राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
पारशी नवीन वर्षाच्या पूर्वसंध्येला राष्ट्रपतींच्या शुभेच्छा
15 AUG 2021 7:49PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 15 ऑगस्‍ट 2021
राष्ट्रपती रामनाथ कोविंद यांनी पारशी नवीन वर्षाच्या पूर्वसंध्येला देशवासीयांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
राष्ट्रपतींनी आपल्या संदेशात म्हटले आहे की, "पारशी नवीन वर्षाच्या शुभप्रसंगी, मी सर्व देशवासियांना विशेषत: आमच्या पारशी बंधू आणि भगिनींना माझ्याकडून हार्दिक शुभेच्छा आणि सदिच्छा.
सामाजिक आणि राष्ट्रीय जीवनात पारशी समाजाचे योगदान अतुलनीय आहे. त्यांची जीवनशैली, कार्यशैली आणि संस्कृतीच्या रक्षणाप्रति त्यांची असलेली अपार निष्ठा बघता पारशी समाजाप्रति देशवासीयांमध्ये कौतुकाची भावना आहे. पारशी समाजाकडून साजरा करण्यात येणारा हा वार्षिक सण त्यांच्यासाठी आणि आपल्या सर्वांसाठी आनंद आणि उत्साहाचे निमित्त आहे.
पारशी नवीन वर्षाचा हा सण प्रत्येकाच्या जीवनात एकता, समृद्धी आणि आनंद घेऊन येवो आणि नागरिकांमध्ये परस्पर सौहार्द आणि बंधुत्वाची भावना अधिक बळकट होवो ”.
Click here to see President's message in Hindi

President's Secretariat
President’s greetings on the eve of Parsi New Year
15 AUG 2021 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has sent his greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Parsi New Year.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Parsi New Year, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all the fellow citizens, especially our Parsi brothers and sisters.
The contribution of Parsi community in social and national life is incomparable. Their way of life, work style and unwavering devotion towards the preservation of their culture evokes a feeling of appreciation among the countrymen towards the Parsi community. This annual festival celebrated by the Parsi society is an occasion of joy and enthusiasm for them and for all of us.
May this festival of Parsi New Year bring unity, prosperity and happiness in everyone’s life and further strengthen the spirit of mutual harmony and fraternity among the citizens”.
Click here to see President's message in Hindi