விண்வெளித்துறை
விண்வெளி நடவடிக்கை மசோதா பற்றி அரசு தீவிரமாக ஆலோசித்து வருகிறது: மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
29 JUL 2021 12:19PM by PIB Chennai
விண்வெளித் துறையில் தனியார் துறையினரின் பங்களிப்பை ஊக்குவிப்பதுடன், அனைத்து ஒழுங்குமுறை அம்சங்களை உள்ளடக்கிய விண்வெளி நடவடிக்கை மசோதா குறித்து அரசு தீவிரமாக ஆலோசித்து வருவதாக மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம், புவி அறிவியல் துறைகளின் இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப் பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளி ஆகிய துறைகளின் இணை அமைச்சருமான டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக இன்று அவர் அளித்த பதிலில், விண்வெளி தொழில்நுட்பங்கள், சேவைகள் மற்றும் உபகரணங்களை உள்நாட்டிலேயே தயாரிப்பதற்கு தனியார் துறையின் பங்களிப்பை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கான சூழலியலை உருவாக்க அரசு தீவிரமாக உள்ளது என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இந்திய அரசு, கடந்த ஆண்டு ஜூன் மாதம், விண்வெளித் துறை சீர்திருத்தங்களை அறிவித்தது. தனியாரின் நடவடிக்கைகளை கண்காணிப்பதற்காக விண்வெளித் துறையின் கீழ் இந்திய தேசிய விண்வெளி மேம்பாடு மற்றும் அங்கீகார மையம் என்ற தனி முதன்மை முகமை உருவாக்கப்பட்டது. தனியார் துறையினருக்கு அனுமதி அளிக்கப்படும் போது இந்திய விண்வெளி ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனமான இஸ்ரோவின் நிறுவப்பட்ட இயந்திரங்களின் பாதுகாப்பை இந்த முகமை உறுதி செய்யும்.
பொது மக்களின் கருத்துக்கள் கேட்டறியப்பட்டுள்ளது. பல்வேறு துறைகள் மற்றும் அமைச்சகங்களுடனும் இதுதொடர்பாக ஆலோசனை நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
தனியாரின் நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு ஆதரவு அளிப்பதற்காக விண்வெளித்துறையின் வசதிகளை தனியார் துறையினர் பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்ள அனுமதி அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதுதவிர அரசு ஏராளமான நடவடிக்கைகளையும் மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1740219

Department of Space
Space Activities Bill is under active consideration of the Government-Dr Jitendra Singh
The Bill aims at regulation and promotion of private players in space sector
Government committed to create an ecosystem to encourage more private participation in indigenous production of space technologies, services and devices
29 JUL 2021 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said thatthe Space Activities Bill is under active consideration of the Government which will include aspects pertaining to regulation and promotion of private players in space sector. In a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today, he said, Government is in the process of creating an ecosystem to encourage more private participation in indigenous production of space technologies, services and devices.
Government of India has announced space sector reforms in June 2020. The Indian National Space Promotion and Authorization Centre (IN-SPACe) was created as an independent nodal agency under the Department of Space with the mandate of promoting, handholding, licensing, authorization and monitoring of private space activities in India.Access to Department of Space (DOS) facilities and expertise are extended to private entities to support their space activities. Announcement of Opportunities were done offering challenges in new domains of space technology.Government of India is encouraging transfer of technologies developed in the field of space to Indian industries.Apart from this, Government of India is bringing in new sector policies and guidelines and also revising existing policies.
IN-SPACe which is under creation will have Safety and Security Directorate to ensure security of ISRO installations when allowing access to private entities.Public consultations were done and the relevant Departments and Ministries were consulted.
An exclusive webinar in ‘Unlocking India’s potential in space sector’ consisting of four sessions covering the four vertical of space programme were organised with the participation of Industrialist/Academia/Start-ups as well as general public. All suggestions have been taken into consideration and appropriately addressed.