صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ڈجیٹل ٹیکنالوجی (CoWIN) پر رسائی کے بغیر لوگوں کا رجسٹریشن اور ٹیکہ کاری
20 JUL 2021 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں ٹیکہ لگوانے والے تمام مستفیدین CoWIN پورٹل پر رجسٹرڈ ہیں۔ CoWIN پورٹل ٹیکہ کاری کی صورتحال کے لیے سچائی کا واحد ماخذ ہے۔
16 جولائی 2021 تک بغیر شناختی کارڈ والے لوگوں کو کل 3.48 لاکھ خوراکیں (کل لگائے گئے ٹیکہ کی خوراکوں کا 0.09 فیصد) دی جا چکی ہیں۔ ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں۔
ڈجیٹل ٹیکنالوجی تک رسائی کے بغیر لوگوں کا رجسٹریشن اور ٹیکہ کاری کی جا سکتی ہے:
• کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مرکز (سی وی سی) پر واحد افراد یا افراد کی جماعتوں کا واک اِن رجسٹریشن۔
• کامن سروِس سنٹرز پر رجسٹریشن
• بغیر موبائل فون والے لوگوں کا رجسٹریشن کرنے کے لیے ایک ہی موبائل نمبر سے 4 لوگوں کا رجسٹریشن
نشان زد سرکاری سی وی سی پر کلیدی سہولت کاروں کے ذریعے ضروری فوٹو آئی ڈی والی دستاویز نہ رکھنے والے لوگوں کی ٹیکہ کاری کے لیے تفصیلی ایس او پی جاری کر دیا گیا ہے۔
یہ معلومات مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے صحت اور خاندانی فلاح و بہبود، ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نے آج یہاں راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Registration and Vaccination of People Without Access to Digital Technology(CoWIN)
20 JUL 2021 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
All beneficiaries who have received vaccines in India are registered on CoWIN portal. CoWIN portal is single source of truth for vaccination status.
As on 16th July 2021, a total of 3.48 lakh doses (0.09% of the total doses administered) have been administered to persons without Identity Cards. State/UT-wise details are at Annexure.
Registration and vaccination of people without access to digital technology can be done through:
• Walk-in registration of either single individuals or groups of individuals at COVID-19 Vaccination Centre (CVC).
• Registration at Common Service Centres
• Registration of up to 4 persons using a single mobile number to facilitate registration of people without mobile phones.
Detailed SOP has been issued for vaccination of people without prescribed photo ID documents through key facilitators at identified Government CVCs.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha here today.