PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
11 JUL 2021 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
• 37.60 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• India reports 41,506 new cases in last 24 hours
• India's Active Caseload currently at 4,54,118
• Active cases constitute 1.47% of total cases
• 2,99,75,064 Total Recoveries across the country so far
• 41,526 patients recovered during last 24 hours
• Recovery Rate increases to 97.20%
• Weekly Positivity Rate remains below 5%, currently at 2.32%
• Daily positivity rate at 2.25%, less than 3% for 20 consecutive days
• Testing capacity substantially ramped up – 43.08 crore tests conducted(Total)
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 37.60 Cr
41,506 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,54,118) presently constitutes just 1.47% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.25%) less than 3% for 20 consecutive days
More than 43 crore COVID tests conducted so far
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage exceeded 37.60 crore. A total of 37,60,32,586 vaccine doses have been administered through 48,33,797 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 37,23,367 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,47,862
2nd Dose
74,02,098
FLWs
1st Dose
1,76,64,075
2nd Dose
98,91,050
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
11,18,19,570
2nd Dose
37,01,692
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,33,66,230
2nd Dose
2,35,53,988
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,00,73,761
2nd Dose
2,83,12,260
Total
37,60,32,586
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 41,506 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since fourteen continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,54,118 and active cases are now only 1.47% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,99,75,064 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 41,526 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.20%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 18,43,500 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 43 crore (43,08,85,470) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.32% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.25% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 20 consecutive days, and has remained below 5% for 34 consecutive days now.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1734545
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 38.60 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.44 Cr balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
More than 38.60 crore (38,60,51,110) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 11,25,140 doses are in the pipeline.Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 37,16,47,625 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.44 Cr (1,44,03,485) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1734547
Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman attends Third G20 Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors Meeting
The G20 Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors reaffirmed their resolve to use all available policy tools for as long as required to address the adverse consequences of COVID-19.
Smt. Sitharaman appreciated the Italian G20 Presidency for identifying three catalysts of resilient economic recovery from the pandemic as being Digitalization, Climate Action and Sustainable Infrastructure and shared the Indian experience of integrating technology with inclusive service delivery during the pandemic.
The Finance Minister shared recent policy responses of Government of India to strengthen the health system and economy, including the efficient application of CoWIN Platform to scale-up vaccination in India. Smt. Sitharaman added that this platform has been made freely available to all countries as humanitarian needs outweigh commercial considerations in this extraordinary crisis. The Finance Minister stated that as the co-chair of Framework Working Group of the G20, India along with UK, views digitalization as an agenda that will continue to play a key role in bolstering economic growth.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1734499
Important Tweets

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا بلیٹن
11 JUL 2021 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 11/جولائی2021 ۔
• ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت اب تک ٹیکے کی 37.60 کروڑ خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔
• بھارت میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 41506 نئے معاملے درج
• بھارت میں ایکٹیو معاملات فی الحال 454118
• ایکٹیو معاملات کل معاملات کا 1.47 فیصد
• ملک میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 29975064 مریض صحت یاب
• گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 41526 مریض صحت یاب
• صحت یابی کی شرح بڑھ کر 97.20 فیصد ہوئی
• ہفتہ وار پوزیٹیوٹی شرح 5 فیصد سے نیچے برقرار، فی الحال 2.32 فیصد
• یومیہ پوزیٹیوٹی شرح 2.25 فیصد، مسلسل 20 دنوں کے اندر 3 فیصد سے کم
• جانچ کی صلاحیت میں زبردست اچھال – 43.08 کروڑ جانچ کی گئی (کل)
# یونائٹ2 فائٹ کورونا # انڈیا فائٹس کورونا
پریس انفارمیشن بیورو
وزارت برائے اطلاعات و نشریات
حکومت ہند
کووڈ-19 کی تازہ ترین صورت حال
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت اب تک37.60 کروڑ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران بھارت میں 41506نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں فی الحال زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد454118 ہے جو کہ کل معاملات کا محض 1.47 فیصد ہے
یومیہ پوزیٹیویٹی شرح (2.25 فیصد) مسلسل 20 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم
اب تک 43 کروڑ سے زیادہ جانچ کی گئی
مجموعی طور پر بھارت میں 37.60 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 4833797 سیشنوں کے توسط سے مجموعی طور پر 376032586 ٹیکے کی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے دوران 3723367 ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
ان میں شامل ہے:
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
پہلی خوراک
1,02,47,862
دوسری خوراک
74,02,098
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
پہلی خوراک
1,76,64,075
دوسری خوراک
98,91,050
18 تا 44 سال کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
11,18,19,570
دوسری خوراک
37,01,692
45 تا 59 سال کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
9,33,66,230
دوسری خوراک
2,35,53,988
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
7,00,73,761
دوسری خوراک
2,83,12,260
مجموعی تعداد
37,60,32,586
کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے ہمہ گیر نئےمرحلے یعنی سب کو ویکسین کا آغاز21 جون 2021 کو کیا گیاتھا۔مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو بڑھانے اور اس کے دائرۂ کار میں وسعت لانے کے لئے پابند عہد ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران بھارت میں 41,506 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔ مسلسل14 دنوں سے روزانہ نئے معاملے50 ہزار سے بھی کم درج ہورہے ہیں۔ ایسا مرکز اور ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں ممکن ہوا ہے۔
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد4,54,118 ہے اور زیر علاج معاملےمثبت مجموعی معاملوں کا اب صرف1.47 فیصد ہیں۔
وبائی مرض کے آغاز سے متاثرہ افراد میں سے2,99,75,064ا فراد کووڈ-19 سے پہلے ہی شفایاب ہوچکے ہیں اور گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں41,526مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ شفایابی کی مجموعی شرح فی الحال 97.20 فیصد ہے، جس میں مسلسل اضافہ کا رجحان نظر آرہا ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ ہوا ہے ،گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں ملک بھر میں مجموعی طور پر18,43,500جانچ کی گئیں۔مجموعی طور پر بھارت میں اب تک 43 کروڑ سے زیادہ (43,08,85,470) جانچ کی جاچکی ہیں۔
اب جبکہ ایک طرف ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ درج ہورہا ہے،تومتاثرہ افراد کی ہفتہ واری تعداد میں بھی کمی مسلسل سامنے آرہی ہے۔ متاثرہ افراد کی ہفتہ واری شرح فی الحال 2.32 فیصد ہےجبکہ متاثرین کی یومیہ شرح آج 2.25 فیصدہوگئی۔ متاثرہ افراد کی یومیہ شرح لگاتار 20دنوں سے3 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے، اور 34 دنوں سے لگاتار یہ شرح 5 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے۔
تفصیلات: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1734545
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورت حال
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 38.60 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئی ہیں
ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور پرائیوٹ اسپتالوں کے پاس 1.44کروڑسے زیادہ غیر استعمال شدہ خوراکیں ابھی بھی دستیاب ہیں، جنہیں استعمال میں لایا جانا ہے
ریاستوں و مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ،تمام ذرائع کے توسط سے اب تک 38.60 کروڑ سے زیادہ(38,60,51,110) ٹیکےفراہم کرائے گئےہیں اور مزید11,25,140 خوراکیں ارسال کئے جانے کے مراحل میں ہیں۔ ان میں سے ضائع ہونے والے ٹیکوں سمیت مجموعی طور پر37,16,47,625استعمال میں لائے جاچکے ہیں (آج صبح 8 بجے تک دستیاب اعداد و شمار کے مطابق)۔
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور پرائیوٹ اسپتالوں کے پاس 1.44 کروڑ سے زیادہ (1,44,03,485) غیر استعمال شدہ ٹیکے ابھی بھی دستیاب ہیں، جنہیں لگایا جانا باقی ہے۔
تفصیلات: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1734547
وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتارمن نے تیسری جی 20 ملکوں کے وزرائے خزانہ اور سنٹرل بینک کے گورنرز اجلاس میں شرکت کی
جی 20 کے وزرائے خزانہ اور سنٹرل بینک کے گورنرز نے کووڈ 19 کے منفی نتائج کو دور کرنے کے لئے پالیسی کے تمام دستیاب ٹولز استعمال کرنے کے عزم کی تصدیق کی۔
محترمہ سیتارمن نے وبائی بیماری سے لچکدار معاشی بحالی کے تین کیٹالسٹوں ڈیجیٹل کاری، کلائمیٹ ایکشن اور پائیدار انفراسٹرکچر کی شناخت کرنے پر اطالوی جی 20 صدارت کو سراہا اور وبائی مرض کے دوران جامع خدمات کی فراہمی کے ساتھ ٹیکنالوجی کو مربوط کرنے کے ہندوستانی تجربے کو شیئر کیا۔
وزیر خزانہ نے صحت نظام اور معیشت کو مستحکم کرنے کے لئے حکومت ہند کے حالیہ پالیسی ردعمل کو ساجھا کیا، جس میں ہندوستان میں ٹیکہ کاری پر کوون پلیٹ فارم کی موثر اطلاق شامل ہے۔ محترمہ سیتارمن نے مزید کہا کہ یہ پلیٹ فارم تمام ممالک کے لئے آزادانہ طور پر مہیا کیا گیا ہے کیوں کہ اس غیر معمولی بحران میں تجارتی تحفظات سے کہیں زیادہ انسانی ضرورتوں کی ضرورت ہے۔ وزیر خزانہ نے بتایا کہ جی 20 کے فریم ورک ورکنگ گروپ کی شریک صدر کی حیثیت سے برطانیہ کے ساتھ ساتھ ہندوستان ڈیجیٹل کاری کو ایک ایجنڈے کے طور پر دیکھتا ہے جو معاشی نمو کو فروغ دینے میں کلیدی کردار ادا کرتا رہے گا۔
تفصیلات: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1734499
اہم ٹوئیٹس