ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
اسکل انڈیا مشن کے تحت تربیت
19 JUL 2021 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی20 جولائی2021: اسکل انڈیا مشن کے تحت ، حکومت ، تمام 20 مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں میں 40سے زیادہ ہنرمندی کے فروغ سے متعلق اسکیموں اور پروگراموں پر عمل درآمد کررہی ہے، جن کے تحت کُل بھارت کی بنیاد پر ہنر مندی کے فروغ سے متعلق مختلف النوع قسم کے پروگرام فراہم کئے جارہے ہیں۔ ان پروگراموں میں 556.1 لاکھ افراد کو تربیت فراہم کی جاچکی ہے۔اسکل انڈیا مشن کی نگرانی کے تحت ہنر مندی کے فروغ اورصنعت کاری کی وزارت کے ذریعہ مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت تربیت حاصل کرچکے افراد کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
Entity
Persons trained during 2015-16 to till date as per available data
[Number in lakhs)
Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikash Yojana (PMKVY ) 1.0 and 2.0
126.82
Fee based training by National Skill Development Corporation (NSDC)
117.39
National Apprenticeship Promotion Scheme (NAPS)
10.73
Jan Shikshan Sansthan (JSS)
15.10
Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) {Long term training through State Government and Private ITIs]
64.01
Total
334.1
گزشتہ دو سال کے دوران پی ایم کے وی وائی اور این اے پی ایس کےتحت 10,49,621 امیدواروں کوروزگار فراہم ہواہے جبکہ جن شکشن سنستھان جے ایس ایس کوئی بھی لازمی روزگار فراہم نہیں کرتے۔اسی طرح وزارت آئی آئی ٹیز سے پاس ہونے والے طلباء کے روزگار کی نگرانی نہیں کرتی ۔
حکومت نے ملک میں روزگار پیداکرنے کی غرض سے مختلف اقدامات کئے ہیں۔ ان اقدامات میں خاطر خواہ مقدار میں سرمایہ کاری والے مختلف پروجیکٹوں کی حوصلہ افزائی اور پرائم منسٹر س ایمپلائمنٹ جنریشن پروگرام (پی ایم ای جی پی ) ، پنڈت دین دیال اُپادھیائے گرامین کوشلیا یوجنا ( ڈی ڈی یو ۔ کے جی وائی ) ، مہاتما گاندھی قومی دیہی روزگار گارنٹی اسکیم ( ایم جی – این آر ای جی ایس ) اور دین دیال انتودیہ یوجنا اور شہری اور روزگار مشن (ڈی اے وائی - این یو ایل ایم ) جیسی اسکیموں پر سرکاری اخراجات میں اضافہ کیا جاناشامل ہے۔یہ اسکیمیں بالترتیب بہت چھوٹی ،چھوٹی اوردرمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت ،دیہی ترقی کی وزارت اور مکانات اور شہری امور کی وزارت چلارہی ہیں۔
ایم ایس ڈی ای تربیتی مراکز ،صنعتوں اورکاؤنسل کے ساتھ تال میل قائم کرکے ،روزگار میلہ ، یووا سمپرک اور آتم نربھر ہنرمند ملازمین اور آجرین کی میپنگ (اے ایس ای ای ایم ) پورٹل جیسے کثیرالنوع اقدامات کے ذریعہ تصدیق شدہ امیدواروں کو روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کرنے میں سہولت پیداکرنے کی غرض سے تمام کوششیں کررہے ہیں۔
پی ایم کے وی وائی 3.0 میں اسکیم کے ایس ٹی ٹی عنصر کے تحت ،تصدیق شدہ امیدواروں کو اجرت یا دہاڑی کے روزگار / خودکا روزگار اورتربیتی پروگرام کی سہولت فراہم کی جائے گی۔
پردھان منتری کوشل کیندر ، خودکاروزگار میں معاونت فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ضلعوں کی سطح پر نوڈل مراکز کے طور پر کام کریں گے۔
تربیتی ساجھیدار، روزگار میلوں کے علاوہ امیدوار وں کو روزگار فراہم کرنے کی خاطر ، ڈی ایس سی / ایس ایس ڈی ایم کے اشتراک کے ساتھ کام کریں گے ۔ ان میلوں کا انعقاد روزگار فراہم کرنے اور تربیت فراہم کرنے کے لئے ٹی پی/ ڈی ایس سیز/ایس ایس ڈی ایمس کے ذریعہ ضلع اور علاقائی سطح پر باضابطہ وقفہ پر کیا جاتا ہے۔ پی ایم کے وی وائی 3.0 کےتحت تصدیق شدہ تمام امیدواروں کو روزگار کے مواقع تلاش کرنے کے لئے ، اےایس ای ای ایم پورٹل کے ساتھ بھی منسلک کیا جائے گا۔
ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نےآج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ جانکاری فراہم کی ۔

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Training Under Skill India Mission
19 JUL 2021 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
Under Skill India Mission, the Government is implementing more than 40 skill development schemes/programmes across 20 Central Ministries/Departments, for providing a variety of skill development training programmes on pan India basis in which 556.1 Lakhs persons have been trained. Number of persons trained under the various schemes being implemented by the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship under the auspices of Skill India Mission is as follows: -
Entity
Persons trained during 2015-16 to till date as per available data
[Number in lakhs)
Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikash Yojana (PMKVY ) 1.0 and 2.0
126.82
Fee based training by National Skill Development Corporation (NSDC)
117.39
National Apprenticeship Promotion Scheme (NAPS)
10.73
Jan Shikshan Sansthan (JSS)
15.10
Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) {Long term training through State Government and Private ITIs]
64.01
Total
334.1
10,49,621 candidates have been provided employment under PMKVY and NAPS during the last two years while JSS does not provide for any mandatory employment. Similarly, Ministry does not monitor the employment of students passing out of ITIs.
The Government has taken various steps for generating employment in the country like encouraging various projects involving substantial investment and increasing public expenditure on schemes like Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Grameen Kaushalya Yojna (DDU-GKY), Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme (MGNREGS), and Deendayal Antodaya Yojana-National Urban Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NULM) run by Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, Ministry of Rural Development and Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs, respectively. Under PMKVY 2.0 scheme of MSDE, training Centres takes all efforts to facilitate placements of certified candidates through multiple initiatives like Rojgaar Mela, Yuva Sampark and Aatmanirbhar Skilled Employees Employer Mapping (ASEEM) ’portal, collaboration with industries and Council. In PMKVY 3.0 facilitation of wage employment / self-employment / apprenticeship shall be provided to the certified candidates under the STT component of the scheme. Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Kendras shall act as nodal Centres at districts for providing self-employment support. Training Partner shall work in coordination with DSC / SSDM for placement of the candidates in addition Rozgar Melas to be organized on regular interval at district and regional level by TP / DSCs / SSDMs / SSCs for placement and apprenticeship. All candidates certified under PMKVY 3.0 would also be linked to ASEEM portal to find job opportunities.
This information was given by Union Minister for Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.