Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Registration and Vaccination of People Without Access to Digital Technology(CoWIN)
20 JUL 2021 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
All beneficiaries who have received vaccines in India are registered on CoWIN portal. CoWIN portal is single source of truth for vaccination status.
As on 16th July 2021, a total of 3.48 lakh doses (0.09% of the total doses administered) have been administered to persons without Identity Cards. State/UT-wise details are at Annexure.
Registration and vaccination of people without access to digital technology can be done through:
• Walk-in registration of either single individuals or groups of individuals at COVID-19 Vaccination Centre (CVC).
• Registration at Common Service Centres
• Registration of up to 4 persons using a single mobile number to facilitate registration of people without mobile phones.
Detailed SOP has been issued for vaccination of people without prescribed photo ID documents through key facilitators at identified Government CVCs.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha here today.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ (ਕੋ-ਵਿਨ) ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਤੋਂ ਬਿਨਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ
20 JUL 2021 3:54PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਾਰੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿਚ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਵਾਏ ਹਨ, ਉਹ ਕੋਵਿਨ ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਹਨ। ਕੋਵਿਨ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਲਈ ਸੱਚਾਈ ਦਾ ਇਕਲੌਤਾ ਸਰੋਤ ਹੈ।
16 ਜੁਲਾਈ 2021 ਤੱਕ, ਕੁੱਲ 3.48 ਲੱਖ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ (ਜਿਹੜੀਆਂ ਕੁਲ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ 0.09% ਹੈ) ਬਿਨਾਂ ਸ਼ਨਾਖਤੀ ਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼-ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਅਨੇਕਸ਼ਰ ਤੇ ਹਨ।
ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਟੈਕਨਾਲੌਜੀ ਦੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਤੋਂ ਬਿਨਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ:
1.ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕੇਂਦਰ (ਸੀਵੀਸੀ) ਵਿਖੇ ਇਕੱਲੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਜਾਂ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਾਕ-ਇਨ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ.
2.ਸਾਂਝੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ
3.ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਫੋਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਿਨਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਲਈ ਇਕੋ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਨੰਬਰ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ 4 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ।
ਆਈਡੈਂਟੀਫਾਈਡ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸੀਵੀਸੀ'ਜ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਫੇਸੀਲੀਟੇਟਰਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਫੋਟੋ ਆਈਡੀ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਗੈਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਲਈ ਵਿਸਥਾਰਤ ਐਸਓਪੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਵੀਣ ਪਵਾਰ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ ।
-----------------------------
ਐਮ ਵੀ