Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 185
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses landmark milestone of 41 Cr
More than 47.77 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 13.24 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
3 States administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccine Doses in 18-44 years age group
19 JUL 2021 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India’s cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has surpassed 41 crore (41,13,55,665), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 47.77 lakh (47,77,697) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
22,38,900 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 1,48,075 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 12,73,70,809 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 50,58,284 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Three States namely Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
71,186
83
2
Andhra Pradesh
27,62,623
69,370
3
Arunachal Pradesh
3,31,962
487
4
Assam
34,82,893
1,55,073
5
Bihar
83,67,612
1,89,950
6
Chandigarh
2,69,117
1,548
7
Chhattisgarh
33,31,051
92,631
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2,21,648
175
9
Daman & Diu
1,60,952
741
10
Delhi
34,73,847
2,17,567
11
Goa
4,68,153
11,210
12
Gujarat
93,06,340
3,02,086
13
Haryana
40,17,995
2,02,645
14
Himachal Pradesh
1,23,2748
2,943
15
Jammu & Kashmir
12,90,841
48,774
16
Jharkhand
29,85,136
1,14,137
17
Karnataka
89,13,380
2,87,236
18
Kerala
26,12,578
2,11,771
19
Ladakh
87,071
13
20
Lakshadweep
24106
100
21
Madhya Pradesh
1,12,51,645
4,87,280
22
Maharashtra
97,80,651
4,14,732
23
Manipur
4,40,870
1,063
24
Meghalaya
3,79,254
348
25
Mizoram
3,37,168
880
26
Nagaland
3,10,251
525
27
Odisha
40,41,573
2,52,176
28
Puducherry
2,33,427
1,642
29
Punjab
21,96,836
66,825
30
Rajasthan
93,01,540
2,45,064
31
Sikkim
2,81,637
159
32
Tamil Nadu
73,35,971
3,43,240
33
Telangana
50,02,394
3,76,818
34
Tripura
983135
15,225
35
Uttar Pradesh
1,47,67,272
5,29,515
36
Uttarakhand
17,57,286
43,088
37
West Bengal
55,58,660
3,71,164
Total
12,73,70,809
50,58,284

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్-19 టీకాల తాజా సమాచారం – 185వ రోజు
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 41కోట్ల మైలురాయి దాటిన టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ
ఈ సాయంత్రం 7గం. వరకు 47.77 లక్షలకు పైగా టీకాల పంపిణీ
18-44 వయోవర్గానికి ఇప్పటిదాకా13.24 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా డోసులు
మూడు రాష్ట్రాల్లో 18-44 వయోవర్గానికి కోటికి పైగా టీకాలు
19 JUL 2021 7:53PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత దేశపు మొత్తం కోవిడ్ టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ 41 కోట్ల మైలురాయి దాటింది. ఈ సాయంత్రం 7 గంటల వరకు అందిన సమాచారం ప్రకారం 41,13,55,665 డోసుల పంపిణీ జరిగింది. జూన్ 21 నుంచి సార్వత్రిక టీకాల కార్యక్రమం మొదలుకాగా. గత 24 గంటల్లో 47.77 లక్షలకు పైగా (47,77,697) టీకాలిచ్చినట్టు సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలకు అందినట్టు సమాచారం.
ఈ రోజు 18-44 వయోవర్గంలో 22,38,900 మంది లబ్ధిదారులు మొదటి డోస్ టీకాలు తీసుకున్నారు. అదే వయోవర్గంలో 1,48,075 మంది రెండో డోస్ తీసుకున్నారు. దీంతో మూడో దశ టీకాల కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా 37 రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు చెందిన ఈ వయోవర్గం వారు ఇప్పటిదాకా తీసుకున్న మొదటి డోసుల సంఖ్య 12,73,70,809 కు, రెండో డోసుల సంఖ్య 50,58,284 కు చేరింది. ఇందులో మూడు రాష్టాలు – మధ్యప్రదేశ్, మహారాష్ట్ర, ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ 18-44 వయోవర్గం వారికి కోటికి పైగా డోసులు పంపిణీ చేశాయి. అదేవిధంగా ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్అస్సాం, చత్తీస్ గఢ్, ఢిల్లీ, హర్యానా, హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్, జమ్మూ-కశ్మీర్, జార్ఖండ్, కేరళ, ఒడిశా, పంజాబ్, తెలంగాణ, ఉత్తరాఖండ్, పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్ రాష్ట్రాలలో పదేసి లక్షలకు మించి ఈ లబ్ధిదారులు టీకాలు తీసుకున్నారు. ఆ వివరాలు రాష్ట్రాలవారీగా ఈ క్రింది పట్టికలో ఉన్నాయి.
సంఖ్య
రాష్ట్రం
మొదటి డోస్
రెండో డోస్
1
అండమాన్, నికోబార్ దీవులు
71,186
83
2
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్
27,62,623
69,370
3
అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
3,31,962
487
4
అస్సాం
34,82,893
1,55,073
5
బీహార్
83,67,612
1,89,950
6
చండీగఢ్
2,69,117
1,548
7
చత్తీస్ గఢ్
33,31,051
92,631
8
దాద్రా, నాగర్ హవేలి
2,21,648
175
9
డామన్, డయ్యూ
1,60,952
741
10
ఢిల్లీ
34,73,847
2,17,567
11
గోవా
4,68,153
11,210
12
గుజరాత్
93,06,340
3,02,086
13
హర్యానా
40,17,995
2,02,645
14
హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
1,23,2748
2,943
15
జమ్మూ కశ్మీర్
12,90,841
48,774
16
జార్ఖండ్
29,85,136
1,14,137
17
కర్నాటక
89,13,380
2,87,236
18
కేరళ
26,12,578
2,11,771
19
లద్దాఖ్
87,071
13
20
లక్షదీవులు
24106
100
21
మధ్యప్రదేశ్
1,12,51,645
4,87,280
22
మహారాష్ట్ర
97,80,651
4,14,732
23
మణిపూర్
4,40,870
1,063
24
మేఘాలయ
3,79,254
348
25
మిజోరం
3,37,168
880
26
నాగాలాండ్
3,10,251
525
27
ఒడిశా
40,41,573
2,52,176
28
పుదుచ్చేరి
2,33,427
1,642
29
పంజాబ్
21,96,836
66,825
30
రాజస్థాన్
93,01,540
2,45,064
31
సిక్కిం
2,81,637
159
32
తమిళనాడు
73,35,971
3,43,240
33
తెలంగాణ
50,02,394
3,76,818
34
త్రిపుర
983135
15,225
35
ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్
1,47,67,272
5,29,515
36
ఉత్తరాఖండ్
17,57,286
43,088
37
పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్
55,58,660
3,71,164
మొత్తం
12,73,70,809
50,58,284