Ministry of Power
As part of ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’ 33/11kV 10 MVA Substation inaugurated in Bandipora, J&K
24 JUL 2021 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
A 33/11kV 10 MVA Substation commissioned under the IPDS scheme of the Government of India was inaugurated in Nusso, Bandipora. Power Finance Corporation is the Nodal Agency for IPDS scheme.
The inauguration ceremony is a part of ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’ celebrations marking 75 years of India’s independence.
The project was inaugurated by Shri Rohit Kansal, Principal Secretary (Power), Jammu & Kashmir, Dr. Basharat Qayoom, MD- KPDCL, Dr Owais Ahmed, DC- Bandipora along with Shri RS Dhillon, CMD, PFC and Shri PK Singh, Director (Commercial) & Projects (Additional Charge) - PFC, who joined the ceremony through a virtual platform. The inauguration ceremony was also attended by senior dignitaries from PFC & RECPDCL (the project Implementation agency).
The substation which was sanctioned with a cost of Rs 3.85 crore will benefit more than 2400 households in areas of Nishat Bandipora, Baghi Bandipora, Nusso, Lankreshara, Papchan and the surrounding areas. Additionally, the substation will reduce the curtailment of power supply in the region.The substation will also ensure that the Ajar station gets relieved by 450 Amps of electricity.

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
‘சுதந்திரத்தின் அம்ருத் மகோத்சவத்தின்’ ஒரு பகுதியாக 33/11 கிலோவாட் 10 எம்விஏ துணை மின் நிலையம் ஜம்மு&காஷ்மீரில் உள்ள பந்திப்பூராவில் திறந்து வைக்கப்பட்டது
24 JUL 2021 6:52PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசின் ஐடிபிஎஸ் திட்டத்தின் கிழ் நிறுவப்பட்ட 33/11 கிலோவாட் 10 எம்விஏ துணை மின் நிலையம் ஜம்மு&காஷ்மீரின் பந்திப்பூராவில் உள்ள நுஸ்ஸோவில் திறந்து வைக்கப்பட்டது. இத்திட்டத்தின் தொடர்பு முகமையாக பவர் ஃபைனான்ஸ் நிறுவனம் உள்ளது.
இந்தியா சுதந்திரம் அடைந்து 75 வருடங்கள் ஆவதை குறிக்கும் ‘விடுதலையின் அம்ருத் மகோத்சவத்தின்’ ஒரு பகுதியாக திறப்புவிழா நிகழ்ச்சி அமைந்தது.
ஜம்மு&காஷ்மீர் மின்சாரத் துறை முதன்மை செயலாளர் திரு ரோஹித் கன்சால், கேபிடிசிஎல் நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் பஷாரத் காவூம், பந்திப்பூரா மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர் டாக்டர் ஓவாய்ஸ் அகமது உள்ளிட்டோர் இத்திட்டத்தை திறந்து வைத்தனர்.
ரூ 3.85 கோடி மதிப்பீட்டில் ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்ட இந்த துணை மின் நிலையமானது, நிஷாத் பந்திப்பூரா, பாகி பந்திப்பூரா, நுஸ்ஸோ, லங்க்ரேஷரா, பப்சன் மற்றும் சுற்றியுள்ள பகுதிகளில் இருக்கும் 2400-க்கும் அதிகமான வீடுகளுக்கு பலனளிக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1738649