strengthen the spirit of mutual harmony and fraternity among the citizens”.
Click here to see President's message in Hindi