எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
மின் நிதி கார்பரேஷன் நிறுவனத்தின் ஒட்டுமொத்த லாபம் 28 சதவீதம் அதிகரிப்பு
12 AUG 2021 5:36PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய மின் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் மின் நிதி கார்பரேஷன்(பிஎப்சி) நிறுவனம், இந்த நிதியாண்டின் முதல் காலாண்டில் வரிக்கு பிந்தைய ஒட்டுமொத்த லாபமாக 28 சதவீத உயர்வை கண்டுள்ளது.
2021ம் ஆண்டின் முதல் காலாண்டில் முக்கிய அம்சங்கள்:
தனிப்பட்ட லாபம்:
பிஎப்சி நிறுவனம் இந்த நிதியாண்டின் முதல் காலாண்டில் வரிக்கு பிந்தைய தனிப்பட்ட லாபமாக 34 சதவீத உயர்வை கண்டது. இந்த நிதியாண்டில் முதல் காலாண்டில் வரிக்கு முந்தைய தனிப்பட்ட லாபம் ரூ.2,274 கோடி. இது கடந்த நிதியாண்டின் முதல் காலாண்டில் ரூ.1,700 கோடியாக இருந்தது.
நிகர வட்டி வருவாய் 15 சதவீதம் அதிகரித்துள்ளது. இந்த நிதியாண்டின் முதல் காலாண்டில் வட்டி வருவாய் ரூ.3,525 கோடி. இது கடந்தாண்டின் முதல் காலாண்டில் ரூ.3,073 கோடியாக இருந்தது.
இடைக்கால ஈவுத் தொகை ஒரு பங்குக்கு ரூ.2.25 அறிவிக்கப்பட்டது.
லாபம் அதிகரித்துள்ளதால், பிஎப்சி நிறுவனத்தின் மதிப்பு 17 சதவீதம் அதிகரித்து ரூ.54,739 கோடியாக உள்ளது. இது கடந்த நிதியாண்டின் முதல் காலாண்டில் ரூ.49,940 கோடியாக இருந்தது.
ஒட்டுமொத்த லாபம்:
பிஎப்சி நிறுவனம், இந்த நிதியாண்டின் முதல் காலாண்டில் வரிக்கு பிந்தைய ஒட்டுமொத்த லாபம் 28 சதவீதம் அதிகரித்து ரூ.4,555 கோடியாக உள்ளது. இது கடந்த நிதியாண்டின் முதல் காலாண்டில் ரூ.3,557 கோடியாக இருந்தது.
பிஎப்சி நிறுவனத்தின் ஒட்டு மொத்த வருவாய் 12 சதவீதம் அதிகரித்து இந்த நிதியாண்டின் முதல் காலாண்டில் ரூ.18,965 கோடியாக உள்ளது. இது கடந்த நிதியாண்டின் முதல் காலாண்டில் ரூ.16,914 கோடியாக இருந்தது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1745177

Ministry of Power
PFC witnesses 28% increase in consolidated Profit After Tax from Quarter 1’ 2021
12 AUG 2021 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
Power Finance Corporation Ltd, an Indian financial institution under the ownership of Ministry of Power has witnessed 34% increase in Standalone Profit After Tax from Q1’21. Following are the highlights of the first quarter result of 2021:
• Standalone
• 34% increase in Standalone Profit After Tax from Q1’21- PAT at Rs. 2,274 cr. for Q1’22 vs. Rs.1,700 cr. for Q1’21.
• 15% increase in Net Interest Income from Q1’21-Net Interest Income at Rs. 3,525cr. for Q1’22 vs.Rs.3,073cr. in Q1’21
• Interim Dividend of Rs.2.25 declared per share.
• Aided by profit growth, PFC’s net worth for Q1’22 is up by 17% to Rs.54,739 cr. from Rs. 46,940 cr. in Q1’21.
• The Capital Adequacy Ratio of the Company has crossed 20% - CRAR of 21.16% as on 30.06.2021. The capital adequacy is at a comfortable levelwith sufficient cushion over & above the prescribed regulatory limits.
• With the objective to fortify the balance, provisioning coverage on Stage III (NPA) Assets enhanced to 65%. This has resulted in lowest Net NPA levels of 2% in the past 3 years.
• Revamped Distribution Sector Scheme with an outlay of Rs.3,03,758 crore provide significant business opportunity to PFC going forward. PFC along with our subsidiary REC have been designated as nodal agencies for facilitating implementation of the Scheme.
• Consolidated
• 28% increase in consolidated Profit After Tax from Q1’21- PAT at Rs. 4,555 cr. for Q1’22 vs. Rs.3,557cr. forQ1’21
• 12% increase in Consolidated Revenue from Operations from Q1’21 - Consolidated Revenues at Rs. 18,965 cr. for Q1’22 vs. Rs.16,914 cr. for Q1’21.
• Loan Asset book grows at 9.5% - Loan asset book for Q1’22 at Rs.Rs.7,49,373cr. vs. Rs.6,84,383 cr. in Q1’21.
• Reduction in consolidated net NPA ratio to 1.80% in Q1’22 from 3.15% in Q1’21due to resolution of stressed assets.
• Liquidity support to Discoms under Aatma Nirbhar Bharat Abhiyaan
• Under the AatmaNirbharDiscoms liquidity support announced by the GOI, PFC & its subsidiary REC combined togetherhave so far sanctioned Rs.1,35,537 cr. and disbursed Rs.79,678 cr.