வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
புவியியல் தகவல் அமைப்பால் (GIS) செயல்படும் நில வங்கி பிரபலமடைகிறது
09 JUL 2021 2:18PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய தொழில்துறை நில வங்கி (IILB) புவியியல் தகவல் அடிப்படையில் செயல்படும் இணையதளம். இது தொழில் தொடங்குவதற்கு துறை தொடர்பான இணைப்பு, கட்டமைப்பு, இயற்கை வளங்கள், நிலப்பரப்பு, காலியாக உள்ள இடங்கள் குறித்த தகவல்களை அளிக்கிறது.
தற்போது, ஐஐஎல்பி இணையளத்தில் 4000 தொழில் பூங்காக்கள் இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதில் 5.5 லட்சம் ஹெக்டேர் நிலங்கள் உள்ளன. 17 மாநிலங்களில், தொழில்துறைக்கு தேவையான தகவல்கள் அடங்கிய இந்த இணையதளம் நிகழ் நேர தகவல்களை அளிக்கிறது.
இந்தாண்டு இறுதிக்குள் நாடு முழுவதும் தொழில்துறைக்கு தேவையான நிலங்கள் தொடர்பான தகவல்கள் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்படும்.
இந்த தகவல்களை அறிய கைப்பேசி செயலியும் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. கூடுதல் அம்சங்கள் விரைவில் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்படவுள்ளன. இதற்கு இணையாக இணையதளமும் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இவற்றை பயன்படுத்துவோர் உள்நுழைவு (login) இன்றி எளிதாக பயன்படுத்தலாம். இந்த இணையளத்தின் வடிவமைப்பு தொடர்ந்து மேம்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
இந்த இணையதளத்தை பார்ப்பவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை கடந்த ஏப்ரலில் இருந்து ஒவ்வொரு மாதமும் 30 சதவீதம் அதிகரிக்கிறது. ஜூன் மாதத்தில் மட்டும் 55,000 பேர் இந்த இணையதளத்தை பார்த்துள்ளனர். மே மாதத்தில் 44,136 பேர் பார்த்துள்ளனர். ஏப்ரல் மாதத்தில் 30,153 பேர் பார்த்துள்ளனர். மொத்தம் 1.3 லட்சம் பேர் இந்த இணையதளத்தை பார்த்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1734169

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
GIS Enabled Land Bank gaining popularity;
Website has seen a 30% increase in page views each month since April 2021
09 JUL 2021 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The India Industrial Land Bank (IILB) is a GIS-based portal - a one-stop repository of all industrial infrastructure-related information – connectivity, infra, natural resources & terrain, plot-level information on vacant plots, line of activity, and contact details. Currently, the IILB has approximately 4000 industrial parks mapped across an area of 5.5 lakh hectare of land, serving as a decision support system for investors scouting for land remotely. The system has been integrated with industry-based GIS systems of 17 states to have details on the portal updated on a real-time basis and will achieve pan-India integration by December 2021
A mobile application (wherein login is not required) was launched on Android and iOS stores. Additional features are to be introduced soon. In parallel, the portal has been made more user friendly by allowing users to explore the portal without any login. The design and UI of the portal are being constantly improved for a better user experience
Information on Land bank is also accessible via Homepage of the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade.. Once we click on Industrial Information System, the page is redirected to https://iis.ncog.gov.in/parks/login1 for detailed accessibility to the investors. Additionally, the information on land bank may also be accessed via Invest India website, under resources tab as India Industrial Land Bank
The website has seen a 30% increase in page views each month since April 2021 and received 55000 page views in June compared to 44136 page views in May 2021 and 30153 page views in April 2021. In previous quarter (Apr – Jun 2021), total users were 13,610 out of which 12,996 were unique users with total page views of approximately 1.3 lakh
Regarding country wise visitors, after India, United States have the maximum number of visitors followed by Australia, United Kingdom, Singapore, UAE, Germany, and Indonesia. Demonstration of the IILB portal and mobile application was given at various outreach events to Industry Associations, Singapore Indian High Commission, Indian Embassy of Korea, KOTRA and Malaysian & Korean Investors.