ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്‌സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 47.22 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
02 AUG 2021 9:39AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി , ആഗസ്റ്റ് 02,2021
രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്‌സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 47.22 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു. ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ 8 വരെയുള്ള താൽക്കാലിക റിപ്പോർട്ട് അനുസരിച്ച് 55,99,690 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെ ആകെ 47,22,23,639 വാക്‌സിൻ ഡോസ് നൽകി. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 17,06,598 ഡോസ് വാക്‌സിൻ നൽകി.
രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ 3,08,57,467 പേരാണ് കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായത്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 36,946 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചു. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 97.35% ആയി.കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ ഇന്ത്യയിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 40,134 പേർക്കാണ്.
തുടർച്ചയായ 36 -ാം ദിവസവും 50,000ത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ് പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണം.
നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്തു ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 4,13,718 പേരാണ്. ഇത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 1.31% മാത്രമാണ്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 14,28,984 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 46.96 കോടിയിലേറെ (46,96,45,494) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇന്ത്യ ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 2.37 ശതമാനവും പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് ഇന്ന് 2.81 ശതമാനവുമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് തുടർച്ചയായ 56-ാം ദിവസവും 5 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെ തുടരുന്നു.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 47.22 Cr
Recovery Rate stands at 97.35%
40,134 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,13,718) presently constitutes 1.31% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.81%) less than 5% for 56 consecutive days
02 AUG 2021 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coveragehas exceeded 47.22 Cr. Cumulatively,47,22,23,639 vaccine doses have been administered through 55,99,690 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 17,06,598 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,11,380
2nd Dose
78,56,466
FLWs
1st Dose
1,79,78,353
2nd Dose
1,13,65,816
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
15,70,22,578
2nd Dose
88,94,835
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,65,50,619
2nd Dose
3,94,29,559
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,61,31,656
2nd Dose
3,66,82,377
Total
47,22,23,639
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,08,57,467 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 36,946 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.35%.
India has reported 40,134 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since thirty-six continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,13,718and active cases now constitute1.31% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 14,28,984 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 46.96 crore (46,96,45,494) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.37% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.81% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 5%for 56 consecutive days now.