பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய சுதந்திரத்தின் 75-வது ஆண்டு கொண்டாட்டத்தைத் துவக்கியது எல்லை சாலைகள் அமைப்பு
09 AUG 2021 11:37AM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய சுதந்திரத்தின் 75-வது ஆண்டைக் குறிக்கும் விடுதலையின் அம்ருத் மஹோத்சவத்தின் கொண்டாட்டங்களை எல்லை சாலைகள் அமைப்பு துவக்கியுள்ளது. இந்த முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த தருணத்தைக் குறிக்கும் வகையில் தேசிய அளவில் 75 மருத்துவ முகாம்கள், 75 இடங்களில் மரம் நடும் நிகழ்ச்சிகள், கலந்துரையாடல் மற்றும் கருத்தரங்குகள் வாயிலாக குழந்தைகளுக்கு ஊக்கம் அளிக்கும் வகையில் 75 பள்ளி உரையாடல் நிகழ்ச்சிகள் போன்றவற்றிற்கு எல்லை சாலைகள் அமைப்பு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இந்தியாவின் 75 உயரிய கணவாய்களில் சுதந்திர தினத்தன்று தேசியக்கொடியை ஏற்றுவது முக்கிய நிகழ்வாகும்.
ஆகஸ்ட் 7-ஆம் தேதி, உத்தராகண்டின் பிபல்கோட்டி, பிதோராகர் மற்றும் சிக்கிமின் சந்த்மாரில் வீரதீர சாகச விருது வென்றவர்கள் மற்றும் போர் வீரர்களை கவுரவிக்கும் நிகழ்ச்சியை எல்லை சாலைகள் அமைப்பு நடத்தியது. பிதோராகரில் இந்த அமைப்பின் ஹிராக் பிரிவு ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில், சௌரியா சக்ரா விருது பெற்ற இஇஎம் பிரேம் சிங், நாயக் சந்திர சிங், ஓட்டுநர் ராம்சிங் மற்றும் தாமர் பகதூர் ஆகியோரது குடும்பத்தினர் கௌரவிக்கப்பட்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1743953

Ministry of Defence
BRO kick-starts celebrations to mark 75 years of Independence
09 AUG 2021 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• Gallantry Award winners & War Heroes felicitated in Uttarakhand & Sikkim
• Medical camps, plantation drives & School Samvad being organised across the country as part of the celebrations
• National Flag to be unfurled on Independence Day at 75 Highest Passes of India
Border Roads Organisation (BRO) kick-started its celebrations of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’, commemorating 75 years of India’s Independence. To mark this momentous occasion, BRO is organising nationwide welfare and patriotic activities/events including 75 medical camps, plantation drives at 75 locations and 75 School Samvad to motivate children through interactions & lectures. The main event would be the unfurling of National Flag on Independence Day at 75 Highest Passes of India.
On August 07, 2021, BRO felicitated the Gallantry Award winners and War Heroes at Pipalkoti & Pithoragarh in Uttarakhand and Chandmari in Sikkim. In a ceremony organised by Project Hirak of BRO at Pithoragarh, tokens of appreciation were awarded to the next of kin of Shaurya Chakra awardees – EEM Prem Singh, Naik Chandra Singh, Driver Ram Singh and DME Damar Bahadur. In a separate ceremony at Pipalkoti, Project Shivalik of BRO felicitated the next of kin of Major Preetam Singh Kunwar, Kirti Chakra; Lance Naik Raghubeer Singh, Shaurya Chakra (Posthumous) and Naib Subedar Surendra Singh, Shaurya Chakra.
at Chandmari in Sikkim, the felicitation ceremony, organised by Project Swastik of BRO, was graced by Minister of Forest and Environment, Government of Sikkim Shri Karma Loday Bhutia. He felicitated three Shaurya Chakra award winners of Sikkim - Subedar Honorary Captain Kishore Rai, Naik Dhan Bahadur Chhetri and Para trooper Sonam Tshering Tamang. The locals of the state, who registered themselves on the online Gallantry award portal, were also felicitated.
All the events were attended by key personalities from the state and included motivational talks and tales of valour of the War Heroes.