Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
23 JUL 2021 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to May, 2021 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.

सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालय
भारतातील वेतनपट अहवाल - औपचारिक रोजगार स्थिती
23 JUL 2021 12:44PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 23 जुलै 2021
सांख्यिकी व कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालयाच्या राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालयाने (एनएसओ), निवडक सरकारी यंत्रणांकडे उपलब्ध असलेल्या प्रशासकीय नोंदींच्या आधारे विशिष्ट परिमाणांतून प्रगतीचे आकलन करण्याच्या दृष्टिकोनातून सप्टेंबर, 2017 ते मे, 2021 या कालावधीमधील देशाच्या रोजगाराच्या स्थिती संदर्भात प्रसिद्धीपत्रक जारी केले आहे.
सविस्तर माहितीसाठी या लिंकवर क्लिक करा.