आयुष
राज्यसभा ने राष्ट्रीय होम्योपैथी आयोग (संशोधन) विधेयक 2021 और भारतीय चिकित्सा पद्धति राष्ट्रीय आयोग संशोधन विधेयक-2021 को स्वीकृति दी
11 AUG 2021 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
राज्यसभा ने बुधवार को राष्ट्रीय होम्योपैथी आयोग (संशोधन) विधेयक 2021 और भारतीय चिकित्सा पद्धति राष्ट्रीय आयोग संशोधन विधेयक-2021 पारित कर दिया। इससे पूर्व लोकसभा ने मंगलवार को इन दोनों विधेयकों को पारित कर दिया था।
आयुष मंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवालद्वारा पेश किये गएभारतीय चिकित्सा प्रणाली (संशोधन) विधेयक2021का उद्देश्य भारतीय चिकित्सा प्रणाली अधिनियम, 2020 के तहत राष्ट्रीय आयोगके गठन तकभारतीय चिकित्सा केंद्रीय परिषद (संशोधन) अध्यादेश, 2021के प्रावधानों के अनुसार गठित बोर्ड ऑफ गवर्नर्स द्वारा किए गए कार्यों, लिए गए निर्णयों और दायित्व को सुरक्षितबनाना है।
राज्यसभा ने आज राष्ट्रीय होम्योपैथी आयोग (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2021 को भी पारित किया, इस विधेयक को भी मंत्री महोदय द्वारा पेश किया गया था। इस विधेयक का उद्देश्य राष्ट्रीय होम्योपैथी आयोग अधिनियम, 2020 के तहत राष्ट्रीय आयोग के गठन तक होम्योपैथी केंद्रीय परिषद (संशोधन) अध्यादेश, 2021 के प्रावधानों के अनुसार गठित बोर्ड ऑफ गवर्नर्स द्वारा किए गए कार्यों, किए गए निर्णयों, दायित्व को सुरक्षित बनाना है।
इन दोनों विधेयकों को अब राष्ट्रपति की स्वीकृति के लिए भेजा जाएगा।

AYUSH
Rajya Sabha clears National Commission for Homoeopathy (Amendment) Bill, 2021 and National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (Amendment) Bill, 2021
11 AUG 2021 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Rajyasabha on Wednesday passed the National Commission for Homoeopathy (Amendment) Bill, 2021 and the National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (Amendment) Bill, 2021.The two bills were cleared by the Lok Sabha on Tuesday.
Moved by Sri Sarbananda Sonowal, Minister of Ayush, the National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (Amendment) Bill, 2021, seeks to save the actions done, decisions made, liability incurred by the Board of Governors constituted as per the provisions of the Indian Medicine Central Council (Amendment) Ordinance, 2021 till the constitution of National Commission under National Commission for Indian System of Medicine Act, 2020.
The Rajya Sabha also passed today the National Commission for Homoeopathy (Amendment) Bill, 2021 moved by the Minister which seeks to save the actions done, decisions made, liability incurred by the Board of Governors constituted as per the provisions of the Homoeopathy Central Council (Amendment) Ordinance, 2021 till the constitution of National Commission under National Commission for Homoeopathy Act, 2020.
The two bills will now be sent to the President for his assent.