Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for Divyangjan in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
30 JUL 2021 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
A ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) in association with ALIMCO and District Administration Chhindwara on 31.07.2021 at FDDI, Imlikheda Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh.
A total of 8291 aids and assistive devices valued at Rs.4.32crore will be distributed free of cost to 4146Divyangjan at Block/Panchayat levels by following the SOP prepared by the Department in view of COVID-19 Pandemic.
The inaugural function to be held on 31.07.2021 at 11.00 AM, will be attended virtually by Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan, Chief Minister,Madhya Pradesh,as the Chief Guest. Dr. Virendra kumar, Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment, Govt. of India will preside over the function.The other dignitaries include Sushri Pratima Bhoumik, Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment, Govt. of India, Dr. Vikas Mahatme, Member of Parliament, Rajya Sabha and Shri Nakulnath, Member of Parliament, Chhindwara (M.P). Above dignitaries shall grace the event with their virtual/physical presence
Smt.Anjali Bhawra, Secretary, DEPWD, other senior officers from the Department, ALIMCO and District Administration will also be present virtually/in person during the function.
Link for live webcast of the above event is https://youtu.be/o2qvsRbJnm8

சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் சிந்துவாராவில் மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு உதவி மற்றும் உதவி பொருட்கள் வழங்கும் நிகழ்ச்சி
30 JUL 2021 11:47AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் சமூக நீதி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு உதவிப் பொருட்கள் வாங்குவதற்கு உதவி அளிக்கும் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், உதவி வழங்கும் நிகழ்ச்சி, மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை துறை மற்றும் அலிம்கோ நிறுவனம் மற்றும் சிந்துவாரா மாவட்ட நிர்வாகத்துடன் இணைந்து மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தின் இம்லிகேதா சிந்துவாராவில் உள்ள காலணி வடிவமைப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு மையத்தில் (FDDI) நாளை (31.07.2021) நடக்கிறது.
இதில் மொத்தம் 8,291 உதவிகள் மற்றும் உதவி பொருட்கள் ரூ.4.32 கோடி மதிப்பில், 4146 மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு இலவசமாக வழங்கப்படும். கொவிட்-19 தொற்றை முன்னிட்டு நிலையான செயல்பாட்டு விதிமுறைகளுடன் இந்நிகழ்ச்சி நடத்தப்படவுள்ளது.
நாளை காலை 11 மணிக்கு நடக்கும் தொடக்க நிகழ்ச்சியில், மத்தியப் பிரதேச முதல்வர் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொள்கிறார். மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் வீரேந்திர குமார் இந்நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு தலைமை தாங்குகிறார். இத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் சுஷ்ரி பிரதிமா பூமிக் மற்றும் எம்.பி.க்கள் உட்பட பலர் நேரடியாகவும், காணொலி காட்சி மூலமும் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியை யூ டியூப் இணையதளத்திலும் கீழ்கண்ட இணைப்பில் காணலாம்: https://youtu.be/o2qvsRbJnm8
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1740602