Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 183
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses landmark milestone of 40 Cr
More than 46.38 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
Nearly 13 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
17 JUL 2021 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India’s cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has surpassed 40 crore (40,44,67,526), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 46.38 lakh (46,38,106) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
21,18,682 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 2,33,019 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 12,40,07,069 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 48,50,858 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Eight States namely Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Bihar, Gujarat, Karnataka and Maharashtra have administered more than 50 lakh first dose of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
70380
79
2
Andhra Pradesh
2724407
62445
3
Arunachal Pradesh
325266
432
4
Assam
3376606
154146
5
Bihar
7947241
177959
6
Chandigarh
260506
1433
7
Chhattisgarh
3208046
89118
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
218930
165
9
Daman & Diu
160332
731
10
Delhi
3454219
214074
11
Goa
460547
11015
12
Gujarat
9094576
293853
13
Haryana
3923455
194207
14
Himachal Pradesh
1198873
2705
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1236644
47139
16
Jharkhand
2938012
112722
17
Karnataka
8735413
275880
18
Kerala
2509072
199248
19
Ladakh
86915
9
20
Lakshadweep
24050
90
21
Madhya Pradesh
10973238
482888
22
Maharashtra
9543378
405946
23
Manipur
423998
936
24
Meghalaya
370446
303
25
Mizoram
333473
737
26
Nagaland
298944
456
27
Odisha
3944952
238549
28
Puducherry
229376
1533
29
Punjab
2188517
64456
30
Rajasthan
8903677
231947
31
Sikkim
280116
153
32
Tamil Nadu
7142613
325953
33
Telangana
4947510
349502
34
Tripura
971765
15066
35
Uttar Pradesh
14383106
501491
36
Uttarakhand
1717937
42531
37
West Bengal
5400533
350961
Total
124007069
4850858

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 183वें दिन के बारे में नवीनतम जानकारी
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की संख्या 40 करोड़ पार होने के साथ एक और महत्वूर्ण पड़ाव हासिल हुआ
आज शाम सात बजे तक 46.38 लाख से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी गई
अब तक 18 से 44 आयु वर्ग में लगभग 13 करोड़ टीके की खुराक दी जा चुकी है
17 JUL 2021 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
आज शाम 7 बजे तक की अंतरिम रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक, भारत ने कोविड-19 टीकाकरण में एक ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि हासिल करते हुए टीकाकरण की समग्र कवरेज 40 करोड़ (40,44,67,526) को पार कर लिया है। कोविड-19 के सार्वभौमिकरण का नया चरण 21 जून से शुरू हुआ। शाम सात बजे तक की अंतरिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार आज कोविड टीके की 46.38 लाख से अधिक (46,38,106) खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं।
आज 18-44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लोगों को टीके की 21,18,682 पहली खुराक और 2,33,019 दूसरी खुराक दी गई। टीकाकरण अभियान के तीसरे चरण के शुरू होने के बाद से 37 राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों में 18-44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लोगों द्वारा पहली खुराक लेने वालों की संचयी संख्या 12,40,07,069 है और दूसरी खुराक लेने वालों की कुल संख्या 48,50,858 है। आठ राज्यों- उत्तर प्रदेश, मध्य प्रदेश, राजस्थान, तमिलनाडु, बिहार, गुजरात, कर्नाटक और महाराष्ट्र- द्वारा 18-44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लोगों को 50 लाख से अधिक पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है। इसके अलावा आंध्र प्रदेश, असम, छत्तीसगढ़, दिल्ली, हरियाणा, झारखंड, केरल, तेलंगाना, हिमाचल प्रदेश, ओडिशा, पंजाब, उत्तराखंड और पश्चिम बंगाल ने 18-44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लाभार्थियों को 10 लाख से अधिक कोविड टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई है।
नीचे दी गई तालिका में अब तक 18-44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लोगों को दी गई टीके की खुराकों की कुल संख्या को दर्शाया गया है:
क्र.सं.
राज्य
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
1
अंडमान एवं निकोबार द्वीप समूह
70380
79
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
2724407
62445
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
325266
432
4
असम
3376606
154146
5
बिहार
7947241
177959
6
चंडीगढ़
260506
1433
7
छत्तीसगढ़
3208046
89118
8
दादरा और नगर हवेली
218930
165
9
दमन एवं दीव
160332
731
10
दिल्ली
3454219
214074
11
गोवा
460547
11015
12
गुजरात
9094576
293853
13
हरियाणा
3923455
194207
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1198873
2705
15
जम्मू एवं कश्मीर
1236644
47139
16
झारखंड
2938012
112722
17
कर्नाटक
8735413
275880
18
केरल
2509072
199248
19
लद्दाख
86915
9
20
लक्षद्वीप
24050
90
21
मध्य प्रदेश
10973238
482888
22
महाराष्ट्र
9543378
405946
23
मणिपुर
423998
936
24
मेघालय
370446
303
25
मिजोरम
333473
737
26
नागालैंड
298944
456
27
ओडिशा
3944952
238549
28
पुडुचेरी
229376
1533
29
पंजाब
2188517
64456
30
राजस्थान
8903677
231947
31
सिक्किम
280116
153
32
तमिलनाडु
7142613
325953
33
तेलंगाना
4947510
349502
34
त्रिपुरा
971765
15066
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
14383106
501491
36
उत्तराखंड
1717937
42531
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
5400533
350961
कुल
124007069
4850858