President's Secretariat
Rashtrapati Bhavan as well as Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex to Re-Open for Public Viewing from August 1, 2021
23 JUL 2021 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
Visit to Rashtrapati Bhavan and Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex, which has been closed since April 14, 2021 due to COVID-19, will re-open from August 1, 2021 for the public.
Tour of Rashtrapati Bhavan will be available on Saturday and Sunday (except on Gazetted Holidays) in three pre-booked time slots -1030-1130 hrs, 1230-1330 hrs and 1430-1530 hrs with a maximum limit of 25 visitors per slot.
Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex will remain open for six days in a week (Tuesday to Sunday) except on Gazetted Holidays in four pre-booked time slots - 0930 - 1100 hrs, 1130 - 1300 hrs, 1330 – 1500 hrs and 1530 – 1700 hrs with a maximum limit of 50 visitors per slot.
Visitors can book their slots online by visiting website https://presidentofindia.nic.in or https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/ or https://rbmuseum.gov.in/.

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਮਿਊਜ਼ੀਅਮ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ 1 ਅਗਸਤ 2021 ਤੋਂ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੇ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਖੁਲ੍ਹੇਗਾ
23 JUL 2021 5:36PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਮਿਊਜ਼ੀਅਮ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ, ਜੋ 14 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2021 ਤੋਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਬੰਦ ਹੈ, 1 ਅਗਸਤ 2021 ਤੋਂ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੇ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਖੁਲ੍ਹੇਗਾ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਸ਼ਨੀਵਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਐਤਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ (ਗਜ਼ਟਿਡ ਛੁਟੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੱਡ ਕੇ) ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋ ਬੁੱਕ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ (ਪ੍ਰੀ-ਬੁੱਕ) ਤਿੰਨ ਟਾਈਮ ਸਲੌਟਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ- 1030-1130 ਵਜੇ, 1230-1330 ਵਜੇ 1430-1530 ਵਜੇ ਅਤੇ ਹਰ ਸਲੌਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਧਿਕਤਮ 50 ਸੈਲਾਨੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੀਮਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਮਿਊਜ਼ੀਅਮ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਛੇ ਦਿਨ (ਮੰਗਲਵਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਐਤਵਾਰ) ਗਜ਼ਟਿਡ ਛੂਟੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੱਡ ਕੇ, ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਬੁੱਕ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ (ਪ੍ਰੀ-ਬੁੱਕ) ਚਾਰ ਸਲੌਟਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਰਹੇਗਾ- 0930-1100 ਵਜੇ, 1130-1300 ਵਜੇ, 1330-1500 ਵਜੇ ਅਤੇ 1530-1700 ਵਜੇ ਅਤੇ ਹਰ ਸਲੌਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਧਿਕਤਮ 50 ਸੈਲਾਨੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੀਮਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਸੈਲਾਨੀ https://presidentofindia.nic.in ਜਾਂ https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/ ਜਾਂ https://rbmuseum.gov.in/ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ਤੇ ਜਾ ਕੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਲੋਟ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਬੁੱਕ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।