સંસ્કૃતિ મંત્રાલય
સંસ્કૃતિ મંત્રી શ્રી જી કિશન રેડ્ડી આવતીકાલે 'ભારત છોડો આંદોલન' ની 79મી વર્ષગાંઠ પર એક પ્રદર્શનનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવના ભાગરૂપે ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રીય આર્કાઇવ્સ દ્વારા પ્રદર્શન પ્રસ્તુત કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે
07 AUG 2021 4:51PM by PIB Ahmedabad
મુખ્ય અંશો:
- સંસ્કૃતિ રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી અર્જુન રામ મેઘવાલ અને સુશ્રી મીનાક્ષી લેખી ઉદ્ઘાટનમાં હાજર રહેશે
- પ્રદર્શન 9 ઓગસ્ટથી 8 નવેમ્બર 2021 સુધી જાહેર જનતા માટે સવારે 10.00 થી સાંજે 5.30 સુધી ખુલ્લું રહેશે
આઝાદીના 75 વર્ષ નિમિત્તે ઉજવાયેલા આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવના ભાગરૂપે ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રીય આર્કાઇવ્સ આવતીકાલે 'ભારત છોડો આંદોલન' ની 79મી વર્ષગાંઠ પર એક પ્રદર્શન રજૂ કરી રહ્યા છે. કેન્દ્રીય સંસ્કૃતિ અને પર્યટન અને ઉત્તર પૂર્વ ક્ષેત્રના વિકાસ મંત્રી શ્રી જી કિશન રેડ્ડી સંસદીય બાબતો અને સંસ્કૃતિ રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી અર્જુન રામ મેઘવાલ અને વિદેશ અને સંસ્કૃતિ રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રીમતી મીનાક્ષી લેખીની હાજરીમાં નવી દિલ્હી ખાતે 8 ઓગસ્ટ 2021ના ​​રોજ સવારે 11:30 કલાકે પ્રદર્શનનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે.
જાહેર રેકોર્ડ, ખાનગી કાગળો, નકશા, ફોટોગ્રાફ્સ અને અન્ય સંલગ્ન સામગ્રી દ્વારા ભારત છોડો આંદોલનનું ભારતના સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સંગ્રામમાં મહત્વ દર્શાવવાનો પ્રયાસ છે.
પ્રદર્શન 9 ઓગસ્ટથી સવારે 10:00 થી સાંજે 5:30 સુધી 8 નવેમ્બર 2021 સુધી જાહેર જનતા માટે ખુલ્લું રહેશે.

Ministry of Culture
Culture Minister Sh G. Kishan Reddy to inaugurate an Exhibition on ‘Quit India Movement’ on its 79th Anniversary tomorrow
The exhibition is being presented by National Archives of India as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
07 AUG 2021 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
Ministers of State for Culture, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Ms. Meenakshi Lekhi will remain present at the inauguration
- Exhibition will remain open from 9th August to 8th November 2021 for Public from 10.00 am to 5.30pm
As part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav being celebrated to mark 75 years of Independence, National archives of India is presenting an exhibition on the ‘Quit India Movement’ on its 79th anniversary tomorrow. Shri G Kishan Reddy, Union minister of Culture & Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region will inaugurate the exhibition in the presence of Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs & Culture and Ms. Meenakshi Lekhi, Minister of state for External Affairs and Culture on 8th august 2021 at 11:30 am.
The is an endeavour to portray the significance of the Quit India Movement in the Freedom Struggle of India through public records, private papers, maps, photographs and other allied material.
The exhibition will remain open from 9th August onwards from 10:00AM to 5:30 PM for the public till 8th November 2021.