Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 46 Cr
Nearly 53 Lakh vaccine doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate stands at 97.37%
41,649 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,08,920) presently constitutes 1.29% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.34%) less than 5% for 54 consecutive days
31 JUL 2021 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage crossed the landmark of 46 Cr yesterday. Cumulatively, 46,15,18,479 vaccine doses have been administered through 54,94,423 sessions, as per the provisional report till 8 am today. 52,99,036 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,02,313
2nd Dose
78,22,150
FLWs
1st Dose
1,79,32,882
2nd Dose
1,12,50,974
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
15,22,17,587
2nd Dose
80,61,768
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,44,37,699
2nd Dose
3,84,29,220
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,49,29,832
2nd Dose
3,61,34,054
Total
46,15,18,479
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,07,81,263 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 37,291 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.37%.
India has reported 41,649 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since thirty-four continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,08,920 and active cases now constitute 1.29% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 17,76,315 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 46.64 crore (46,64,27,038) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.42% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.34% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 5% for 54 consecutive days now.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତରେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ମୋଟ ୪୬ କୋଟିର ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟକୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୫୩ ଲକ୍ଷ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି
ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ଏବେ ଅଛି ୯୭.୩୭%
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୪୧,୬୪୯ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି
ଭାରତରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲା (୪,୦୮,୯୨୦) ମୋଟ ମାମଲାର ୧.୨୯% ରହିଛି
ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର (୨.୩୪%) ଗତ ୫୪ ଦିନ ଧରି ୫% ତଳେ ରହିଛି
31 JUL 2021 11:12AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତରେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ଗତକାଲି ୪୬ କୋଟିର ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟକୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି । ଆଜି ସକାଳ ୮ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମିଳିଥିବା ରିପୋର୍ଟ ଅନୁସାରେ ମୋଟ ୫୪,୯୪,୪୨୩ ସେସନରେ ୪୬,୧୫,୧୮,୪୭୯ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୫୨,୯୯,୦୩୬ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣର ନୂତନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ୨୦୨୧ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୧ ତାରିଖରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି । ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣକୁ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଓ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବାକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,02,313
2nd Dose
78,22,150
FLWs
1st Dose
1,79,32,882
2nd Dose
1,12,50,974
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
15,22,17,587
2nd Dose
80,61,768
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,44,37,699
2nd Dose
3,84,29,220
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,49,29,832
2nd Dose
3,61,34,054
Total
46,15,18,479
ଦେଶରେ ମହାମାରୀ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବା ପରଠାରୁ ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୋଟ ୩,୦୭,୮୧,୨୬୩ ଲୋକ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ସଂକ୍ରମଣରୁ ମୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୩୭,୨୯୧ ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଦେଶରେ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ରହିଛି ୯୭.୩୭% ।
ଭାରତରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୪୧,୬୪୯ ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଗତ ୩୪ ଦିନ ଧରି କ୍ରମାଗତ ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ୫୦ ହଜାରରୁ ତଳେ ରହିଛି । ଏହା କେବଳ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସରକାରମାନଙ୍କ ମିଳିତ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟାର ଫଳ ।
ଭାରତରେ ଏବେ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ୪,୦୮,୯୨୦ ରହିଛି ଏବଂ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ଏବେ ମୋଟ ପଜିଟିଭ ମାମଲାର ୧.୨୯% ରହିଛି ।
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୧୭,୭୬,୩୧୫ ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ ୪୬.୬୪ କୋଟି (୪୬,୬୪,୨୭,୦୩୮)ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏକ ପକ୍ଷରେ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ଏବେ ଅଛି ୨.୪୨% ଏବଂ ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ରହିଛି ୨.୩୪% । ଗତ ୫୪ ଦିନ ଧରି କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ୫%ରୁ କମ୍ ରହିଛି ।