ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്‌സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 49 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
06 AUG 2021 9:29AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി , ആഗസ്റ്റ് 06 ,2021
രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്‌സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 49 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു. ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ 8 വരെയുള്ള താൽക്കാലിക റിപ്പോർട്ട് അനുസരിച്ച് 57,64,712 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെ ആകെ 49,53,27,595 വാക്‌സിൻ ഡോസ് നൽകി. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 57,97,808 ഡോസ് വാക്‌സിൻ നൽകി.
രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ 3,10,15,844 പേരാണ് കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായത്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 41,096 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചു. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 97.36% ആയി.കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ ഇന്ത്യയിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 44,643 പേർക്കാണ്.
തുടർച്ചയായ 40 -ാം ദിവസവും 50,000ത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ് പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണം.
നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്തു ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 4,14,159 പേരാണ്. ഇത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 1.30% മാത്രമാണ്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 16,40,287 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 47.65 കോടിയിലേറെ (47,65,33,650) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇന്ത്യ ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 2.41 ശതമാനവും പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് ഇന്ന് 2.72 ശതമാനവുമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് തുടർച്ചയായ 60 -ാം ദിവസവും 5 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെ തുടരുന്നു.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crossed landmark of 49 Cr
Nearly 58 Lakh vaccine doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.36%
44,643 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,14,159) presently constitutes 1.30% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.72%) less than 5% for two months
06 AUG 2021 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage crossed the landmark of 49 Cr yesterday. Cumulatively, 49,53,27,595 vaccine doses have been administered through 57,64,712 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 57,97,808 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,24,101
2nd Dose
79,35,738
FLWs
1st Dose
1,80,22,988
2nd Dose
1,15,97,454
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
16,97,29,527
2nd Dose
1,08,07,866
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,99,20,377
2nd Dose
4,15,01,902
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,76,34,057
2nd Dose
3,78,53,585
Total
49,53,27,595
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,10,15,844 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 41,096 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.36%.
India has reported 44,643 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since forty consecutive days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,14,159 and active cases now constitute 1.30% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 16,40,287 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 47.65 crore (47,65,33,650) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate currently stands at 2.41% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.72% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 5% for 60 consecutive days now.