राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति भवन के साथ-साथ राष्ट्रपति भवन संग्रहालय परिसर 1 अगस्त, 2021 से जनता के देखने के लिए फिर से खुलेगा
23 JUL 2021 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति भवन और राष्ट्रपति भवन संग्रहालय परिसर, जो 14 अप्रैल, 2021 से कोविड-19 के कारण बंद है, 1 अगस्त, 2021 से जनता के लिए फिर से खुलेगा।
राष्ट्रपति भवन का दौरा शनिवार और रविवार को (राजपत्रित छुट्टियों को छोड़कर) पहले से बुक किए गए (प्री-बुक) तीन समय स्लॉट में उपलब्ध होगा -1030-1130 बजे, 1230-1330 बजे एवं 1430-1530 बजे और हर स्लॉट में अधिकतम 25 आगंतुकों की सीमा होगी।
राष्ट्रपति भवन संग्रहालय परिसर सप्ताह में छह दिन (मंगलवार से रविवार), राजपत्रित छुट्टियों को छोड़कर, पहले से बुक किए गए (प्री-बुक) चार स्लॉट में उपलब्ध रहेगा - 0930-1100 बजे, 1130-1300 बजे, 1330-1500 बजे एवं 1530-1700 बजे और हर स्लॉट में अधिकतम 50 आगंतुकों की सीमा होगी।
आगंतुक https://presidentofindia.nic.in या https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/ या https://rbmuseum.gov.in/ वेबसाइट पर जाकर अपने स्लॉट ऑनलाइन बुक कर सकते हैं।

President's Secretariat
Rashtrapati Bhavan as well as Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex to Re-Open for Public Viewing from August 1, 2021
23 JUL 2021 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
Visit to Rashtrapati Bhavan and Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex, which has been closed since April 14, 2021 due to COVID-19, will re-open from August 1, 2021 for the public.
Tour of Rashtrapati Bhavan will be available on Saturday and Sunday (except on Gazetted Holidays) in three pre-booked time slots -1030-1130 hrs, 1230-1330 hrs and 1430-1530 hrs with a maximum limit of 25 visitors per slot.
Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex will remain open for six days in a week (Tuesday to Sunday) except on Gazetted Holidays in four pre-booked time slots - 0930 - 1100 hrs, 1130 - 1300 hrs, 1330 – 1500 hrs and 1530 – 1700 hrs with a maximum limit of 50 visitors per slot.
Visitors can book their slots online by visiting website https://presidentofindia.nic.in or https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/ or https://rbmuseum.gov.in/.