سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
بچہبھکاری
27 JUL 2021 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی،27جولائی2021:سماجیانصافاورتفویضاختیاراتکیوزارتنےمعاشرےمیںپسماندہلوگوںکوروزیروٹیاورٰصنعتمیںمددکےلیے'سمائل'اسکیمشروعکیہے۔'سمائل'پروجیکٹکےتحتجوپسماندہافرادکیمعاونتبھیکمانگنےکےقانونمیںمصروفافرادکیجامعبحالیکےلیےمرکزیشعبےکیاسکیمشاملہے۔بھکاریوںکیفلاحوبہبودکےلیےاساسکیمکےذریعےمختلفاقداماتکیےجاتےہیں۔اساسکیممیںبحالی،طبیانتظامات،نفسیاتیمشاورت،مختلفمعلوماتاکٹھاکرنا،تعلیم،ہنرمندیکیترقی،متعلقہافرادکےلیےمالیامدادسمیتمختلفامورکااحاطہکیاگیاہے۔اساسکیمکوکمیونٹیپرمبنیمختلفتنظیموںجیسےریاست/مرکزکےزیرانتظامعلاقوںکیانتظامیہ/مقامیانتظامیہحکام،رضاکارتنظیموں،کمیونٹیپرمبنیتنظیموںکےذریعےنافذکیاگیاہے۔شیلٹرہومزیاریاستیاورمرکزکےزیرانتظامعلاقوںکےحکاماورمیونسپلٹیوںکیپناہگاہوںمیںبھیکمانگنےوالوںکیبحالیکےانتظاماتکیےجاتےہیں۔
سماجیانصافاورتفویضاختیاراتکیوزارتنےدہلی،بنگلور،چنئی،حیدرآباد،اندور،لکھنؤ،ممبئی،ناگپور،پٹنہاوراحمدآبادمیںبھکاریوںکیہمہجہتبحالیپائلٹپروجیکٹکاآغازکیاہے۔انپائلٹپروجیکٹوںکوانتظامیہ،مقامیانتظامیحکاماورمتعلقہریاستوںیامرکزکےزیرانتظامعلاقوںکیرضاکارتنظیموںکیمددسےنافذکیاجارہاہے۔اسمیںبھیکمانگنے،مسائلکیشناخت،حفظانصحتکیتعمیل،علاج،نفسیاتیمشورےفراہمکرنے،مختلفمعلوماتاکٹھاکرنے،بحالی،تعلیم،ہنرمندیکیترقیاورمستقلپناہفراہمکرنےمیںمتعلقہافرادکےسروےکیگنجائشہے۔اسکےعلاوہاسکولایجوکیشناینڈلٹریسیڈیپارٹمنٹریاستاورمرکزکےزیرانتظامعلاقوںکیانتظامیہکےساتھملکربچہبھکاریوںکواسکولبھیجاجارہاہےتاکہوہبنیادیتعلیمحاصلکرسکیں۔وزارتکےپاسمجبورخواتیناوربچوںکیبحالیکےلیےغیرسرکاریتنظیموںکیمددکےلیےکوئیمالیفنڈزنہیںہیںلیکنخواتیناوربچوںکیفلاحوبہبودکیوزارتریاستوںاورمرکزکےزیرانتظامعلاقوںکےذریعےمختلفرضاکارتنظیموںکوکمزوربچوںکیادارہجاتیمددکرنےمیںمدددیتیہے۔یہتنظیمیںانبچوںکوعمرکےلحاظسےمناسبتعلیمفراہمکرتےہیںاورانکےلیےتکنیکیتربیتفراہمکرتےہیں۔یہمختلفتفریحیاقدامات،صحتکیخدماتاورمختلفتجاویزبھیفراہمکرتےہیں۔
بچہبھکاریوںکیبحالیکےلیےمرکزکیجانبسےریاستوںاورمرکزکےزیرانتظامعلاقوںکوبھیجیجانےوالیمالیرقماسطرحہے:مغربیبنگالکو2015-16میںدیگئیامدادکیرقم508.67کروڑروپے،20-2019میں2815.10کروڑروپےہے۔تریپورہکو2015-16میں710.63کروڑملےتھے،20-2019میںمختصرقمبڑھکر879.61کروڑروپےہوگئیہے۔2015-16اور2019-20میںآسامکوبچہبھکاریوںکیمددکےلیےبالترتیب597.90کروڑروپےاور3,363.95کروڑروپےملےتھے۔انڈماناورنکوبارجزائرکو2015-16میں36.3کروڑروپےملےتھے۔مالیسال20-2019کےلیےمختصرقم329.62کروڑروپےہے۔
یہمعلوماتسماجیانصافاورتفویضاختیاراتکےوزیرمملکتجناباےنارائنسوامینےآجلوکسبھامیںایکسوالکےتحریریجوابمیںدیہیں۔
ضمیمہ
نمبرشمار
ریاست/مرکزکےزیرانتظامعلاقےکانام
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
1
آندھراپردیش
238.58
110.74
1469.88
1870.01
1373.53
2
اروناچلپردیش
571.68
52.29
643.71
37.63
1174.11
3
آسام
597.90
413.64
2932.68
3379.63
3363.95
4
بہار
2687.89
2787.92
541.56
2621.87
1405.39
5
چھتیسگڑھ
3955.55
527.77
3181.97
2151.01
2098.74
6
گوا
235.25
36.83
728.53
16.03
19.63
7
گجرات
2328.90
769.95
590.11
2251.55
2146.27
8
ہریانہ
496.44
0.00
1858.22
1387.60
2217.99
9
ہماچلپردیش
604.04
2345.48
1835.01
1342.64
1607.40
10
جموںوکشمیر
113.35
43.12
807.48
2106.94
1225.16
11
جھارکھنڈ
369.88
840.11
1714.57
1480.26
1845.80
12
کرناٹک
1845.24
3720.80
3272.45
4022.56
3290.45
13
کیرل
944.39
260.50
1849.45
1263.77
1519.74
14
مدھیہپردیش
1116.03
2503.88
3262.77
2959.23
3052.72
15
مہاراشٹر
3138.75
2272.33
608.15
3156.52
2449.63
16
منیپور
3082.18
241.34
1886.33
3866.99
3102.72
17
میگھالیہ
1469.55
2060.33
1846.60
2254.51
2241.71
18
میزورم
2079.44
1949.55
1917.51
2042.28
2530.43
19
ناگالینڈ
2257.65
1350.37
1457.45
1787.12
2085.95
20
اوڈیشہ
3309.07
1089.22
2599.30
4352.44
3541.66
21
پنجاب
820.81
581.67
143.24
1244.17
722.00
22
راجستھان
3258.92
0.00
4752.30
3584.72
3195.88
23
سکم
562.00
601.18
662.76
379.25
662.51
24
تملناڈو
825.04
13039.37
2013.12
7895.14
14915.36
25
تلنگانہ
354.88
195.64
894.82
1329.23
1726.38
26
تریپورہ
710.63
676.04
446.81
885.77
879.61
27
اترپردیش
2884.18
3207.19
1830.67
7834.39
4277.72
28
اتراکھنڈ
66.88
15.54
907.57
1344.40
918.58
29
مغربیبنگال
508.67
6763.87
5073.56
2372.13
2815.10
30
جزائرانڈمانونکوبار
36.03
36.88
31.66
218.85
329.62
31
چندیگڑھ
357.82
245.44
194.32
577.58
0.00
32
دادراورناگرحویلی
58.66
177.59
24.82
11.24
193.97
دمناوردیو
82.82
126.42
21.89
18.42
141.79
33
دہلی
1363.40
978.64
354.33
1007.39
972.86
34
لکشدیپ
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
35
لداخ
-
-
-
-
-
36
پڈوچیری
559.60
826.33
114.35
398.43
501.96
کل
43892.10
43892.10
50847.97
52469.95
73451.70

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Child Beggars
27 JUL 2021 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment has formulated a scheme “SMILE - Support for Marginalized Individuals for Livelihood and Enterprise”, which includes sub-scheme - ‘Central Sector Scheme for Comprehensive Rehabilitation of persons engaged in the act of Begging’. This scheme covers several comprehensive measures including welfare measures for persons who are engaged in the act of begging. The focus of the scheme is extensively on rehabilitation, provision of medical facilities, counseling, basic documentation, education, skill development, economic linkages and so on. The scheme would be implemented with the support of State/UT Governments/Local Urban Rodies, Voluntary Organizations, Community Based Organizations (CBOs), institutions and others. Scheme provides for the use of the existing shelter homes available with the State/UT Governments and Urban local bodies for rehabilitation of the persons engaged in the act of Begging.
Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment has also initiated pilot projects on Comprehensive Rehabilitation of Persons engaged in the act of Begging in ten cities namely Delhi, Bangalore, Chennai, Hyderabad, Indore, Lucknow, Mumbai, Nagpur, Patna and Ahmedabad. These pilots are being implemented in these cities by State Governments/UTs/Local Urban Bodies and Voluntary Organizations. Several comprehensive measures including survey and identification, mobilization, basic hygiene and medical facilities, providing basic documentation, counseling, rehabilitation, education, skill development and sustainable settlement of persons engaged in begging are being undertaken under these pilots.
Further, the Department of School Education & Literacy in partnership with the States and UT Governments have taken steps to ensure that the children into begging are released and enrolled in schools to complete their elementary education.
No funds are being allotted to NGOs for rehabilitation of destitute women and children by this Ministry. However, the Ministry of Women and Child Development supports the States
/UTs either by themselves or in association with voluntary organizations for providing institutional care for destitute children covering age-appropriate education, access to vocational training, recreation, health care, counseling etc.
This information was given by The Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment shri A. Narayanswamy in the Loksabha in a written reply.
***
MG/IA
Annexure
Anneaure referred to in e 1 to part (c) of_Lok _Jabha Unstarred Ouestion No. 1153 for answer on 27.07.2021 reeardine ‘Child Beggars’.
The details of fund released during last five years i.e. F.Y. 2015-16 to 2019-20) to the States/UTs under CPS
Sl. N
0•
Name of the State/ UT
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
Andhra Pradesh
238.58
110.74
1469.88
1870.01
1373.53
2
Arunachal Pradesh
571.68
52.29
643.71
37.63
1174.11
3
Assam
597.90
413.64
2932.68
3379.63
3363.95
4
Bihar
2687.89
2787.92
541.56
2621.87
1405.39
5
Chattisgarh
3955.55
527.77
3181.97
2151.01
2098.74
6
Goa
235.25
36.83
728.53
16.03
19.63
7
Gujarat
2328.90
769.95
590.11
2251.55
2146.27
8
Haryana
496.44
0.00
1858.22
1387.60
2217.99
9
Himachal Pradesh
604.04
2345.48
1835.01
1342.64
1607.40
10
Jammu & Kashmir
113.35
43.12
807.48
2106.94
1225.16
11
Jharkhand
369.88
840.11
1714.57
1480.26
1845.80
12
Karnataka
1845.24
3720.80
3272.45
4022.56
3290.45
13
Kerala
944.39
260.50
1849.45
1263.77
1519.74
14
Madhya Pradesh
1116.03
2503.88
3262.77
2959.23
3052.72
15
Maharashtra
3138.75
2272.33
608.15
3156.52
2449.63
16
Manipur
3082.18
241.34
1886.33
3866.99
3102.72
17
Meghalaya
1469.55
2060.33
1846.60
2254.51
2241.71
18
Mizoram
2079.44
1949.55
1917.51
2042.28
2530.43
19
Nagaland
2257.65
1350.37
1457.45
1787.12
2085.95
20
Orissa
3309.07
1089.22
2599.30
4352.44
3541.66
21
Punjab
820.81
581.67
143.24
1244.17
722.00
22
Rajasthan
3258.92
0.00
4752.30
3584.72
3195.88
23
Sikkim
562.00
601.18
662.76
379.25
662.51
24
Tamil Nadu
825.04
13039.37
2013.12
7895.14
14915.36
25
Telangana
354.88
195.64
894.82
1329.23
1726.38
26
Tripura
710.63
676.04
446.81
885.77
879.61
27
Uttar Pradesh
2884.18
3207.19
1830.67
7834.39
4277.72
28
Uttarakhand
66.88
15.54
907.57
1344.40
918.58
29
West Bengal
508.67
6763.87
5073.56
2372.13
2815.10
30
Andaman & Nicobar
Island
36.03
36.88
31.66
218.85
329.62
3I
Chandigarh
357.82
245.44
194.32
577.58
0.00
32
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
58.66
177.59
24.82
11.24
193.97
Daman & Diu
82.82
126.42
21.89
18.42
141.79
33
Delhi
1363.40
978.64
354.33
1007.39
972.86
34
LakshadweeR
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
35
Ladakh
-
-
-
-
-
36
Puducherry
559.60
826.33
114.35
398.43
501.96
Total
43892.10
50847.97
52469.95
73451.70
74546.32