AYUSH
Rajya Sabha clears National Commission for Homoeopathy (Amendment) Bill, 2021 and National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (Amendment) Bill, 2021
11 AUG 2021 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Rajyasabha on Wednesday passed the National Commission for Homoeopathy (Amendment) Bill, 2021 and the National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (Amendment) Bill, 2021.The two bills were cleared by the Lok Sabha on Tuesday.
Moved by Sri Sarbananda Sonowal, Minister of Ayush, the National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (Amendment) Bill, 2021, seeks to save the actions done, decisions made, liability incurred by the Board of Governors constituted as per the provisions of the Indian Medicine Central Council (Amendment) Ordinance, 2021 till the constitution of National Commission under National Commission for Indian System of Medicine Act, 2020.
The Rajya Sabha also passed today the National Commission for Homoeopathy (Amendment) Bill, 2021 moved by the Minister which seeks to save the actions done, decisions made, liability incurred by the Board of Governors constituted as per the provisions of the Homoeopathy Central Council (Amendment) Ordinance, 2021 till the constitution of National Commission under National Commission for Homoeopathy Act, 2020.
The two bills will now be sent to the President for his assent.

ਆਯੂਸ਼
ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਨੇ ਕੌਮੀ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਸੋਧ) ਬਿੱਲ, 2021 ਅਤੇ ਕੌਮੀ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਚਕਿਤਸਾ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਸੋਧ) ਬਿੱਲ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
11 AUG 2021 9:48PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਨੇ ਬੁੱਧਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਕੌਮੀ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਸੋਧ) ਬਿੱਲ, 2021 ਅਤੇ ਕੌਮੀ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਚਕਿਤਸਾ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਸੋਧ) ਬਿੱਲ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਪਾਸ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਦੋਵਾਂ ਬਿੱਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਨੇ ਮੰਗਲਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ।
ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਰਬਾਨੰਦ ਸੋਨੋਵਾਲ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਕੌਮੀ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਚਕਿਤਸਾ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਸੋਧ) ਬਿੱਲ, 2021 ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਮੈਡੀਸਨ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਸ਼ਦ (ਸੋਧ) ਆਰਡੀਨੈਂਸ, 2021 ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਾਂ ਤਹਿਤ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਚਕਿਤਸਾ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਐਕਟ, 2020 ਅਧੀਨ ਕੌਮੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਤੀ ਤੱਕ ਗਠਿਤ ਗਵਰਨਰਜ਼ ਬੋਰਡ ਵਲੋਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਕਾਰਵਾਈਆਂ, ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਫੈਸਲਿਆਂ, ਦੇਣਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕੌਮੀ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਸੋਧ) ਬਿੱਲ, 2021 ਵੀ ਪਾਸ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਸ਼ਦ ਦੇ ਉਪਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਮੈਡੀਸਨ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਸ਼ਦ (ਸੋਧ) ਆਰਡੀਨੈਂਸ, 2021 ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਾਂ ਤਹਿਤ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਐਕਟ, 2020 ਅਧੀਨ ਕੌਮੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਤੀ ਤੱਕ ਗਠਿਤ ਗਵਰਨਰ ਬੋਰਡ ਵਲੋਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਕਾਰਵਾਈਆਂ, ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਫੈਸਲਿਆਂ, ਦੇਣਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਹੁਣ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਬਿੱਲ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੀ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਲਈ ਭੇਜੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।