Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
23 JUL 2021 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to May, 2021 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں پے رول رپورٹنگ- ایک رسمی روزگارکا تناظر
23 JUL 2021 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی23؍جولائی: اعدادوشمار اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے تحت اعداد وشمار کے قومی دفتر(این ایس او)نے ملک کے روزگار کے تناظر سے متعلق ایک پریس نوٹ جاری کیاہے ، جس میں ستمبر ، 2017 سے مئی 2021کی مدت کا احاطہ کیاگیاہے ، نیز یہ بعض جہتوں میں پیش رفت کاجائزہ لینے کے لئے منتخب سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے پاس دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈز پرمبنی ہے ۔
مفصل نوٹ منسلک ہے ۔
A detailed note is annexed.