ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਫੰਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਘੱਟ ਵਰਤੋਂ
29 JUL 2021 2:40PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ ਦੋ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ (2019—20 ਅਤੇ 2020—21) ਉੱਤਰ ਪੂਰਬੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਅਲਾਟ ਫੰਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ । ਪਿਛਲੇ ਦੋ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਫੰਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਟੇਬਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
(Rs. in crore)
Year
Budget
Estimate (BE)
Revised
Estimate (RE)
Actual
Expenditure (AE)
% of AE against RE
2019-20
3000.00
2670.00
2669.72
100%
2020-21
3048.73
1860.00
1859.99
100%
2021-22
2658.00
-
688.17*
-
* ਪਹਿਲੀ ਤਿਮਾਹੀ ਖਰਚਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੀ 100% ਵਰਤੋਂ।

Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Underutilization of allocated funds
29 JUL 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
There is no underutilization of funds allocated to the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region in the last 2 years (i.e. 2019-20 & 2020-21). The details of utilization of funds for the last 2 years are given in the table below
(Rs. in crore)
Year
Budget
Estimate (BE)
Revised
Estimate (RE)
Actual
Expenditure (AE)
% of AE against RE
2019-20
3000.00
2670.00
2669.72
100%
2020-21
3048.73
1860.00
1859.99
100%
2021-22
2658.00
-
688.17*
-
* 100% utilization of 1st quarterly expenditure plan (QEP).
This Information was given by The Minister of Development of North Eastern Region Shri. G. Kishan Reddy in The Rajay Sabha in a written reply today.