Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 183
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses landmark milestone of 40 Cr
More than 46.38 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
Nearly 13 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
17 JUL 2021 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India’s cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has surpassed 40 crore (40,44,67,526), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. More than 46.38 lakh (46,38,106) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
21,18,682 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 2,33,019 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 12,40,07,069 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 48,50,858 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Eight States namely Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Bihar, Gujarat, Karnataka and Maharashtra have administered more than 50 lakh first dose of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
70380
79
2
Andhra Pradesh
2724407
62445
3
Arunachal Pradesh
325266
432
4
Assam
3376606
154146
5
Bihar
7947241
177959
6
Chandigarh
260506
1433
7
Chhattisgarh
3208046
89118
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
218930
165
9
Daman & Diu
160332
731
10
Delhi
3454219
214074
11
Goa
460547
11015
12
Gujarat
9094576
293853
13
Haryana
3923455
194207
14
Himachal Pradesh
1198873
2705
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1236644
47139
16
Jharkhand
2938012
112722
17
Karnataka
8735413
275880
18
Kerala
2509072
199248
19
Ladakh
86915
9
20
Lakshadweep
24050
90
21
Madhya Pradesh
10973238
482888
22
Maharashtra
9543378
405946
23
Manipur
423998
936
24
Meghalaya
370446
303
25
Mizoram
333473
737
26
Nagaland
298944
456
27
Odisha
3944952
238549
28
Puducherry
229376
1533
29
Punjab
2188517
64456
30
Rajasthan
8903677
231947
31
Sikkim
280116
153
32
Tamil Nadu
7142613
325953
33
Telangana
4947510
349502
34
Tripura
971765
15066
35
Uttar Pradesh
14383106
501491
36
Uttarakhand
1717937
42531
37
West Bengal
5400533
350961
Total
124007069
4850858

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال -183 واں دن
بھارت میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد40 کروڑزیادہ ہوئی
آج شام 7 بجے تک 46.38 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
اب تک18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کےگروپ کوتقریبا 13 کروڑ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
17 JUL 2021 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں آج شام 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد تقریباً40 کروڑ (40,44,67,526)پہنچ گئی ہے۔ کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے ہمہ گیر نئےمرحلے کا آغاز21 جون کو کیا گیاتھا۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق46.38 لاکھ(46,38,106)ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔
آج 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے درمیان کے 21,18,682 مستفدین نے کووڈ ویکسین کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگوایا اور اسی عمر کے 2,33,019 مستفدین نےدوسرا ٹیکہ حاصل کیا۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے آغاز سے اب تک، ملک کی تمام 37 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں مجموعی طور پر18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے 12,40,07,069افراد نےپہلا ٹیکہ اور 48,50,858 افرادنے دوسرا ٹیکہ حاصل کرلیا ہے۔آٹھ ریاستوں، اترپردیش، مدھیہ پردیش، راجستھان، تمل ناڈو، بہار، گجرات، کرناٹک اور مہاراشٹر میں 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے 50 لاکھ سے زیادہ افراد کووڈ-19 ویکسین کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگوا چکے ہیں۔ وہیں، آندھراپردیش،آسام، چھتیس گڑھ، دہلی، ہریانہ، جھارکھنڈ، کیرالہ، تلنگانہ،ہماچل پردیش، اڈیشہ، پنجاب، اتراکھنڈاور مغربی بنگال میں 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر زمرہ کے 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین کووڈ ویکسین کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگوا چکے ہیں۔
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کےافراد کو اب تک لگائے گئے مجموعی ٹیکوں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
70380
79
2
آندھراپردیش
2724407
62445
3
اروناچل پردیش
325266
432
4
آسام
3376606
154146
5
بہار
7947241
177959
6
چنڈی گڑھ
260506
1433
7
چھتیس گڑھ
3208046
89118
8
دادر و نگر حویلی
218930
165
9
دمن و دیو
160332
731
10
دہلی
3454219
214074
11
گوا
460547
11015
12
گجرات
9094576
293853
13
ہریانہ
3923455
194207
14
ہماچل پردیش
1198873
2705
15
جموں و کشمیر
1236644
47139
16
جھارکھنڈ
2938012
112722
17
کرناٹک
8735413
275880
18
کیرالہ
2509072
199248
19
لداخ
86915
9
20
لکشدیپ
24050
90
21
مدھیہ پردیش
10973238
482888
22
مہاراشٹر
9543378
405946
23
منی پور
423998
936
24
میگھالیہ
370446
303
25
میزورم
333473
737
26
ناگالینڈ
298944
456
27
اڈیشہ
3944952
238549
28
پڈوچیری
229376
1533
29
پنجاب
2188517
64456
30
راجستھان
8903677
231947
31
سکم
280116
153
32
تمل ناڈو
7142613
325953
33
تلنگانہ
4947510
349502
34
تری پورہ
971765
15066
35
اترپردیش
14383106
501491
36
اتراکھنڈ
1717937
42531
37
مغربی بنگال
5400533
350961
کل
124007069
4850858