ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਹਵਾਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਹਵਾਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਨੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟੋਰੇਟ (ਡੀ ਯੂ ਐੱਲ ਬੀ) ਨੂੰ ਡਰੋਨ ਵਰਤਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
ਏ ਐੱਮ ਆਰ ਯੂ ਟੀ ਸ਼ਹਿਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਰੋਨ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ
03 AUG 2021 3:25PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਹਵਾਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ (ਐੱਮ ਓ ਸੀ ਏ) ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਹਵਾਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟੋਰੇਟ (ਡੀ ਜੀ ਸੀ ਏ) ਨੇ ਅਨਮੈਨਡ ਏਅਰ ਕ੍ਰਾਫਟ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ (ਯੂ ਏ ਐੱਸ) ਨਿਯਮ 2021 ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਛੋਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਰਤ ਨਾਲ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟੋਰੇਟ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ । ਡਾਟਾ ਇਕੱਠਾ ਕਰਨ , ਮੈਪਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਏ ਐੱਮ ਆਰ ਯੂ ਟੀ ਸ਼ਹਿਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਵੈੱਬ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਜੀ ਆਈ ਐੱਸ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਛੋਟ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ ।
ਇਹ ਛੋਟ ਡਾਟਾ ਦੀ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਜਾਂ ਅਗਲੇ ਹੁਕਮਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਜੋ ਵੀ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੋਵੇ ਡੀ ਜੀ ਸੀ ਏ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਜਾਰੀ ਐੱਸ ਓ ਪੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਰਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਲ ਲਈ ਵੈਧ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ । ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟੋਰੇਟ ਨੂੰ ਡਰੋਨ ਸੰਚਾਲਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ।
- Ambala 10. Palwal
- Bahadurgarh 11. Panchkula
- Bhiwani 12. Panipat
- Faridabad 13. Rewari
- Gurugram 14. Rohtak
- Hisar 15. Sirsa
- Jind 16. Sonepat
- Kaithal 17. Thanesar
- KarnaI 18. Yamunanagar
Link to Public Notice

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation grants drone use permission to Directorate of Urban Local Bodies (DULB), Haryana
Drone use to help in development of AMRUT cities
03 AUG 2021 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA) and Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA) have granted conditional exemption from Unmanned Aircraft System (UAS) Rules, 2021 to Directorate of Urban Local Bodies (DULB), Haryana. The exemption has been allowed for data acquisition, mapping, and implementation of web-based GIS platform for development of AMRUT cities and property tax survey for Hisar, Panchkula, Ambala urban areas.
This exemption is valid for a period of one year from the date of approval or until further orders, whichever is earlier and shall be subject to the terms and conditions of the SOP issued by DGCA.
List of locations of Directorate of Urban Local Bodies (DULB), Haryana approved for drone operations:
1. Ambala 10. Palwal
2. Bahadurgarh 11. Panchkula
3. Bhiwani 12. Panipat
4. Faridabad 13. Rewari
5. Gurugram 14. Rohtak
6. Hisar 15. Sirsa
7. Jind 16. Sonepat
8. Kaithal 17. Thanesar
9. KarnaI 18. Yamunanagar
Link to Public Notice