Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 46 Cr
Nearly 53 Lakh vaccine doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate stands at 97.37%
41,649 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,08,920) presently constitutes 1.29% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.34%) less than 5% for 54 consecutive days
31 JUL 2021 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage crossed the landmark of 46 Cr yesterday. Cumulatively, 46,15,18,479 vaccine doses have been administered through 54,94,423 sessions, as per the provisional report till 8 am today. 52,99,036 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,02,313
2nd Dose
78,22,150
FLWs
1st Dose
1,79,32,882
2nd Dose
1,12,50,974
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
15,22,17,587
2nd Dose
80,61,768
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,44,37,699
2nd Dose
3,84,29,220
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,49,29,832
2nd Dose
3,61,34,054
Total
46,15,18,479
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,07,81,263 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 37,291 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.37%.
India has reported 41,649 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since thirty-four continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,08,920 and active cases now constitute 1.29% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 17,76,315 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 46.64 crore (46,64,27,038) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.42% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.34% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 5% for 54 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت کی کُل کووڈ-19ویکسینیشن نے 46کروڑ کے اعدادو شمار کو پار کیا
پچھلے 24گھنٹوں میں تقریباً 53لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی
بازیابی کی شرح 97.37فیصد ہوئی
پچھلے 24گھنٹوں کے دوران روزانہ 41،649نئے معاملے درج کئےگئے
بھارت میں حال میں کُل معاملوں میں فعال معاملوں (408920) کی حصہ داری 1.29 فیصد ہے
مسلسل 54دنوں سے روزانہ پازیٹوٹی شرح (2.34فیصد) 5فیصد سے کم پر برقرار ہے
31 JUL 2021 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں کووڈ-19ویکسینیشن کے اعدادو شمار کل 46کروڑ کی اہم سطح کو پار کر گئے ہیں۔ آج صبح آٹھ بجے تک کی آخری رپورٹ کے مطابق 5494423 سیشنز کے ذریعہ سے ویکسین کی کُل 46،15،18،479 خوراک دے دی گئی ہیں۔پچھلے 24گھنٹوں کے دوران ٹیکوں کی 52،99،036ڈوز لگائی گئی ہیں۔
ان میں شامل ہیں :
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
پہلی خوراک
1,03,02,313
دوسری خوراک
78,22,150
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
پہلی خوراک
1,79,32,882
دوسری خوراک
1,12,50,974
عمر کا زمرہ 44-18 سال
پہلی خوراک
15,22,17,587
دوسری خوراک
80,61,768
عمر کا زمرہ 59-45 سال
پہلی خوراک
10,44,37,699
دوسری خوراک
3,84,29,220
60 سال سے زیادہ
پہلی خوراک
7,49,29,832
دوسری خوراک
3,61,34,054
کُل
46,15,18,479
کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی وسیع فراہمی سے منسلک نیا مرحلہ 21جون،2021 سے شروع ہوا ہے۔مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 کی ویکسینیشن کی رفتار اور اس کا دائرہ بڑھانے کےلئے پرعزم ہے۔
وبا کے آغاز سے ابھی تک انفیکشن سے متاثر لوگوں میں 30781263لوگ پہلے ہی کووڈ-19سے ٹھیک ہوچکے ہیں اور پچھلے 24گھنٹوں کے دوران 37291 ٹھیک ہوگئے۔اس طرح ٹھیک ہونے والوں کی شرح 97.37 فیصد کی سطح پر ہے۔
پچھلے 24گھنٹوں کے دوران بھارت میں روزانہ نئے معاملے 41649سامنے آئے۔
مسلسل 34دنوں سے روزانہ نئے معاملے 50ہزار کی سطح سے نیچے برقرار ہیں۔ یہ مرکز اور ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ کئے گئے مسلسل اور تعاون سے بھری کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے۔
بھارت کے زیر علاج معاملے 408920 کی سطح پر برقرار ہیں اور اب ملک کے کل پازیٹو معاملوں میں زیر علاج معاملوں کی حصہ داری 1029 فیصد ہے۔
ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت میں بہترین اضافے کے ساتھ ،پچھلے 24گھنٹوں کے دوران ملک میں کُل 1776315 ٹیسٹ کرائے گئے۔ بھارت میں ابھی تک کُل 46.64 کروڑ(466427038) ٹیسٹ ہوچکے ہیں۔
جہاں ایک طرف ملک میں ٹیسٹ صلاحیت میں اضافہ ہوا ہے ،وہیں حال میں ہفتہ وار پازیٹوٹی کی شرح 2.42 فیصد کی سطح پر ہے،جبکہ آج روزانہ پازیٹوٹی کی شرح 2.34 فیصد رہی۔مسلسل 54دنوں سے روزانہ پازیٹوٹی کی شرح پانچ فیصد سےکم برقرار ہے۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔رب۔
U:7277