Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
PM Atmanirbhar Swasth Bharat Yojana
10 AUG 2021 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
In the Budget speech of FY 21-22, ‘Prime Minister Atmanirbhar Swasth Bharat Yojana’ (PMASBY) scheme has been announced on 1st February, 2021, for an outlay of about Rs.64,180 Cr over six years (till FY 25-26). This will be in addition to the National Health Mission.
The main interventions envisaged under the scheme, to be achieved by FY 2025-26, are:
• Support for 17,788 rural Health and Wellness Centres in in 10 High Focus States
• Establishing 11,024 urban Health and Wellness Centres in all the States.
• Setting up of Integrated Public Health Labs in all districts and 3382 Block Public Health Units in 11 High Focus states;
• Establishing Critical Care Hospital Blocks in 602 districts and 12 Central Institutions;
• Strengthening of the National Centre for Disease Control (NCDC), its 5 regional branches and 20 metropolitan health surveillance units;
• Expansion of the Integrated Health Information Portal to all States/UTs to connect all public health labs;
• Operationalisation of 17 new Public Health Units and strengthening of 33 existing Public Health Units at Points of Entry, that is at 32 Airports, 11 Seaports and 7 land crossings;
• Setting up of 15 Health Emergency Operation Centres and 2 mobile hospitals; and
• Setting up of a national institution for One Health, a Regional Research Platform for WHO South East Asia Region, 9 Bio-Safety Level III laboratories and 4 regional National Institutes for Virology.
The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), Dr Bharti Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha here today.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
پی ایم آتم نربھر سووستھ بھارت یوجنا
10 AUG 2021 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 10اگست 2021 : مالی سال 22-2021 کی بجٹ تقریر میں یکم فروری 2021 کو وزیر اعظم آتم نربھرسووستھ بھارت یوجنا ( پی ایم اے ایس بی وائی ) اسکیم کا اعلان کیا گیا تھا جس کے لئے مالی سال 26-2025 تک 64180 کروڑروپے کا فنڈ مختص کیا گیا تھا۔
مالی سال 26-2025 تک اسکیم کے تحت مندرجہ ذیل اہم اقدامات شامل ہیں۔
• 10 زیادہ توجہ والی ریاستوں میں 17788 کی دیہی صحت اور تندرستی کے مراکز کے لئے امداد ۔
• تمام ریاستوں میں 11024 دیہی صحت اورتندرستی کے مراکز قائم کرنا۔
• 11 توجہ والی ریاستوں میں تمام اضلاع اور 3382 بلاک پبلک ہیلتھ یونٹوں میں مربوط پبلک ہیلتھ لیب کا قیام ۔
• 602 اضلاع اور 12 مرکزی اداروں میں انتہائی نگہداشت کے اسپتال بلاکوں کا قیام ۔
• بیماریوں کی روک تھام کے قومی مرکز ( این سی ڈی سی ) اور اس کی 5 علاقائی شاخوں اور 20 شہری صحت نگرانی یونٹوں کو مستحکم کرنا۔
• تمام سرکاری صحت لیبس کو مربوط کرنے کے لئے مربوط صحت انفارمیشن پورٹل کی تمام ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوںمیں توسیع ۔
• 17 نئے پبلک ہیلتھ یونٹوں کو چالو کرنا اور داخلے کے مراکز پر موجودہ 33 پبلک ہیلتھ یونٹوں کو مستحکم کرنا ، جس میں 32 ہوائی اڈے ،11 بندرگاہیں اور 7 زمینی کراسنگ شامل ہیں۔
• 15 ہیلتھ ایمرجنسی آپریشن سینٹروں اور 2 موبائل اسپتالوں کا قیام اور
• ون ہیلتھ کے لئے ایک قومی ادارے کا قیام ، ڈبلیو ایچ او جنوب مشرقی ایشیا خطے کے لئے ایک علاقائی ریسرچ پلیٹ فارم ، 9 بایو سیفٹی لیول 3 کی لیباریٹری اور 4 علاقائی وائرولوجی کے قومی اداروں کا قیام ۔
مذکورہ معلومات آج صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نے راجیہ سبھا ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی ۔