நிதி அமைச்சகம்
அனைத்து முன்னணி விமான நிலையங்களிலும், கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசிகளை விரைவாக அனுப்ப, கொவிட் நடவடிக்கை திட்டம்(CRP): மறைமுக வரிகள் மற்றும் சுங்க வாரியம் (CBIC) அமல்
15 JUL 2021 6:09PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்டுக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில், குறிப்பிட்ட வெப்பநிலையில் இருக்க வேண்டிய தடுப்பூசிகளை திறம்படவும், விரைவாகவும் அனுப்ப வேண்டும் என்பதை உணர்ந்த மறைமுக வரிகள் மற்றும் சுங்க வாரியம்(சிபிஐசி), அனைத்து முக்கிய விமான நிலையங்களிலும், கொவிட் நடவடிக்கை திட்டத்தை முன்வைத்துள்ளது.
மேலும்கூரியர் இறக்குமதி மற்றும் ஏற்றுமதி திருத்த ஒழுங்குமுறைகள், 2020-ஐ வெளியிடுவதன் மூலம் கூரியர் மூலம் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகள் ஏற்றுமதி / இறக்குமதிக்கு சிபிஐசி உதவியுள்ளது.
முன்பு, இந்த கூரியர் ஒழுங்குமுறைகளில் பொருட்களின் மதிப்பு மீது சில வரம்புகள் இருந்தன. திருத்தப்பட்ட ஒழுங்குமுறைகளில், மதிப்பு வரம்பு இன்றி கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகள் ஏற்றுமதி, இறக்குமதிக்கு அனுமதிக்கப்படுகிறது.
தடுப்பூசிகள் வெப்பநிலை கண்காணிப்பு மற்றும் வழித்தடத்தை கண்காணிக்கும் கருவிகளுடன் கூடிய கன்டெய்னர்களில் அனுப்பப்படுவதால், இவற்றை வரியின்றி அனுப்பும் வசதியும் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
தடுப்பூசிகளின் தடையற்ற போக்குவரத்தை உறுதி செய்ய, தடுப்பூசிகளின் சரக்கு கொண்டு செல்லப்படுவதை சிபிஐசி உன்னிப்பாக கண்காணிக்கும் மற்றும் இது தொடர்பாக எழும் பிரச்னைகளையும் தீர்க்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1735927

Ministry of Finance
CBIC proactively put in place a COVID Response Plan (CRP) for speedy clearances of COVID-19 vaccines at all major airports
15 JUL 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
Recognizing that efficient and expeditious release of temperature-sensitive vaccines would be a critical requirement in the collective fight against the COVID-19 pandemic, CBIC has proactively put in place a COVID Response Plan (CRP) ( Annexed herewith) for speedy clearances of COVID-19 vaccines at all major airports.
CRP provides for setting up of wherein a COVID-19 Vaccine Response Team (CVRT) at each Air Cargo/Courier Terminal. The CVRT will function as a single point of contact for all the clearance related to COVID-19 vaccine shipments and coordinate among the concerned stakeholders to ensure that vaccines are given instant delivery upon arrival. For this, the CVRT will develop a SoP (covering Customs, local PGA and other stakeholders) and sensitize traders on the requirements for instant release of vaccines.
Additionally, CBIC has enabled the import/export of vaccines in relation to COVID -19 through Courier, by issuing the Courier Imports and Exports (Electronic Declaration and Processing) Amendment Regulations, 2020. The Courier Regulations earlier had certain limits on the value of goods that could be brought in through courier, whereas the amended regulations allow the import and export of COVID vaccines through courier without any value limit.
As the vaccines would be transported through special containers equipped with temperature monitoring and tracking devices, provision has also been made for their duty-free temporary admission.
CBIC would closely monitor the vaccine logistics to ensure their seamless movement at the borders and address any challenges that may arise in this regard.
The COVID-19 pandemic has posed unprecedented challenges disrupting global supply chains and slowing down economic activity. CBIC had acted with agility in tackling the crisis by introducing simplified customs procedures, reducing the scale of interventions, increasing the use of automation and instituting staff health protocols.