Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Underutilization of allocated funds
29 JUL 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
There is no underutilization of funds allocated to the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region in the last 2 years (i.e. 2019-20 & 2020-21). The details of utilization of funds for the last 2 years are given in the table below
(Rs. in crore)
Year
Budget
Estimate (BE)
Revised
Estimate (RE)
Actual
Expenditure (AE)
% of AE against RE
2019-20
3000.00
2670.00
2669.72
100%
2020-21
3048.73
1860.00
1859.99
100%
2021-22
2658.00
-
688.17*
-
* 100% utilization of 1st quarterly expenditure plan (QEP).
This Information was given by The Minister of Development of North Eastern Region Shri. G. Kishan Reddy in The Rajay Sabha in a written reply today.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
مختص فنڈز کا کم استعمال
29 JUL 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 29 جولائی 2021:شمال مشرق خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت کو مختص کے لئے فنڈز سے گزشتہ دو برس (20-2019 اور 21-2020) کے دوران کم استعمال کی کوئی اطلاع نہیں ہے۔ گزشتہ دو برس میں استعمال کئے گئے فنڈز کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے:۔
(روپے کروڑ میں)
سال
بجٹ تخمینہ
نظر ثانی شدہ تخمینہ
اصل اخراجات
آر ای کے مقابلے اے ای کا فیصد
2019-20
3000.00
2670.00
2669.72
100%
2020-21
3048.73
1860.00
1859.99
100%
2021-22
2658.00
-
688.17*
-
پہلی سہ ماہی کے اخراجات کے پلان (QEP) کا سو فی صد استعمال۔
یہ اطلاع شمال مشرق خطے کی ترقی کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔