AYUSH
Rajya Sabha clears National Commission for Homoeopathy (Amendment) Bill, 2021 and National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (Amendment) Bill, 2021
11 AUG 2021 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Rajyasabha on Wednesday passed the National Commission for Homoeopathy (Amendment) Bill, 2021 and the National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (Amendment) Bill, 2021.The two bills were cleared by the Lok Sabha on Tuesday.
Moved by Sri Sarbananda Sonowal, Minister of Ayush, the National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (Amendment) Bill, 2021, seeks to save the actions done, decisions made, liability incurred by the Board of Governors constituted as per the provisions of the Indian Medicine Central Council (Amendment) Ordinance, 2021 till the constitution of National Commission under National Commission for Indian System of Medicine Act, 2020.
The Rajya Sabha also passed today the National Commission for Homoeopathy (Amendment) Bill, 2021 moved by the Minister which seeks to save the actions done, decisions made, liability incurred by the Board of Governors constituted as per the provisions of the Homoeopathy Central Council (Amendment) Ordinance, 2021 till the constitution of National Commission under National Commission for Homoeopathy Act, 2020.
The two bills will now be sent to the President for his assent.

ఆయుష్
నేషనల్ కమిషన్ ఫర్ హోమియోపతి (సవరణ) బిల్లు, 2021 మరియు నేషనల్ కమిషన్ ఫర్ ఇండియన్ సిస్టమ్ ఆఫ్ మెడిసిన్ (సవరణ) బిల్లు, 2021 లను ఆమోదించిన రాజ్యసభ
11 AUG 2021 9:48PM by PIB Hyderabad
నేషనల్ కమిషన్ ఫర్ హోమియోపతి (సవరణ) బిల్లు, 2021 మరియు నేషనల్ కమిషన్ ఫర్ ఇండియన్ సిస్టమ్ ఆఫ్ మెడిసిన్ (సవరణ) బిల్లు, 2021 లను రాజ్యసభ బుధవారం ఆమోదించింది. ఈ రెండు బిల్లులను మంగళవారం లోక్‌సభ ఆమోదించింది.
ఈ రెండు బిల్లులను ఆయుష్ మంత్రి శ్రీ సర్బానంద సోనోవాల్ ప్రవేశపెట్టారు. నేషనల్ కమిషన్ ఫర్ ఇండియన్ సిస్టమ్ ఆఫ్ మెడిసిన్ యాక్ట్, 2020 ప్రకారం జాతీయ కమిషన్ ఏర్పాటు అయ్యేంత వరకు మెడిసిన్ సెంట్రల్ కౌన్సిల్ (సవరణ) ఆర్డినెన్స్, 2021 కింద ఏర్పాటైన బోర్డు అఫ్ గవర్నర్స్ తీసుకున్న నిర్ణయాలు, కుదుర్చుకున్న ఒప్పందాలు అమలు జరిగేలా చూడడానికి, బాధ్యతలు నిర్వర్తించడానికిఈ బిల్లు అవకాశం కల్పిస్తుంది.
హోమియోపతి చట్టం, 2020 కింద జాతీయ కమిషన్ ఏర్పాటు అయ్యేంత వరకు నేషనల్ కౌన్సిల్ ఫర్ హోమియోపతి (సవరణ) ఆర్డినెన్స్, 2021 ప్రకారం ఏర్పాటు అయిన బోర్డు అఫ్ గవర్నర్స్ తీసుకున్న నిర్ణయాలు, కుదుర్చుకున్న ఒప్పందాలు అమలు జరిగేలా చూడడానికి, బాధ్యతలు నిర్వర్తించడానికి ఈ బిల్లు అవకాశం కల్పిస్తుంది.
రెండు బిల్లులు ఇప్పుడు రాష్ట్రపతి ఆమోదం కోసం పంపబడతాయి.