Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation grants drone use permission to Directorate of Urban Local Bodies (DULB), Haryana
Drone use to help in development of AMRUT cities
03 AUG 2021 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA) and Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA) have granted conditional exemption from Unmanned Aircraft System (UAS) Rules, 2021 to Directorate of Urban Local Bodies (DULB), Haryana. The exemption has been allowed for data acquisition, mapping, and implementation of web-based GIS platform for development of AMRUT cities and property tax survey for Hisar, Panchkula, Ambala urban areas.
This exemption is valid for a period of one year from the date of approval or until further orders, whichever is earlier and shall be subject to the terms and conditions of the SOP issued by DGCA.
List of locations of Directorate of Urban Local Bodies (DULB), Haryana approved for drone operations:
1. Ambala 10. Palwal
2. Bahadurgarh 11. Panchkula
3. Bhiwani 12. Panipat
4. Faridabad 13. Rewari
5. Gurugram 14. Rohtak
6. Hisar 15. Sirsa
7. Jind 16. Sonepat
8. Kaithal 17. Thanesar
9. KarnaI 18. Yamunanagar
Link to Public Notice

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت نے ڈائریکٹوریٹ آف اربن لوکل باڈیز (ڈی یو ایل بی)، ہریانہ کو ڈرون کے استعمال کی اجازت دی
امرت شہروں کی ترقی میں مدد کرنے کے لئے ڈرون کا استعمال
03 AUG 2021 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 3 اگست 2021، شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت (ایم او سی اے) اور ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف سول ایوی ایشن (ڈی جی سی اے) ڈائرکٹوریٹ آف اربن لوکل باڈیز (ڈی یو ایل بی)، ہریانہ کو بغیر پائلٹ سے چلنے والے ایئر کرافٹ سسٹم (یو اے ایس) قوانین 2021 سے مشروط چھوٹ دی ہے ۔ یہ چھوٹ حصار، پنچکولہ، انبالہ شہری علاقوں کے لئے پروپرٹی ٹیکس کا سروے کرنے اور امرت شہروں کی ترقی کے لئے ڈاٹا حاصل کرنے، نقشے تیار کرنے اور ویب پر مبنی جی آئی ایس پلیٹ فارم نافذ کرنے کے لئے دی گئی ہے۔
یہ چھوٹ منظوری کی مدت سے ایک سال کی مدت کے لئے یا آئندہ احکامات، جو بھی پہلے ہو، کے لئے قابل قبول ہوگی اور اس پر ڈی جی سی اے کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ ایس او پی کے ضابطے اور شرطیں نافذ ہوں گی۔
ڈرون چلانے کے واسطے ڈائرکٹوریٹ آف اربن لوکل باڈیز (ڈی یو ایل بی) ، ہریانہ کے لئے منظور کئے گئے مقامات کی فہرست :
1.
پلول
10.
انبالہ
2.
پنچکولہ
11.
بہادر گڑھ
3.
پانی پت
12.
بھوانی
4.
ریواڑی
13.
فرید آباد
5.
روہتک
14.
گروگرام
6.
سرسہ
15.
حصار
7.
سونی پت
16.
جند
8.
تھانیسر
17.
کیتھال
9.
یمنا نگر
18.
کرنال
Link to Public Notice